A
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 656 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,048/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $1,048 | 656 | — |
How can I help?

$1,024 – $1,602/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Los Arcos at Vida in San Antonio, TX has 6 apartments for rent from $1,024 to $1,602/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,048, two-bedrooms at $1,024, three-bedrooms at $1,199, and 4-bedrooms at $1,602. The average asking rent has risen 5.2% since June 24, 2026, from $1,245 to $1,309.
6 floor plans · 6 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 656 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,048/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $1,048 | 656 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 900 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,024/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $1,024 | 900 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,050 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,199/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | $1,199 | 1,050 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,110 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,199/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C2 | $1,199 | 1,110 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,116 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,199/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C3 | $1,199 | 1,116 | — |
4 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,324 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,602/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | $1,602 | 1,324 | — |
See all 7 units listed at Los Arcos at Vida, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Los Arcos at Vida has ranged from $1,212 to $1,354. The current average is $1,309, up $64 (5.2%) from $1,245 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,219 | $1,024 – $1,894 | 7 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,266 | $1,024 – $1,602 | 7 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,305 | $1,024 – $1,894 | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,292 | $1,024 – $1,602 | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,230 | $1,024 – $1,600 | 5 |
Rent
$1,024 – $1,602/moLease term
12 monthsThe all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the San Antonio area.
$1,349/mo
$325/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,024
Electric, gas, water
$232
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$1,349
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,048 | $1,299 | $37,728/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,024 | $1,349 | $36,864/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,199 | $1,622 | $43,164/yr |
| 4 bedrooms | $1,602 | $2,025 | $57,672/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $36,864 a year for the $1,024 two-bedroom. The median renter household in San Antonio earns $48,069 a year.
The one one-bedroom listed at Los Arcos at Vida asks $1,048 a month, 8% above the San Antonio area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $970. Typical asking rents across the area are down 5.2% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | San Antonio-area asking rent | San Antonio rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,048 | $970 | $1,136 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,024 | $1,178 | $1,385 |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,199 | — | $1,626 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for San Antonio
24-Hour Fitness Center
Activity Room Plus After-School Programs
Amazing Outdoor Playgrounds
Attached Storage Closets
Barbecue Grills & Picnic Areas
Community Garden
Conference Center & Cyber Café With Wi-Fi
Controlled Access Gated Community
Convenient Package Concierge
Crystal Clear Swimming Pool With Sundeck
Full-Equipped Kitchen With Island/Breakfast Bar
Full-Size Washer/Dryer Connections
Generous Walk-In Closets
Key Fob Entry System
Luxurious Lounge Space And Game Room
Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
Modern Cabinetry
On-Site Clothes Care Center
Pet Friendly
Private Patio/Balcony
Recessed Lighting
Soaring 9' Ceilings
10210 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX, 78224
Los Arcos offers spacious, well-maintained apartments with responsive maintenance service and welcoming leasing staff. However, persistent communication challenges—including unanswered calls, emails, and delayed responses—significantly impact resident satisfaction. Additional concerns include inconsistent rule enforcement, noise and substance use issues, parking access limitations, and fee transparency during the application process.
Maintenance requests are consistently handled with rapid response times, often within 24 hours or less. Residents report professional, courteous service and efficient problem resolution across appliance repairs, HVAC issues, plumbing, and general maintenance work. One isolated incident alleged unauthorized removal of resident property; management communication responsiveness varies, with some residents noting follow-up delays despite positive maintenance performance.
Management and leasing staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, helpfulness, and responsiveness during the application and move-in process. However, ongoing residents report significant challenges reaching the office by phone or email, inconsistent policy enforcement, and billing or deposit-related communication gaps. Maintenance response times are notably fast and well-regarded.
The property offers well-maintained amenities including a pool and gym that residents appreciate. However, management communication is a significant concern, with residents reporting difficulty reaching staff by phone, email, or in-person visits. Rule enforcement appears inconsistent, with residents noting issues related to noise, smoking, occupancy limits, and pool supervision that management has not adequately addressed.
The building and apartments are well-maintained with good amenities including a pool and gym. However, residents report challenges with noise from neighboring units and rule enforcement, including noise disturbances and smoking policy violations. Communication with management and office staff is difficult, with calls, emails, and in-person visits frequently going unanswered or unresolved.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Los Arcos at Vida is a 324-unit affordable multifamily community located in the VIDA master development near Texas A&M University-San Antonio. VIDA is an emerging regional center offering ample employment opportunities as well as retail, green space, and a new hospital campus. Los Arcos at Vida offers one, two, three, and four-bedroom apartment homes to families earning 30-70% of the area median income plus amenities like a heated pool, fitness center, playgrounds, outdoor barbeque grills, corn hole, and a community garden.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Greg a Garcia Early College Int Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.6 mi |
IMELDA DAVIS EA Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.0 mi |
Frank L Madla Early College High School Charter · High | Charter | High | 1.0 mi |
Ray Ellison Family Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Robert C Zamora Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.8 mi |
Hernandez Learning Center Public · Preschool | Public | Preschool | 1.9 mi |
Spicewood Park Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.9 mi |
GLOBAL LEADERSHIP ACADEMY Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.9 mi |
Roy Benavidez Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.9 mi |
Alternative School Public · High | Public | High | 2.0 mi |