A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 501 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,009/mo
How can I help?

$1,009 – $1,409/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Easton in San Antonio, TX has 39 apartments for rent from $1,009 to $1,409/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,009 and two-bedrooms at $1,159. The average asking rent has fallen 3.6% since June 2, 2026, from $1,218 to $1,175.
4 floor plans · 39 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 501 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,009/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 621 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,080/mo
| 19 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1214 | $1,100 | 621 | Aug 19 | |
| 2114 | $1,100 | 621 | Aug 19 | |
| 1023 | $1,125 | 621 | Aug 19 | |
| 1222 | $1,170 | 621 | Aug 20 | |
| 1714 | $1,170 | 621 | Sep 4 | |
| 2316 | $1,185 | 621 | Sep 11 | |
| 2116 | $1,170 | 621 | Sep 15 | |
| 1113 | $1,080 | 621 | Sep 22 | |
| 2225 | $1,080 | 621 | Sep 25 | |
| 1228 | $1,090 | 621 | Oct 1 | |
| 623 | $1,100 | 621 | Oct 7 | |
| 1013 | $1,090 | 621 | Nov 3 | |
| 1014 | $1,090 | 621 | Nov 3 | |
| 824 | $1,100 | 621 | Nov 24 | |
| 523 | $1,090 | 621 | Dec 22 | |
| 814 | $1,170 | 621 | Dec 23 | |
| 415 | $1,090 | 621 | Dec 25 | |
| 1614 | $1,100 | 621 | Jan 5 | |
| 2026 | $1,160 | 621 | Jan 19 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 704 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,159/mo
See all 91 units listed at Easton, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Easton has ranged from $1,175 to $1,243. The current average is $1,175, the lowest in the past year.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,184 | $1,009 – $1,409 | 39 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,187 | $1,009 – $1,409 | 36 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,210 | $1,009 – $1,770 | 35 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,221 | $1,009 – $1,770 | 39 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,232 | $965 – $1,620 | 36 |
Rent
$1,009 – $1,409/moEarliest move-in
Jan 5The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the San Antonio area.
$1,260/mo
$251/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,009
Electric, gas, water
$158
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$1,260
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,009 | $1,260 | $36,324/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,159 | $1,484 | $41,724/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $36,324 a year for the $1,009 one-bedroom. The median renter household in San Antonio earns $48,069 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Easton asks $1,095 a month, 13% above the San Antonio area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $970. Typical asking rents across the area are down 5.2% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | San Antonio-area asking rent | San Antonio rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,095 | $970 | $1,136 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,299 | $1,178 | $1,385 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for San Antonio
Resort Style Pool
1st Floor
6 Inch Baseboards
Black Appliances
Black Cabinets
Courtyard View
Full Size Washer & Dryer
Granite Countertops, Glass Tile Backsplash
Usb Port
Wood Style Flooring Throughout Except Bedrooms
6033 De Zavala Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78249
Easton Apartments receives predominantly positive feedback, with residents consistently praising responsive maintenance service, friendly office staff, and well-maintained grounds. However, a notable minority report serious concerns including pest infestations, unresolved maintenance issues, excessive move-out fees, security problems, and inconsistent management communication. The property offers good amenities and community events, though some residents cite high fees and aging infrastructure as drawbacks.
Most residents report positive experiences with management and office staff, citing friendliness, professionalism, and responsiveness to maintenance requests. However, a notable minority describe communication gaps, delayed issue resolution, and inconsistent enforcement of community policies. Maintenance response times are generally praised, though some residents report work orders marked complete without follow-up or resolution.
Maintenance service is consistently responsive and professional, with most requests completed same-day or next-day, including weekends and holidays. The maintenance team is frequently praised for efficiency, professionalism, and follow-through on work orders. However, some residents report instances where work orders were not fully completed as specified or marked complete without service being performed.
Residents praise the pool, recreational amenities (pickleball court, pet park), and maintenance responsiveness for routine repairs. However, amenity closures lack clear communication and reopening timelines, parking enforcement is inconsistent with unauthorized use of covered and handicap spots, and common-area upkeep varies—including lighting maintenance in hallways and waste management in pet areas. Shared spaces generally remain clean, though pool-area conduct and noise management need attention.
Residents report significant building maintenance issues including pest infestations, water damage, plumbing problems, and foundation concerns that required extended resolution timelines. Physical condition issues are compounded by thin floor construction causing noise transmission between units. While maintenance staff responsiveness was noted positively in some cases, the overall property condition and age limit its appeal relative to rental pricing.
Residents appreciate the property's convenient location with proximity to amenities and services. Maintenance response times are generally prompt and effective. Parking enforcement and pool area management present ongoing concerns, with reports of unauthorized parking in designated spots and unmonitored pool activities during office hours.
Somewhat Walkable
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Located in Northwest San Antonio, TX, Easton is a luxury apartment community featuring one-, two- and three-bedroom homes. Amenities include a gym, pool, grilling areas, dog park and much more.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Blessed Hope Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.2 mi |
Asterion Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.4 mi |
The Clowvazar Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.4 mi |
Silicon Drive Family Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
University United Methodist Day School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Achievers Center For Education Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
University Methodist Primary School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Christian Montessori Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Univ Baptist Wee-School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Locke Hill Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |