How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments 1 of 12

TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments

$895 – $1,300/mo

3401 E Marshall Ave, Longview, TX, 75601

What floor plans are available at TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments?

TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments currently lists 4 floor plans across 4 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $895/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $895/mo (750 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 11. 2 two-bedrooms from $995 to $1,180/mo (850–1,050 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 10. 1 three-bedroom at $1,300/mo (1,300 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 5. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1 Bd 1 Ba

Starting at $895

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 750 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1 Bd 1 Ba$895750Jun 11

2 Bd 1 Ba

Starting at $995

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 850 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 Bd 1 Ba$995850Nov 5

2 Bd 2 Ba

Starting at $1,180

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,050 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2 Bd 2 Ba$1,1801,050Aug 10

3 Bd 2 ba

Starting at $1,300

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,300 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3 Bd 2 ba$1,3001,300Sep 5

What are the fees and lease terms at TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments?

Rent at TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments is $895 – $1,300 per month. The security deposit is $300. The earliest listed move-in is Jun 11. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $895 – $1,300/mo
  • Security deposit

    $300
  • Earliest move-in

    Jun 11

What amenities does TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments have?

TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments lists 14 amenities, including a pool and in-unit laundry.

  • Basketball Court

  • Electric Stove

  • Grill And Picnic Area

  • Laundry On Site

  • Microwave

  • Online Maintenance Portal

  • Online Rent Payment

  • Onsite Management & Maintenance

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Playground

  • Pool

  • Refrigerator

  • Sparkling Swimming Pool

  • Washer/Dryer Hookups


What do the amenities at TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments look like?

  • Pool
    4 photos
  • Playroom
  • Laundry room

Where is TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments?

TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments is at 3401 E Marshall Ave, Longview, TX, 75601.

3401 E Marshall Ave, Longview, TX, 75601


What is the neighborhood around TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments like?

From TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments, the nearest grocery store is Dollar General (17-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Dollar General · 17-minute walk

Residents give TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Pinehurst Apartments receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 94 of 100 reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise responsive management, spacious and clean units, reasonable pricing, and well-maintained grounds.

3.70 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.4
Maintenance4.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.1
Location2.7
Building Quality3.3

Pinehurst Apartments receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 94 of 100 reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise responsive management, spacious and clean units, reasonable pricing, and well-maintained grounds. A small number of negative reviews cite building condition issues including thin walls, noise concerns, and past maintenance responsiveness problems, though recent management changes have addressed many of these concerns.

Management responsiveness and professionalism vary significantly by tenure and staff. Current management receives consistent praise for prompt maintenance response, accessibility, and professional communication, with residents reporting issues resolved quickly. However, historical reviews document periods of poor management marked by unresponsive maintenance requests, unclear billing practices, and contentious lease non-renewal situations.

Maintenance responsiveness has improved significantly under recent management changes, with multiple residents reporting prompt work order completion and proactive repairs. However, earlier periods saw substantial delays and unresolved maintenance issues including appliance failures, HVAC problems, and plumbing concerns. Current feedback indicates work orders are typically completed within hours to days, though some residents reported extended water service interruptions.

Residents highlight the property's clean pool and accessible parking as key amenities. Management responsiveness to maintenance requests is noted positively, though pool availability has been inconsistent historically. The property offers competitive pricing and a welcoming community atmosphere, though some residents report outdated finishes in units.

The property is located in a calm, quiet area without heavy traffic congestion, which some residents appreciate. However, multiple residents report significant noise issues from thin walls and poor insulation, allowing sounds from neighboring units and building systems to penetrate apartments. Water service interruptions occur frequently, and the building's exterior and common areas show visible signs of age and lack of maintenance.

Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. One review highlights cleanliness, spacious units, and responsive maintenance, while another raises concerns about noise insulation, odor transmission between units, water service interruptions, and general building upkeep. Sound insulation appears to be a recurring concern affecting livability.


Is TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments walkable?

TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments like?

Pinehurst Apartments Welcome to Pinehurst Apartments in Longview, TX! Conveniently located just off Loop 281 and Hwy 80, Pinehurst offers easy access to shopping and entertainment in a peaceful, country setting with an array of amenities to enhance your living experience.

Pinehurst Apartments Welcome to Pinehurst Apartments in Longview, TX! Conveniently located just off Loop 281 and Hwy 80, Pinehurst offers easy access to shopping and entertainment in a peaceful, country setting with an array of amenities to enhance your living experience. Enjoy a friendly game of basketball on our on-site court or watch your little ones have a blast at the playground. Take a refreshing dip in our sparkling pool on those hot summer days or simply relax on your private patio/balcony and soak up the sun. Our grill and picnic area is perfect for hosting gatherings with friends and family. With our dedicated on-site management and maintenance team, you can rest easy knowing that any concerns or issues will be promptly addressed. Simplify your life with our convenient online rent payment and maintenance portal and washer/dryer hookups in each apartment home. At Pinehurst Apartments, we strive to provide a comfortable and enjoyable living environment for all of our residents. Contact us today to schedule a tour and see why Pinehurst Apartments is the perfect place to call home.


How big is TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments?

TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments?

Dd's Daycamp Child Care Center is 0.3 miles from TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Dd's Daycamp Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

East Texas Montessori Prep Academy

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary2.0 mi

New Life Christian School

Private · High
PrivateHigh2.0 mi

Dan Chadwick Campus

Charter · High
CharterHigh2.2 mi

Tresaure Chest

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.3 mi

Forest Park Magnet School

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle2.4 mi

Happy Hippopotamus Dc-East

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.5 mi

Longview Christian School

Private · High
PrivateHigh2.9 mi

Trinity School of Texas

Private · High
PrivateHigh3.0 mi

The Prep School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary3.2 mi

How do I contact TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments?

TXPHA Pinehurst Apartments is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (903) 500-7512x7 to tour or ask about availability.