How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments 1 of 1

Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments

$1,162 – $2,491/mo

2000 Westborough Dr, Katy, TX, 77449

What floor plans are available at Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments?

Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments currently lists 4 floor plans across 21 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,162/mo. 7 one-bedrooms from $1,162 to $1,418/mo (724–925 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 6 two-bedrooms from $1,404 to $1,440/mo (1,099–1,122 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 8 three-bedrooms from $1,652 to $2,491/mo (1,326 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Amelia

Starting at $1,162

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 724 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
13-1316$1,162724Sep 23

Brook

Starting at $1,238

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 925 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
03-312$1,309925Sep 23
06-617$1,352925Sep 23
06-621$1,358925Sep 23
02-203$1,374925Sep 23
06-614$1,418925Sep 23
13-1309$1,238925Oct 19

Carter

Starting at $1,404

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,099 – 1,122 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
05-511$1,4041,122Sep 23
05-521$1,4041,122Sep 23
14-1422$1,4201,122Sep 23
05-520$1,4261,122Sep 23
08-821$1,4401,099Sep 23
10-1021$1,4401,099Sep 23

Devin

Starting at $1,652

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,326 Sq Ft

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
08-810$1,6521,326Sep 23
08-820$1,8761,326Sep 23
04-409$1,9351,326Sep 23
08-815$1,9881,326Sep 23
04-424$1,9981,326Sep 24
09-905$2,4911,326Sep 30
04-415$2,0541,326Oct 19
04-401$1,9221,326Nov 5

What are the fees and lease terms at Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments?

Rent at Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments is $1,162 – $2,491 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,162 – $2,491/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments have?

Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments lists 18 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Business Center

  • Clubhouse

  • Coffee Bar

  • Dog Park

  • Fitness Center

  • Flexible Lease Terms

  • Grilling Station

  • Laundry Center

  • Off Street Parking

  • On-Call Emergency Maintenance

  • On-Site Management

  • Pet Friendly

  • Playground

  • Pure Air Community

  • Swimming Pool

  • Valet Waste Service

  • Volleyball Court

  • Wi-Fi In Common Areas


Where is Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments?

Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments is at 2000 Westborough Dr, Katy, TX, 77449.

2000 Westborough Dr, Katy, TX, 77449


What is the neighborhood around Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments like?

Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments is in the Westborough Place neighborhood of Houston. From Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments, the nearest grocery store is Walmart Supercenter (23-minute walk) and the nearest park is Saums Pocket Park (9-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Walmart Supercenter · 23-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Saums Pocket Park · 9-minute walk

Residents give Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Kenwood Club receives strong praise for leasing and maintenance staff responsiveness, with residents consistently highlighting friendly and professional service during move-in and repair requests. However, significant concerns about security, property maintenance, and move-out charges create a divided experience—while 75% of reviews are positive, recurring complaints center on vehicle vandalism, inadequate gate access control, pest issues, and disputed fees upon lease termination.

4.20 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.9
Maintenance4.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.3
Building Quality2.6
Location3.3

Kenwood Club receives strong praise for leasing and maintenance staff responsiveness, with residents consistently highlighting friendly and professional service during move-in and repair requests. However, significant concerns about security, property maintenance, and move-out charges create a divided experience—while 75% of reviews are positive, recurring complaints center on vehicle vandalism, inadequate gate access control, pest issues, and disputed fees upon lease termination.

Management and leasing staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness, with particular praise for the property manager and leasing team's communication and customer service. Maintenance staff are noted as quick, efficient, and attentive to resident requests. However, concerns persist regarding security infrastructure, gate functionality, mandatory fees, and responsiveness to facility maintenance issues, with some residents reporting delayed resolution of structural and safety-related problems.

Maintenance staff consistently delivers prompt, professional service with high-quality repairs completed on the first attempt. Response times are typically same-day or within hours for work orders including HVAC, plumbing, appliance, and grounds maintenance. Staff demonstrates thoroughness, respect for resident spaces, and courteous communication. Two negative reviews cited unrelated move-out charges and security concerns rather than maintenance service quality.

Amenities at this property include a gym, pool, laundry, and BBQ area, though several are subject to operational constraints or maintenance issues. The gym's advertised 24-hour availability does not match actual operating hours, and the BBQ area frequently requires maintenance and gas refills. Common area upkeep has been inconsistent, with reports of litter and debris in shared yards, though recent improvements have been noted. Mandatory monthly fees for package delivery and other services are charged regardless of resident usage.

Residents report significant concerns about building infrastructure maintenance, including persistent pest control issues, non-functional security gates, and deferred repairs. Common complaints include mandatory fees for services residents cannot opt out of, and inconsistent upkeep of shared grounds and common areas. Recent improvements in landscaping and grounds cleanliness have been noted, though structural and security-related issues remain unresolved.

The property is located in a convenient area with nearby shopping and restaurants. However, security concerns have been a significant issue, with residents reporting inadequate gate access control, lack of security cameras, and incidents including vehicle break-ins and unauthorized individuals on the property. Management has acknowledged these concerns and indicated plans to install security features.


Is Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments walkable?

Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments like?

Kenwood Club at the Park Apartments is the apartment you’ve been looking for in Katy, TX. With comfortable one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes complete with in-unit washers and dryers, large closets, and fireplaces, you’re guaranteed to find a place to live with a lifestyle to love.

Kenwood Club at the Park Apartments is the apartment you’ve been looking for in Katy, TX. With comfortable one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes complete with in-unit washers and dryers, large closets, and fireplaces, you’re guaranteed to find a place to live with a lifestyle to love. What’s more, as a member of the community you’ll also have access to a swimming pool and playground. Find a home at Kenwood Club at the Park Apartments, where living more is the new standard.


How big is Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments?

Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments?

Little Lords & Ladies Day Care-Katy is 0.1 miles from Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Little Lords & Ladies Day Care-Katy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

British International School of Houston

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.6 mi

Ursula Stephens Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.9 mi

Franz Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Primrose School Of North Mason Creek

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.2 mi

Primrose School-N Mason Creek

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.2 mi

A Positive Place Child Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Building Blocks Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

New Hope Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Morton Ranch Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.4 mi

How do I contact Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments?

Kenwood Club At The Park Apartments is managed by BH Management Services. Call 888-480-5633 to tour or ask about availability.