A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 558 Sq Ft
Starting at $942/mo
How can I help?
$942 – $1,872/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Dalian 151 Apartments in San Antonio, TX has 32 apartments for rent from $942 to $1,872/mo. One-bedrooms start at $942, two-bedrooms at $1,125, and three-bedrooms at $1,822. The average asking rent has risen 13.8% since March 25, 2026, from $1,097 to $1,248.
6 floor plans · 32 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 558 Sq Ft
Starting at $942/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 834 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,070/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 902 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,125/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,127 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,305/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,014 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,309/mo
See all 183 units listed at Dalian 151 Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Dalian 151 Apartments has ranged from $1,085 to $1,248. The current average is $1,248, the highest in the past year.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,208 | $942 – $1,872 | 30 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,157 | $942 – $1,886 | 36 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,148 | $806 – $1,672 | 40 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,136 | $765 – $1,721 | 39 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,151 | $885 – $1,749 | 49 |
| May 2026 | $1,157 | $837 – $1,749 | 52 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,135 | $809 – $1,617 | 45 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,116 | $831 – $1,617 | 43 |
Rent
$942 – $1,872/moEarliest move-in
Aug 21Community Amenity Fee | $18.75/mo |
Parking - Covered | $45/mo |
Parking - Garage | $100/mo |
Pest Control Services | $4/mo |
Pet Rent | $20/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $4.95/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $30/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $35/mo |
Application Fee | $99 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $100 |
Pet Fee | $350 |
Pet Management - Third Party | $25/yr |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the San Antonio area.
$1,377/mo
$435/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$942
Community Amenity Fee
$19
Parking - Covered
$45
Parking - Garage
$100
Pest Control Services
$4
Pet Rent
$20
Positive Credit Reporting Services
$5
Storage Space Rental
$30
Trash Services - Doorstep
$35
Electric and gas
$84
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$1,377
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $942 | $1,377 | $33,912/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,125 | $1,599 | $40,500/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,822 | $2,348 | $65,592/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $33,912 a year for the $942 one-bedroom. The median renter household in San Antonio earns $48,069 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Dalian 151 Apartments asks $1,036 a month, 7% above the San Antonio area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $970. Typical asking rents across the area are down 5.2% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | San Antonio-area asking rent | San Antonio rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,036 | $970 | $1,136 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,309 | $1,178 | $1,385 |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,847 | — | $1,626 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for San Antonio
Air Conditioning
Barbecue Cabana
Bocce Ball/Horseshoes & Washers
Conference Room/Business Center
Covered Parking Available
Dishwasher
Dog Park
Dual-Level Pool W/Beach-Front Entry
Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Indoor/Outdoor Fitness Center
Outdoor Yoga Area
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
10018 Ingram Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245
Dalian 151 offers modern apartments in a convenient location with responsive maintenance and generally helpful front office staff, though residents report recurring issues with gate access, noise from neighbors, cleanliness of common areas, and inconsistent communication. The property provides good amenities and safety features, but management responsiveness and enforcement of community standards vary, with some residents experiencing deposit disputes and unclear fees.
Management responsiveness and staff professionalism are inconsistent across the property. While some residents report positive interactions with specific office staff members and appreciate quick maintenance response times, others cite communication breakdowns, delayed service requests, unresolved maintenance issues, and staff turnover as ongoing concerns. Billing practices, including new amenity fees and move-out charges, have generated frustration among long-term residents.
Amenities including the gym, pool, and landscaping are generally well-maintained and appreciated by residents. However, common-area upkeep is inconsistent, with recurring issues including trash accumulation in hallways and outdoor areas, gate malfunctions, and parking challenges. Maintenance response times are typically fast, but communication from leasing staff and enforcement of community rules varies significantly. Recent amenity fee changes and parking registration requirements have generated resident concerns.
Maintenance response times are consistently fast, with work orders typically fulfilled quickly and staff responsive to repair requests including appliance issues. However, residents report concerns about property upkeep inconsistencies, including cleanliness of common areas, gate access failures, and delayed resolution of some maintenance issues. Communication about maintenance delays is generally informative when provided.
Building quality experiences are mixed, with significant concerns about noise insulation and maintenance responsiveness offsetting some positive aspects. Thin walls allow sound transmission between units, and neighbor noise during late hours is a recurring complaint. Maintenance requests are sometimes addressed quickly, but structural issues like water leaks and gate malfunctions have gone unresolved for extended periods. Common areas including hallways and outdoor spaces show inconsistent upkeep, though some residents report the property is generally well-maintained.
The location offers convenient access to shopping centers, highways, and nearby amenities, which residents consistently appreciate. However, the property faces recurring challenges with parking availability during peak hours, common area cleanliness (hallways, outdoor corridors, and landscaping), and security concerns including vehicle break-ins and gate malfunctions. Maintenance response times are generally quick, but communication from the leasing office and management regarding follow-ups and notifications needs improvement.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Live where modern elegance meets elevated style. Situated in the heart of Westover Hills where you can live, work and play all within 78245. Offering brand new 1, 2 & 3-bedroom apartment homes with innovative amenities and designer features. Dalian 151 – these numbers add up to amazing interiors with stunning layouts and impressive touches such as polished granite counters, custom grain cabinetry, wood-finish floors throughout, and stainless-steel appliances... Visit us today!
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
360| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Great Hearts Western Hills Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.5 mi |
Alternative High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.6 mi |
Harmony Science Academy - San Antonio Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.6 mi |
La Petite Academy #961 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Hatchett Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Train-Up A Child Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.2 mi |
Diana Roberts Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.2 mi |
Forester Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.8 mi |
IDEA Burke Academy Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 2.9 mi |
IDEA Burke College Preparatory Charter · High | Charter | High | 2.9 mi |