How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Saddle Brook 1 of 11

Saddle Brook

$749 – $1,107/mo

1400 H G Moseley Pkwy, Longview, TX, 75604

What floor plans are available at Saddle Brook?

Saddle Brook currently lists 5 floor plans across 17 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $749/mo. 15 one-bedrooms from $749 to $1,107/mo (519–791 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 2 two-bedrooms from $915 to $950/mo (959 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 2. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

J1

Starting at $749

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 519 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#2012$749519Sep 23
#0114$775519Sep 23
#0102$922519Sep 23
#2010$1,107519Sep 23
#0113$919519Sep 25

A1

Starting at $817

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 623 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#0915$867623Oct 2
#2401$867623Oct 9
#0907$817623Oct 16
#0411$817623Nov 6

A3

Starting at $858

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 791 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#0604$858791Nov 4

A2

Starting at $974

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 700 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#1707$1,034700Sep 23
#1704$1,024700Sep 28
#2309$1,034700Oct 9
#1702$1,024700Oct 16
#1709$974700Nov 7

B2

Starting at $915

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 959 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#0204$915959Oct 2
#1405$950959Oct 16

What are the fees and lease terms at Saddle Brook?

Rent at Saddle Brook is $749 – $1,107 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $749 – $1,107/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does Saddle Brook have?

Saddle Brook lists 34 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • 24-Fitness Center

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Air Conditioners

  • Bbq Grills

  • Carpeting

  • Carport

  • Carports $40.00 Per Month Featured Amenity

  • Close To Downtown Longview

  • Clothes Care Center

  • Dishwasher

  • Disposal

  • Dog Park

  • Electronic Thermostat

  • Friday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Gated Community

  • Ice Makers In Some Units

  • Manicured Lawns

  • Monday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pest Control

  • Refrigerator

  • Reserved Parking $35 Per Month

  • Saturday: 10 Am To - 5 Pm

  • Short Term Lease

  • Spacious Closets

  • Spacious One And Two Bedroom Apartments

  • Storage $45 Per Month

  • Sunday: 1 Pm To - 5 Pm

  • Thursday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Tuesday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Volleyball And Tennis Courts

  • Washer And Dryer Connections*

  • Wednesday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Window Coverings


What do the amenities at Saddle Brook look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Gym
  • Dog park

Where is Saddle Brook?

Saddle Brook is at 1400 H G Moseley Pkwy, Longview, TX, 75604.

1400 H G Moseley Pkwy, Longview, TX, 75604


Residents give Saddle Brook a D grade (about 3.2 out of 5) from 56 reviews. Saddle Brook Apartments receives highly polarized reviews reflecting two distinct resident experiences. Long-term residents consistently praise the quiet, well-maintained grounds, responsive maintenance, and professional staff, while newer or shorter-term residents report serious issues including pest infestations, water shutoffs, gate malfunctions, and concerns about management responsiveness and privacy practices.

3.20
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management5.0
Maintenance5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Building Quality5.0
Location5.0

Saddle Brook Apartments receives highly polarized reviews reflecting two distinct resident experiences. Long-term residents consistently praise the quiet, well-maintained grounds, responsive maintenance, and professional staff, while newer or shorter-term residents report serious issues including pest infestations, water shutoffs, gate malfunctions, and concerns about management responsiveness and privacy practices. The property appears to have experienced significant operational inconsistencies across different time periods and management tenures.

Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, friendliness, and responsiveness to resident needs. Maintenance requests are generally handled promptly, and staff are described as welcoming and helpful during leasing and lease-related matters. However, some residents report inconsistent follow-through on promised repairs, delayed maintenance response times, and concerns about enforcement of community policies.

Maintenance response times and follow-through are inconsistent across the property. While some residents report timely repairs and professional service, others describe extended delays lasting weeks to months for critical issues like HVAC, plumbing, and water leaks. Common concerns include incomplete repairs, unresolved pest control issues, and staff accountability for promised work.

Residents report mixed experiences with amenities and shared spaces. Positive reviews highlight a clean pool, functional fitness room, well-maintained grounds with regular mowing, and adequate parking availability, particularly in back areas. Negative reviews cite concerns about laundry facility cleanliness, gate functionality issues, pool maintenance inconsistency, and enforcement of community rules regarding pet waste and parking violations.

Residents report significant building maintenance and pest control challenges, with recurring complaints about roach infestations, water damage, and unresolved maintenance issues. However, some long-term residents praise the grounds upkeep, quiet environment, and responsive maintenance staff when issues are addressed. Building condition varies notably by unit, with concerns about interior finishes, cabinet quality, and aging appliances alongside positive feedback on overall property maintenance and security features.

Residents consistently praise the property's central location with convenient access to retail, schools, and restaurants, as well as competitive pricing. Parking availability is generally not a concern. However, reviews note mixed experiences with maintenance responsiveness and some concerns about interior condition and amenity upkeep.


Is Saddle Brook walkable?

Saddle Brook is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Saddle Brook like?

Saddle Brook Apartments in Longview, TX offers spacious, clean apartment homes designed with custom quality and personal comfort. Our Longview apartments are filled with the amenities and conveniences you deserve.

Saddle Brook Apartments in Longview, TX offers spacious, clean apartment homes designed with custom quality and personal comfort. Our Longview apartments are filled with the amenities and conveniences you deserve. Choose from one and two bedroom apartments with spacious closets, washer and dryer connections, and open-concept layouts. Discover why Saddle Brook is the perfect choice for pet-friendly, affordable apartments in Longview, TX.


How big is Saddle Brook?

Saddle Brook is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Saddle Brook?

Fairmont Children's School is 0.2 miles from Saddle Brook. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Fairmont Children's School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Excel High School Of Choice

Public · High
PublicHigh0.4 mi

Pine Tree High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.4 mi

Corp Group Day Care Home

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Happy Hippopotamus Dcc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Kandyland Kampus Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Pine Tree Junior High School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.9 mi

TEXASWORKS - LONGVIEW

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.1 mi

Premier High School - Longview

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.1 mi

Kid Connection

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

How do I contact Saddle Brook?

Saddle Brook is managed by RPM Living. Call (903) 270-5534 to tour or ask about availability.