How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Lyndon Irving Tx 1 of 12

The Lyndon

$1,180 – $2,501/mo

7902 N Macarthur Blvd, Irving, TX, 75063

What floor plans are available at The Lyndon?

The Lyndon currently lists 21 floor plans across 52 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,180/mo. 30 one-bedrooms from $1,180 to $1,628/mo (650–838 sq ft), earliest move-in Apr 13. 19 two-bedrooms from $1,420 to $1,888/mo (985–1,253 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 30. 3 three-bedrooms from $2,236 to $2,501/mo (1,449 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 9. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1

Starting at $1,180

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 650 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
123088$1,180650Apr 13
83049$1,182650Oct 6

A2

Starting at $1,194

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 740 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
94061$1,194740Aug 9
73045$1,253740Sep 4
41023$1,273740Sep 7
44024$1,278740Sep 25
44017$1,238740Dec 11

A1R

Starting at $1,217

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 650 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
33013$1,217650Oct 3
141105$1,257650Oct 30

A1U

Starting at $1,221

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 650 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
183160$1,221650Jun 30
123087$1,352650Sep 16
54028$1,290650Sep 17
112073$1,257650Oct 6
53030$1,327650Oct 23

A2R

Starting at $1,243

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 740 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
213134$1,243740Sep 4
214140$1,243740Sep 4
234117$1,303740Sep 7
211139$1,243740Sep 10
233118$1,253740Sep 16

A2U

Starting at $1,298

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 740 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
133093$1,326740Aug 2
92055$1,528740Sep 11
213140$1,388740Sep 13
71040$1,463740Sep 28
134094$1,298740Sep 30
102064$1,373740Oct 30

A3R

Starting at $1,343

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 838 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
182162$1,343838Oct 17
33009$1,373838Nov 7

A3U

Starting at $1,478

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 838 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
32016$1,483838Oct 14
112071$1,478838Nov 6
121091$1,628838Nov 23

B1S

Starting at $1,420

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 985 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
144108$1,420985Jul 30

B1SR

Starting at $1,534

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 985 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
143102$1,534985Nov 3

B3S

Starting at $1,588

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,177 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
234122$1,6331,177Oct 10
223129$1,5881,177Nov 20

B3

Starting at $1,608

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,069 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
221129$1,6081,069Nov 20
222129$1,6381,069Nov 20

B2S

Starting at $1,640

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,177 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
224127$1,6401,177Aug 13
224128$1,6781,177Aug 20
213135$1,6731,177Nov 20

B2R

Starting at $1,703

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,069 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
41019$1,7081,069Aug 27
71043$1,7031,069Oct 7

B3R

Starting at $1,741

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,069 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
201151$1,7411,069Aug 17
73042$1,7831,069Sep 28

B2SU

Starting at $1,748

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,177 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
204149$1,7481,177Oct 17
214136$1,7881,177Nov 20

B4R

Starting at $1,782

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,253 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
163081$1,7821,253Aug 5

B2SR

Starting at $1,783

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,177 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
93058$1,7931,177Oct 7
213136$1,7831,177Nov 20

B3U

Starting at $1,888

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,069 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
131097$1,8881,069Oct 30

C1R

Starting at $2,236

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,449 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
163079$2,2361,449Oct 9

C1U

Starting at $2,421

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,449 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
61038$2,5011,449Nov 20
191141$2,4211,449Nov 30

What are the fees and lease terms at The Lyndon?

Rent at The Lyndon is $1,180 – $2,501 per month. Monthly fees include Intra-Community Transfer Fee, Month-to-Month Fee, and Package Services. Due at signing: Administrative Fee ($200), Application Fee ($75), and Pet Deposit (Refundable) ($400). The earliest listed move-in is Apr 13. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,180 – $2,501/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Apr 13

Monthly fees

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$500/mo

Month-to-Month Fee

$250/mo

Package Services

$10/mo

Parking - Covered

$45/mo

Parking - Garage

$70/mo

Pest Control Services

$9/mo

Pet Fee

$400/mo

Pet Rent

$25/mo

Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

$14.5/mo

Short Term Rental

$250/mo

Trash Administrative Fee

$3/mo

Trash Services - Doorstep

$35/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$200

Application Fee

$75

Pet Deposit (Refundable)

$400

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does The Lyndon have?

The Lyndon lists 17 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Business Center

  • Dog Spa

  • Fitness Center

  • Garage Parking

  • Gated Access

  • Laundry Facility

  • Movie Lounge & Game Room

  • Outdoor Kitchen & Bbq Area

  • Package Lockers

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Smoke Free

  • Swimming Pool

  • Two Sparkling Resort Style Swimming Pools

  • Valet Trash Service

  • Walk-In Closets


What do the amenities at The Lyndon look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Gym
  • Game room
  • Lobby
    2 photos

Where is The Lyndon?

The Lyndon is at 7902 N Macarthur Blvd, Irving, TX, 75063.

7902 N Macarthur Blvd, Irving, TX, 75063


What is the neighborhood around The Lyndon like?

The Lyndon is in the Valley Ranch neighborhood of Irving.


Residents give The Lyndon a D grade (about 3.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. The Lyndon Apartments has experienced significant operational challenges, particularly since management transition to Greystar. Residents report persistent issues with maintenance responsiveness, pest control effectiveness, parking availability, and communication from the leasing office.

3.20 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management2.3
Maintenance2.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces1.7
Building Quality1.5
Location2.1

The Lyndon Apartments has experienced significant operational challenges, particularly since management transition to Greystar. Residents report persistent issues with maintenance responsiveness, pest control effectiveness, parking availability, and communication from the leasing office. While some staff members receive individual praise for customer service during the leasing process, overall property condition and service delivery have declined, with recurring complaints about roaches, delayed repairs, unresponsive phone lines, and undisclosed fees.

Management responsiveness and communication are significant concerns, with residents reporting difficulty reaching the office by phone, delayed responses to maintenance requests, and inconsistent follow-up on issues. While some staff members receive positive feedback for professionalism and helpfulness, many residents describe interactions as dismissive or rude. Billing practices and fee transparency have also generated complaints, with residents reporting unexpected charges and unclear service provisions. A smaller number of recent reviews highlight positive experiences with specific staff members and prompt service resolution.

Maintenance response times are significantly delayed, with residents reporting waits of weeks to months for repairs including plumbing, appliances, and HVAC issues. Communication barriers exist between residents and maintenance staff, and work orders are frequently marked complete without actual repairs being performed. A small number of residents report positive experiences with responsive maintenance service, though these are outweighed by complaints about unresolved issues, unresponsive office staff, and poor follow-through on service requests.

Residents report significant concerns with amenities and shared spaces maintenance. The gym frequently experiences extended closures and poor cleanliness, the pool has remained unusable for extended periods, and common areas show inconsistent upkeep. Parking is insufficient for the community size, gate security systems remain non-functional, and trash and pest control services are charged but inconsistently provided or maintained.

Residents report persistent building maintenance and cleanliness issues, including widespread pest infestations, delayed or incomplete work order responses, and poor upkeep of common areas. Structural concerns such as water damage, mold, and foundation cracks have gone unaddressed for extended periods. Amenities including security gates, parking facilities, and trash collection are frequently non-functional or inadequately maintained, while management communication and responsiveness remain significant concerns.

The location offers strong walkability and proximity to restaurants, grocery stores, and employment centers, with many amenities within walking distance. However, residents report significant concerns about parking availability and capacity, with limited spaces and high parking fees. Maintenance responsiveness and property upkeep issues are recurring complaints that overshadow the location's convenience benefits.


Is The Lyndon walkable?

The Lyndon is walkable (grade C), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is The Lyndon like?

Experience the good life at The Lyndon's garden-style apartment homes in Irving, Texas, just minutes from the renowned Toyota Music Factory in Las Colinas. With convenient amenities, an ideal location near shopping and dining, and pet-friendly one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans, The Lyndon offers a unique community to call home.


How big is The Lyndon?

The Lyndon is a 504-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    504

What schools are near The Lyndon?

Freeman Elementary School is 0.6 miles from The Lyndon. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Freeman Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

I Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.6 mi

I Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.6 mi

Rockbrook Mont Academy-Vly Ranch

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Kinwest Montessori Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.7 mi

Valley Ranch Kindercare

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.7 mi

Kinder Care Learning Center #1457

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.7 mi

Ranchview High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.8 mi

The Children's Courtyard of Irving, TX

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Wonderland Montessori Academy of Valley Ranch

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.9 mi

How do I contact The Lyndon?

The Lyndon is managed by Greystar. Call 972-401-9935 to tour or ask about availability.