How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Ivy Point Kingwood Kingwood Tx 1 of 12

Ivy Point Kingwood

$1,779 – $2,812/mo

2302 Ladbrook Dr, Kingwood, TX, 77339

What floor plans are available at Ivy Point Kingwood?

Ivy Point Kingwood currently lists 5 floor plans across 8 available units, from studio, starting at $1,779/mo. 8 studios from $1,779 to $2,812/mo (718–1,368 sq ft), earliest move-in Feb 7. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1

Starting at $1,779

Studio • 718 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
6305$1,779718Aug 21

B2

Starting at $2,005

Studio • 889 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2207$2,005889Feb 7

C1

Starting at $2,235

Studio • 1,034 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4307$2,2351,034Aug 6
6306$2,2701,034Sep 8
5200$2,2551,034Oct 11

D1

Starting at $2,384

Studio • 1,163 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5207$2,3841,163May 7

E1

Starting at $2,762

Studio • 1,368 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5205$2,7621,368Feb 22
2301$2,8121,368Sep 7

What are the fees and lease terms at Ivy Point Kingwood?

Rent at Ivy Point Kingwood is $1,779 – $2,812 per month. Monthly fees include Community Amenity Fee, Intra-Community Transfer Fee, and Month-to-Month Fee. Due at signing: Application Fee ($35), Pet Deposit (Refundable) ($250), and Security Deposit - Additional (Refundable) ($300). The earliest listed move-in is Feb 7. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,779 – $2,812/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Feb 7

Monthly fees

Community Amenity Fee

$1,000/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$300/mo

Month-to-Month Fee

$250/mo

Parking - Covered

$75/mo

Parking - Garage

$150/mo

Pest Control Services

$2/mo

Pet Fee

$250/mo

Pet Rent

$25/mo

Storage Space Rental

$45/mo

Trash Administrative Fee

$3/mo

Trash Services - Hauling

$10/mo

Due at signing

Application Fee

$35

Pet Deposit (Refundable)

$250

Security Deposit - Additional (Refundable)

$300

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does Ivy Point Kingwood have?

Ivy Point Kingwood lists 17 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Business Center/Library

  • Clubhouse

  • Dishwasher

  • Dog Park

  • Game Room

  • Library

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Picnic Area W/Barbecue

  • Putting Green

  • Shimmering Swimming Pool

  • Smoke Free

  • State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center

  • Swimming Pool

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Ivy Point Kingwood look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Gym
    3 photos
  • Laundry room

Where is Ivy Point Kingwood?

Ivy Point Kingwood is at 2302 Ladbrook Dr, Kingwood, TX, 77339.

2302 Ladbrook Dr, Kingwood, TX, 77339


What is the neighborhood around Ivy Point Kingwood like?

Ivy Point Kingwood is in the Kingwood neighborhood of Houston.


Residents give Ivy Point Kingwood an A grade (about 4.7 out of 5) from 39 reviews. Ivy Point Kingwood receives overwhelmingly positive feedback for its community atmosphere, responsive staff, and well-maintained grounds. Residents consistently praise the friendly environment, diverse activities, and quality maintenance service.

4.70
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Location5.0
Building Quality5.0
Maintenance5.0

Ivy Point Kingwood receives overwhelmingly positive feedback for its community atmosphere, responsive staff, and well-maintained grounds. Residents consistently praise the friendly environment, diverse activities, and quality maintenance service. A small number of concerns have been raised regarding pest control and elevator maintenance responsiveness, as well as rental costs, though these represent a minority of feedback.

Residents consistently report positive experiences with the management and leasing staff, describing them as helpful, caring, and responsive to resident needs. The property is noted for maintaining clean, well-kept grounds and offering regular community activities. Staff interactions are characterized as friendly and professional, contributing to a welcoming community atmosphere.

Residents consistently praise the property's amenities and shared spaces, highlighting the pool area, courtyard, gardens, and community building as standout features. The clubhouse hosts regular events and activities that foster community engagement. Elevators and well-maintained common areas contribute to the overall appeal of the property.

Both selected reviews highlight the property's appealing physical environment and community amenities, though neither specifically addresses location convenience, transit access, parking, or nearby stores. The reviews emphasize building features like elevators, courtyard, gardens, and pool area, along with resident activities and community events. For location-specific considerations, additional resident feedback would provide more comprehensive guidance on commute access and neighborhood convenience.

Residents highlight the building's elevators as a notable feature and appreciate the overall aesthetic quality of the property. One review noted a month-long elevator outage that required stair use, though this appears to have been resolved. The building maintains community amenities and activities that residents value.

The maintenance staff demonstrates strong responsiveness and attentiveness to resident needs. Positive feedback indicates that maintenance personnel are proactive in addressing requests and maintaining the property to support resident comfort and quality of life.


Is Ivy Point Kingwood walkable?

Ivy Point Kingwood is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Ivy Point Kingwood like?

Ivy Point Kingwood is a 55+ Active Adult community located in Kingwood, TX. Our one and two bedroom apartments feature an all-electric kitchen with high end appliances, balcony or patio, central air and heating, disability access, pantry, walk-in closets, and an in-home washer and dryer.

Ivy Point Kingwood is a 55+ Active Adult community located in Kingwood, TX. Our one and two bedroom apartments feature an all-electric kitchen with high end appliances, balcony or patio, central air and heating, disability access, pantry, walk-in closets, and an in-home washer and dryer. Our pet-friendly community amenities include elevators, a business center and library, movie room, putting green, resort-style swimming pool, fitness center, game room with pool table, clubhouse, dog park, multi-purpose room, and two barbecue areas perfect for active adult living!


How big is Ivy Point Kingwood?

Ivy Point Kingwood is a 150-unit active adult.

  • Building

    Apartment · Active Adult
  • Total units

    150

What schools are near Ivy Point Kingwood?

KI CHARTER - KINGWOOD is 0.3 miles from Ivy Point Kingwood. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

KI CHARTER - KINGWOOD

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.3 mi

1st Step University Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Primrose School of Kingwood

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Holy Comforter Luth Pre-Kindergarten

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

School For Little Children

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Primrose School of Kingwood

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Good Shepherd Episcopal School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Kidz Spot Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Rocking Horse Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Christian School-Kingwood Dc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

How do I contact Ivy Point Kingwood?

Ivy Point Kingwood is managed by Greystar. Call 281-570-6224 to tour or ask about availability.