Elm - 1 Bed/1 Bath (30% AMI)
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 748 Sq Ft
Starting at $403/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elm - 1 Bed/1 Bath (30% AMI) | $403 | 748 | Dec 31 |
How can I help?

$403 – $1,203/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Cedar View in Mineral Wells, TX has 14 apartments for rent from $403 to $1,203/mo. One-bedrooms start at $403, two-bedrooms at $476, and three-bedrooms at $541. The average asking rent has risen 2.6% since June 27, 2026, from $767 to $787.
13 floor plans · 14 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 748 Sq Ft
Starting at $403/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elm - 1 Bed/1 Bath (30% AMI) | $403 | 748 | Dec 31 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 748 Sq Ft
Starting at $562/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon - 1 Bed/1 Bath (40% AMI) | $562 | 748 | Dec 31 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 748 Sq Ft
Starting at $721/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sycamore - 1 Bed/1 Bath (50% AMI) | $721 | 748 | Dec 31 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 748 Sq Ft
Starting at $881/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview - 1 Bed/1 Bath (60% AMI) | $881 | 748 | Dec 31 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 954 Sq Ft
Starting at $476/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral - 2 Bed/1 Bath (30% AMI) | $476 | 954 | Dec 31 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 954 Sq Ft
Starting at $668/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Star - 2 Bed/1 Bath (40% AMI) | $668 | 954 | Aug 7 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 972 Sq Ft
Starting at $859/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage - 2 Bed/1 Bath (50% AMI) -972sqft | $859 | 972 | Dec 31 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 954 Sq Ft
Starting at $859/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun - 2 Bed/1 Bath (50% AMI) -954sqft | $859 | 954 | Dec 31 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 972 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,050/mo
| 2 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazos - 2 Bed/1 Bath (60% AMI) | $1,050 | 972 | Sep 2 | |
| Brazos - 2 Bed/1 Bath (60% AMI) | $1,050 | 972 | Dec 31 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,182 Sq Ft
Starting at $541/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge - 3 Bed/2 Bath (30% AMI) | $541 | 1,182 | Dec 31 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,182 Sq Ft
Starting at $762/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creek - 3 Bed/2 Bath (40% AMI) | $762 | 1,182 | Dec 31 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,182 Sq Ft
Starting at $982/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vista - 3 Bed/2 Bath (50% AMI) | $982 | 1,182 | Dec 31 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,182 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,203/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluff - 3 Bed/2 Bath (60% AMI) | $1,203 | 1,182 | Dec 31 |
See all 13 units listed at Cedar View, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Cedar View has ranged from $767 to $806. The current average is $787, up $20 (2.6%) from $767 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $787 | $403 – $1,203 | 14 |
| Sep 2026 | $786 | $403 – $1,203 | 14 |
| Aug 2026 | $767 | $403 – $1,203 | 13 |
| Jul 2026 | $773 | $403 – $1,203 | 13 |
| Jun 2026 | $767 | $403 – $1,203 | 13 |
Rent
$403 – $1,203/moSecurity deposit
$403Earliest move-in
Aug 7The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$654/mo
$251/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$403
Electric, gas, water
$158
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$654
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $403 | $654 | $14,508/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $476 | $801 | $17,136/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $541 | $963 | $19,476/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $14,508 a year for the $403 one-bedroom.
Fridge/Dishwasher/Stove
Fridge/Stove/Dishwasher
High Speed Internet
1701 Us Hwy 180, Mineral Wells, TX, 76067
Residents consistently praise the property's exterior appearance and upkeep. Staff professionalism and responsiveness are highlighted as strengths, with management noted for efficiency and courtesy. The primary recurring concern involves parking allocation and enforcement, particularly regarding designated versus accessible parking spaces.
Management and office staff are noted for professionalism, politeness, and efficiency in their interactions. The property has demonstrated responsive and courteous service in communications and operations.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Cedar View Welcome to Cedar View, where modern living meets everyday convenience in the heart of Mineral Wells, Texas. Our thoughtfully designed apartment homes feature granite countertops, LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, dishwashers, microwaves, in-home laundry hookups, ceiling fans, private patios, and spacious floor plans designed for comfortable living. Enjoy community amenities including a fitness center, clubhouse, playground, picnic area, and after-school activities, creating a welcoming environment for residents of all ages. Conveniently located on Highway 180, Cedar View offers easy access to Palo Pinto General Hospital, Mineral Wells ISD, and major employers including Weatherford College Mineral Wells Campus, Palo Pinto County, Texas Health Resources, Walmart Distribution Center, and businesses throughout the healthcare, manufacturing, education, and energy industries. Highway 180 and nearby Interstate 20 make commuting throughout the area simple. When it's time to unwind, explore Mineral Wells State Park & Trailway, Lake Mineral Wells, the historic Baker Hotel, downtown shopping, local restaurants, and year-round community events. At Cedar View, you'll find the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and modern amenities. Contact our leasing office today to schedule your personal tour and discover why Cedar View is the perfect place to call home! Income restrictions apply. This community participates in an affordable housing program.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Fort Tots Learning Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Houston Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Neighborhood Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Angel Acres Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Nicki's Critters Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Kidz-N-Kare Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
Kiddie Kollege Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
Travis Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.7 mi |
Mineral Wells Junior High School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 2.0 mi |
Kiddie Klubhouse Learning Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.1 mi |