How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Atlantica at Alamo 1 of 12

Atlantica at Alamo

$1,355 – $2,623/mo

5415 Alamo Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78253

What floor plans are available at Atlantica at Alamo?

Atlantica at Alamo currently lists 9 floor plans across 135 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,355/mo. 53 one-bedrooms from $1,355 to $1,872/mo (701–871 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 75 two-bedrooms from $1,749 to $2,024/mo (1,033–1,160 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 7 three-bedrooms from $2,583 to $2,623/mo (1,252 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A2

Starting at $1,355

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 750 Sq Ft

19 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
6316$1,365750Sep 23
6405$1,370750Sep 23
2208$1,370750Oct 5
1308$1,355750Nov 21
5305$1,355750Nov 22
4205$1,355750Apr 30
4213$1,355750Apr 30
4305$1,355750Apr 30
4313$1,355750Apr 30
4204$1,365750Apr 30
4214$1,365750Apr 30
4304$1,365750Apr 30
4314$1,365750Apr 30
4405$1,370750Apr 30
4413$1,370750Apr 30
4404$1,380750Apr 30
4414$1,380750Apr 30
4104$1,385750Apr 30
4114$1,385750Apr 30

A2a

Starting at $1,401

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 775 Sq Ft

19 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5304$1,411775Sep 23
6414$1,426775Oct 3
2311$1,401775Nov 2
6215$1,401775Nov 4
6204$1,411775Nov 6
2306$1,416775Dec 20
4203$1,401775Apr 30
4211$1,401775Apr 30
4311$1,401775Apr 30
4206$1,411775Apr 30
4216$1,411775Apr 30
4306$1,411775Apr 30
4316$1,411775Apr 30
4403$1,416775Apr 30
4411$1,416775Apr 30
4406$1,426775Apr 30
4416$1,426775Apr 30
4106$1,431775Apr 30
4116$1,431775Apr 30

A1

Starting at $1,519

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 701 Sq Ft

9 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2205$1,519701Sep 23
2207$1,519701Sep 23
2407$1,534701Sep 23
3207$1,544701Sep 23
4212$1,529701Apr 30
4312$1,529701Apr 30
4412$1,544701Apr 30
5410$1,544701Apr 30
4112$1,549701Apr 30

A3

Starting at $1,575

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 814 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2103$1,595814Sep 23
7305$1,575814Dec 12
4207$1,575814Apr 30
4307$1,575814Apr 30
4407$1,590814Apr 30

A4

Starting at $1,872

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 871 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4101$1,872871Apr 30

B1

Starting at $1,749

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,033 Sq Ft

43 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2210$1,7491,033Sep 23
3204$1,7491,033Sep 23
5203$1,7491,033Sep 23
5303$1,7491,033Sep 23
5309$1,7491,033Sep 23
7203$1,7491,033Sep 23
8206$1,7491,033Sep 23
8303$1,7491,033Sep 23
8306$1,7491,033Sep 23
6210$1,7591,033Sep 23
6212$1,7591,033Sep 23
6310$1,7591,033Sep 23
7204$1,7591,033Sep 23
7304$1,7591,033Sep 23
1404$1,7641,033Sep 23
2204$1,7641,033Sep 23
3410$1,7641,033Sep 23
5409$1,7641,033Sep 23
6403$1,7641,033Sep 23
6409$1,7641,033Sep 23
2404$1,7791,033Sep 23
7104$1,7791,033Sep 23
5408$1,7741,033Oct 2
6410$1,7741,033Nov 29
4209$1,7491,033Apr 30
4215$1,7491,033Apr 30
4309$1,7491,033Apr 30
4315$1,7491,033Apr 30
4208$1,7591,033Apr 30
4210$1,7591,033Apr 30
4308$1,7591,033Apr 30
4310$1,7591,033Apr 30
5208$1,7591,033Apr 30
5308$1,7591,033Apr 30
5312$1,7591,033Apr 30
4409$1,7641,033Apr 30
4415$1,7641,033Apr 30
5403$1,7641,033Apr 30
8406$1,7641,033Apr 30
4408$1,7741,033Apr 30
4410$1,7741,033Apr 30
4108$1,7791,033Apr 30
4110$1,7791,033Apr 30

B2

Starting at $1,830

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,129 Sq Ft

29 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2202$1,8301,129Sep 23
2212$1,8301,129Sep 23
2302$1,8301,129Sep 23
2312$1,8301,129Sep 23
5318$1,8301,129Sep 23
6201$1,8301,129Sep 23
6301$1,8301,129Sep 23
8201$1,8301,129Sep 23
8302$1,8301,129Sep 23
7301$1,8401,129Sep 23
7302$1,8401,129Sep 23
7308$1,8401,129Sep 23
3102$1,8501,129Sep 23
1412$1,8551,129Sep 23
5417$1,8551,129Sep 23
8407$1,8551,129Oct 5
7401$1,8651,129Oct 21
4201$1,8301,129Apr 30
4217$1,8301,129Apr 30
4301$1,8301,129Apr 30
4317$1,8301,129Apr 30
5201$1,8301,129Apr 30
5202$1,8301,129Apr 30
5301$1,8301,129Apr 30
5302$1,8301,129Apr 30
5402$1,8451,129Apr 30
4401$1,8551,129Apr 30
4417$1,8551,129Apr 30
5401$1,8551,129Apr 30

B2a

Starting at $1,999

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,160 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4218$1,9991,160Apr 30
4318$1,9991,160Apr 30
4418$2,0241,160Apr 30

C1

Starting at $2,583

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,252 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
6418$2,6081,252Sep 23
3401$2,6231,252Sep 23
6118$2,6031,252Oct 16
4202$2,5831,252Apr 30
4302$2,5831,252Apr 30
4402$2,5981,252Apr 30
4102$2,6031,252Apr 30

What are the fees and lease terms at Atlantica at Alamo?

Rent at Atlantica at Alamo is $1,355 – $2,623 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Apr 30. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,355 – $2,623/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Apr 30

What amenities does Atlantica at Alamo have?

Atlantica at Alamo lists 21 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and parking.

  • 24-Hour Fitness Center

  • 24hr Emergency Maintenance

  • Clubhouse With Coffee Station

  • Community Access Gates

  • Elevators *

  • Ev Charging Stations

  • Luxer One Package Lockers

  • Online Payment With Bilt

  • Online Resident Services

  • Onsite Management

  • On-Site Surface Parking

  • Outdoor Kitchen With Gas Grill Area

  • Outdoor Picnic Area With Charcoal Grills

  • Pedestrian-Friendly Sidewalks, Green Space

  • Personal Garages, Storage Spaces, & Carports *

  • Pet Park With Waste Stations

  • Pet Spa

  • Pickleball Court & Playground

  • Resort-Style Pool With Cabanas

  • Valet Trash Services

  • Yoga & Stretch Area


What do the amenities at Atlantica at Alamo look like?

  • Pool
    3 photos
  • Gym
    2 photos
  • Lounge
  • Grill area
    2 photos
  • Work space
  • Lobby

Where is Atlantica at Alamo?

Atlantica at Alamo is at 5415 Alamo Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78253.

5415 Alamo Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78253


What is the neighborhood around Atlantica at Alamo like?

Atlantica at Alamo is in the Alamo Ranch neighborhood of San Antonio. From Atlantica at Alamo, the nearest grocery store is H-E-B (2-minute walk) and the nearest coffee shop is Karma Espresso Bar (4-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    H-E-B · 2-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Karma Espresso Bar · 4-minute walk

Is Atlantica at Alamo walkable?

Atlantica at Alamo is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Atlantica at Alamo like?

Experience upscale living at Atlantica at Alamo, a one, two, and three bedroom apartment community in Far West San Antonio, TX, ideally located near Alamo Ranch and Culebra Road. Surrounded by popular shopping, dining, and entertainment, our community puts residents close to everything that makes Northwest San Antonio one of the area’s most desirable places to live.

Experience upscale living at Atlantica at Alamo, a one, two, and three bedroom apartment community in Far West San Antonio, TX, ideally located near Alamo Ranch and Culebra Road. Surrounded by popular shopping, dining, and entertainment, our community puts residents close to everything that makes Northwest San Antonio one of the area’s most desirable places to live. Atlantica at Alamo offers a curated 1, 2, and 3 bedroom spacious floor plans for rent, designed for modern living. Across eight thoughtfully designed buildings, each apartment home features high-end finishes, contemporary layouts, and elevated comforts that make coming home something to look forward to. Residents enjoy an exceptional collection of community amenities, including a resort-style swimming pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, pickleball court, and pet-friendly green spaces. Whether you're enjoying a relaxing afternoon at home, staying active, or taking advantage of the nearby shopping and dining in Alamo Ranch, Atlantica at Alamo offers the convenience and lifestyle you’re looking for. Schedule a tour today and discover your new home at Atlantica at Alamo.


How big is Atlantica at Alamo?

Atlantica at Alamo is a 375-unit apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    375

What schools are near Atlantica at Alamo?

Mireles Elementary School is 0.4 miles from Atlantica at Alamo. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Mireles Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Childrens Lighthouse Lc-Alamo

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Hoffmann Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Briscoe Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.9 mi

School of Science and Technology Northwest

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle1.1 mi

Taft High School

Public · High
PublicHigh1.1 mi

Harmony School Of Science - San Antonio

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle2.0 mi

Brennan High School

Public · High
PublicHigh2.1 mi

Chumbley Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.2 mi

Little Dove Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.3 mi

How do I contact Atlantica at Alamo?

Atlantica at Alamo is managed by Willow Bridge. Call (866) 573-6907 to tour or ask about availability.