How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Maple Ridge Townhomes 1 of 12

Maple Ridge Townhomes

$1,995/mo

155 W Maple Ridge Ct, Midlothian, TX, 76065

What floor plans are available at Maple Ridge Townhomes?

Maple Ridge Townhomes currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from three-bedroom, starting at $1,995/mo. 1 three-bedroom at $1,995/mo (1,608 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

inside

Starting at $1,995

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,608 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
inside$1,9951,608Jul 1

What are the fees and lease terms at Maple Ridge Townhomes?

Rent at Maple Ridge Townhomes is $1,995 per month. The security deposit is $1,200. The earliest listed move-in is Jul 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,995/mo
  • Security deposit

    $1,200
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 1

Where is Maple Ridge Townhomes?

Maple Ridge Townhomes is at 155 W Maple Ridge Ct, Midlothian, TX, 76065.

155 W Maple Ridge Ct, Midlothian, TX, 76065


What is the neighborhood around Maple Ridge Townhomes like?

From Maple Ridge Townhomes, the nearest transit stop is M I S D Auxiliary Center (11-minute walk), the nearest park is Civic Center Park (15-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is SOCO Coffee (13-minute walk).

  • Nearest transit stop

    M I S D Auxiliary Center · 11-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Civic Center Park · 15-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    SOCO Coffee · 13-minute walk

Residents give Maple Ridge Townhomes a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 7 reviews. Maple Ridge residents consistently praise the property's attractive appearance, location, and community atmosphere. Staff communication and responsiveness are highlighted as strengths when residents can connect with management.

4.20
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Location5.0

Maple Ridge residents consistently praise the property's attractive appearance, location, and community atmosphere. Staff communication and responsiveness are highlighted as strengths when residents can connect with management. However, contact accessibility has been a recurring issue, with multiple residents reporting difficulty reaching the property by phone.

The property benefits from a convenient location with easy commute access to major employment centers in Dallas and Fort Worth. Residents appreciate the accessibility and proximity to these regional hubs.


Is Maple Ridge Townhomes walkable?

Maple Ridge Townhomes is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


How big is Maple Ridge Townhomes?

Maple Ridge Townhomes is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Maple Ridge Townhomes?

Kids Care Center is 0.2 miles from Maple Ridge Townhomes. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Kids Care Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Creekside Ch Of Christ Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Frank Seale Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.6 mi

Midlothian Isd Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Gods Garden Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Irvin Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Midlothian High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.9 mi

Anita Beards Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Discovery Childrens Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Learning Station

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

How do I contact Maple Ridge Townhomes?

Maple Ridge Townhomes is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (469) 856-1872x7 to tour or ask about availability.