A1
Starting at $1,055
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 696 Sq Ft
How can I help?
$1,055 – $1,450/mo
1201 Centurion Parkway, Marble Falls, TX 78654Prose Thunder Rock currently lists 5 floor plans across 97 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,055/mo. 66 one-bedrooms from $1,055 to $1,294/mo (696–830 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 20. 31 two-bedrooms from $1,265 to $1,450/mo (1,056–1,174 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 8. Prices checked October 12, 2026.
Starting at $1,055
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 696 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,089
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 830 Sq Ft
| 63 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1204 | $1,219 | 830 | Sep 20 | |
| 1206 | $1,219 | 830 | Sep 20 | |
| 1304 | $1,234 | 830 | Sep 20 | |
| 1306 | $1,234 | 830 | Sep 20 | |
| 4205 | $1,219 | 830 | Dec 28 | |
| 4303 | $1,234 | 830 | Dec 28 | |
| 4305 | $1,234 | 830 | Dec 28 | |
| 15202 | $1,219 | 830 | Jan 26 | |
| 15205 | $1,199 | 830 | Feb 17 | |
| 15209 | $1,199 | 830 | Feb 17 | |
| 15204 | $1,219 | 830 | Feb 17 | |
| 15206 | $1,219 | 830 | Feb 17 | |
| 15304 | $1,234 | 830 | Feb 17 | |
| 15107 | $1,244 | 830 | Feb 17 | |
| 13205 | $1,199 | 830 | Feb 28 | |
| 13206 | $1,199 | 830 | Feb 28 | |
| 5203 | $1,219 | 830 | Mar 31 | |
| 5301 | $1,234 | 830 | Mar 31 | |
| 5303 | $1,234 | 830 | Mar 31 | |
| 5305 | $1,234 | 830 | Mar 31 | |
| 7203 | $1,219 | 830 | Apr 6 | |
| 7205 | $1,219 | 830 | Apr 6 | |
| 7303 | $1,234 | 830 | Apr 6 | |
| 7305 | $1,234 | 830 | Apr 6 | |
| 9203 | $1,219 | 830 | Apr 13 | |
| 9205 | $1,219 | 830 | Apr 13 | |
| 9301 | $1,234 | 830 | Apr 13 | |
| 9303 | $1,234 | 830 | Apr 13 | |
| 9305 | $1,234 | 830 | Apr 13 | |
| 11304 | $1,234 | 830 | Apr 27 | |
| 11306 | $1,234 | 830 | Apr 27 | |
| 12203 | $1,219 | 830 | May 5 | |
| 12205 | $1,219 | 830 | May 5 | |
| 12301 | $1,234 | 830 | May 5 | |
| 12303 | $1,234 | 830 | May 5 | |
| 14303 | $1,199 | 830 | Oct 29 | |
| 15210 | $1,219 | 830 | Dec 4 | |
| 11202 | $1,219 | 830 | Feb 3 | |
| 11204 | $1,219 | 830 | Mar 25 | |
| 15309 | $1,089 | 830 | Apr 18 | |
| 1202 | $1,219 | 830 | Jun 17 | |
| 2201 | $1,199 | 830 | Jun 26 | |
| 12201 | $1,219 | 830 | Jun 26 | |
| 2203 | $1,199 | 830 | Jul 11 | |
| 2301 | $1,199 | 830 | Jul 11 | |
| 4301 | $1,234 | 830 | Jul 22 | |
| 14205 | $1,199 | 830 | Sep 15 | |
| 5205 | $1,219 | 830 | Sep 15 | |
| 10306 | $1,199 | 830 | Sep 19 | |
| 2105 | $1,244 | 830 | Oct 3 | |
| 1104 | $1,244 | 830 | Oct 7 | |
| 3201 | $1,199 | 830 | Oct 8 | |
| 3303 | $1,199 | 830 | Oct 8 | |
| 1106 | $1,244 | 830 | Oct 8 | |
| 5103 | $1,244 | 830 | Oct 24 | |
| 3205 | $1,199 | 830 | Oct 31 | |
| 13201 | $1,199 | 830 | Nov 7 | |
| 3301 | $1,199 | 830 | Nov 7 | |
| 7106 | $1,244 | 830 | Nov 7 | |
| 3106 | $1,294 | 830 | Nov 7 | |
| 11106 | $1,244 | 830 | Nov 21 | |
| 10303 | $1,199 | 830 | Dec 8 | |
| 5206 | $1,199 | 830 | Dec 8 |
Starting at $1,188
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 696 Sq Ft
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8106 | $1,188 | 696 | Jan 5 |
Starting at $1,265
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,174 Sq Ft
| 28 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3304 | $1,450 | 1,174 | Nov 8 | |
| 3308 | $1,450 | 1,174 | Nov 8 | |
| 13304 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Feb 28 | |
| 5304 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Mar 25 | |
| 5302 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Mar 31 | |
| 7304 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Apr 6 | |
| 7308 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Apr 6 | |
| 7307 | $1,435 | 1,174 | Apr 6 | |
| 9304 | $1,265 | 1,174 | Apr 13 | |
| 9207 | $1,420 | 1,174 | Apr 13 | |
| 9307 | $1,435 | 1,174 | Apr 13 | |
| 10304 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Apr 20 | |
| 10308 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Apr 20 | |
| 11307 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Apr 27 | |
| 11301 | $1,435 | 1,174 | Apr 27 | |
| 12302 | $1,400 | 1,174 | May 5 | |
| 12308 | $1,400 | 1,174 | May 5 | |
| 1208 | $1,405 | 1,174 | Feb 6 | |
| 3307 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Jun 26 | |
| 4302 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Sep 15 | |
| 12207 | $1,420 | 1,174 | Sep 15 | |
| 12307 | $1,435 | 1,174 | Sep 15 | |
| 14304 | $1,450 | 1,174 | Sep 15 | |
| 12304 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Sep 25 | |
| 13207 | $1,400 | 1,174 | Sep 26 | |
| 14208 | $1,450 | 1,174 | Oct 7 | |
| 13104 | $1,445 | 1,174 | Oct 15 | |
| 10104 | $1,445 | 1,174 | Nov 7 |
Starting at $1,337
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,056 Sq Ft
See all 214 units listed at Prose Thunder Rock, including ones no longer available.
Rent at Prose Thunder Rock is $1,055 – $1,450 per month. The security deposit is $300. Monthly fees include Community Amenity Fee, Internet Services, and Intra-Community Transfer Fee. Due at signing: Application Fee ($75), Pet Deposit (Refundable) ($250), and Security Deposit (Refundable) ($300). The earliest listed move-in is Jan 5. Prices checked October 12, 2026.
Rent
$1,055 – $1,450/moSecurity deposit
$300Earliest move-in
Jan 5Community Amenity Fee | $25/mo |
Internet Services | $45/mo |
Intra-Community Transfer Fee | $500/mo |
Month-to-Month Fee | $300/mo |
Parking - Reserved | $30/mo |
Pest Control Administrative Fee | $1.62/mo |
Pest Control Services | $5/mo |
Pet Fee | $250/mo |
Pet Rent | $20/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $6.95/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $25/mo |
Trash Administrative Fee | $3/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $25/mo |
Utility - Stormwater/Drainage Admin Fee | $1.38/mo |
Application Fee | $75 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $250 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $300 |
Utility - Vacant Processing Fee | $50 |
Prose Thunder Rock lists 18 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.
Air Conditioning
Coworking Space & Business Center
Dishwasher
Ev Charging, Covered Parking, & Open Parking Available
Fitness Center
Fitness Center With Free Weights & Stairmaster
Gated Access
Indoor Mail Room With Luxer One Lockers
Luxury Pool With In-Water Lounging
Outdoor Lawn Games
Pet Friendly
Playground
Small & Large Dog Park With Dog Wash Station
Smoke Free
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
Wifi Cafe With Entertainment Kitchen
Prose Thunder Rock is at 1201 Centurion Parkway, Marble Falls, TX 78654.
1201 Centurion Parkway, Marble Falls, TX 78654
Residents give Prose Thunder Rock an A+ grade (about 4.9 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Prose Thunder Rock delivers a highly positive resident experience, with 71% of reviews rating it positively. Residents consistently praise the responsive and professional staff, modern apartment finishes, and well-maintained grounds and amenities.
Prose Thunder Rock delivers a highly positive resident experience, with 71% of reviews rating it positively. Residents consistently praise the responsive and professional staff, modern apartment finishes, and well-maintained grounds and amenities. Common concerns include noise insulation between units, additional monthly fees beyond base rent, and occasional maintenance issues with shared facilities like grills. Overall, the property stands out for its welcoming community atmosphere and reliable service.
Management and office staff consistently receive praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness across leasing, maintenance coordination, and resident communication. Staff are noted for going above and beyond to resolve issues promptly, with most service requests handled within 24 hours. A small number of residents noted concerns about additional fees beyond base rent and noise insulation, though these did not reflect on management responsiveness.
Residents consistently praise the property's modern amenities, particularly the pool, gym, and community spaces, along with responsive and friendly staff. However, concerns emerge around additional fees beyond base rent, noise transmission between units, and occasional maintenance issues in common areas. Package delivery and outdoor amenities like the dog park are well-regarded, though some shared-space upkeep and operational details (such as grill maintenance) need attention.
Maintenance requests are consistently completed quickly, often within 24 hours, with responsive emergency service available on weekends. Residents report professional and courteous maintenance staff who communicate clearly about repairs and follow through efficiently on work orders. The service request process through the resident app is straightforward, and HVAC repairs are handled promptly.
The building features modern finishes and clean interiors that residents appreciate, but sound insulation between units is a significant concern with noise from adjacent apartments and common areas regularly reported. Building cleanliness varies, with some areas showing maintenance issues including stains and debris on common floors, though amenities like the pool are well-maintained. Staff and management are consistently described as helpful and friendly.
Residents highlight the property's convenient location with good access to nearby amenities, shopping, and regional attractions. The area offers a balance of proximity to urban centers while maintaining a quieter Hill Country setting. Most reviewers appreciate the accessible location and surrounding development, though one resident noted specific amenity-related concerns unrelated to location access.
Prose Thunder Rock is car-dependent and biking is not bikeable.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Prose Thunder Rock offers brand-new apartments in the heart of Marble Falls. Our inviting community near scenic Horseshoe Bay offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and natural beauty.
Prose Thunder Rock offers brand-new apartments in the heart of Marble Falls. Our inviting community near scenic Horseshoe Bay offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and natural beauty. Spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments offer as much space as they do value, ranging from 6961,174 square feet. It's time to start writing your next chapter here.
Prose Thunder Rock is a 367-unit garden.
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
367Living Word Academy is 4.2 miles from Prose Thunder Rock. 10 schools are listed nearby.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Living Word Academy Private · High | Private | High | 4.2 mi |
Hill Country Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 4.4 mi |
Little Angels Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 4.8 mi |
First Baptist Christian School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 4.9 mi |
Bluebonnet Methodist Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 4.9 mi |
Marble Falls Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 5.0 mi |
St Peter's Lutheran School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 5.0 mi |
St Peter S Lutheran School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 5.0 mi |
Marble Falls Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 5.1 mi |
Marble Falls Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 5.1 mi |
Prose Thunder Rock is managed by Greystar. Call 512-920-0224 to tour or ask about availability.