How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Marcella Memorial Heights 1 of 10

Marcella Memorial Heights

$1,798 – $1,848/mo

3003 Memorial Ct, Houston, TX, 77007

What floor plans are available at Marcella Memorial Heights?

Marcella Memorial Heights currently lists 1 floor plan across 4 available units, from one-bedroom, starting at $1,798/mo. 4 one-bedrooms from $1,798 to $1,848/mo (707–782 sq ft). Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1

Starting at $1,798

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 707 – 782 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2137$1,798707
2237$1,798707
2338$1,843755
2144$1,848782

What are the fees and lease terms at Marcella Memorial Heights?

Rent at Marcella Memorial Heights is $1,798 – $1,848 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,798 – $1,848/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months

What amenities does Marcella Memorial Heights have?

Marcella Memorial Heights lists 63 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and parking.

  • 19-Foot Ceilings Or Higher In Lofted Homes

  • Accessibility Statement

  • Amenities

  • Apartment Amenities Apartment

  • Applicant Login

  • Applicant Login To Applicant Portal, Opens In A New Tab

  • Applicant Portal Opens In A New Tab

  • Built-In Bookshelves And Computer Stations*

  • Built-In Wine Racks In Kitchens

  • Clubroom With Billiards & Cafe Bar

  • Community Amenities Community

  • Contact Us

  • Cyber Lounge

  • Direct Access To The Buffalo Bayou Park

  • Direct Downtown Views*

  • Double Vanity Sinks*

  • Elegant Trim And Crown Molding

  • Elevators

  • Entries On Both Levels Of Lofts And Townhomes

  • Faq'S

  • Fireplaces*

  • Floor Plans

  • Floor Plans Floor Plans Interactive Site Map

  • Friday: 9:00 Am To - 6:00 Pm

  • Full-Size Washers And Dryers In All Homes

  • Fully-Equipped Fitness Center With Private Lockers And Showers

  • Gallery Photos Virtual Tours

  • Garden Tubs With Glass Enclosure/Separate Showers*

  • Home

  • Industrial Style Exposed Ductwork And Track Lighting*

  • Industrial Style Stairs And Railings*

  • Interactive Site Map

  • Kitchen Islands*

  • Login Resident Portal Opens In A New Tab Applicant Portal Opens In A New Tab

  • Monday: 9:00 Am To - 6:00 Pm

  • Neighborhood

  • Outdoor Seating With Charcoal Grills Overlooking Buffalo Bayou

  • Overlook Outdoor Seating And Picnic Area*

  • Parking Garages With Reserved Parking Available

  • Pedestrian-Only Brick Paved `Main Street`

  • Photos

  • Preferred Employers

  • Privacy Policy

  • Redesigned Interior Finishes Available

  • Reserved Parking & Electric Car Charging Stations

  • Resident Login

  • Resident Login To Resident Portal, Opens In A New Tab

  • Resident Portal Opens In A New Tab

  • Resort-Style Swimming Pool With Heated Spa & Gas Grills

  • Saturday: 10:00 Am To - 5:00 Pm

  • Schedule A Tour

  • Share

  • Side-By-Side Refrigerators With Ice Makers*

  • Six Beautifully Landscaped Courtyards

  • Spacious Closets, Pantries, And Linen Closets

  • Spectacular Downtown & Buffalo Bayou Views

  • Sunday: Closed

  • Terms And Conditions

  • Thursday: 9:00 Am To - 6:00 Pm

  • Tuesday: 9:00 Am To - 6:00 Pm

  • Virtual Tours

  • Wednesday: 9:00 Am To - 6:00 Pm

  • Wood Style Flooring*


What do the amenities at Marcella Memorial Heights look like?

  • Pool
  • Gym

Where is Marcella Memorial Heights?

Marcella Memorial Heights is at 3003 Memorial Ct, Houston, TX, 77007.

3003 Memorial Ct, Houston, TX, 77007


What is the neighborhood around Marcella Memorial Heights like?

Marcella Memorial Heights is in the Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park neighborhood of Houston.


Residents give Marcella Memorial Heights a C+ grade (about 3.9 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. AMLI Memorial Heights offers an excellent location near Buffalo Bayou trails with spacious floor plans and responsive maintenance that typically completes work within 24 hours. Residents consistently praise the friendly, attentive office and maintenance staff, though some older units lack updates and the property has experienced recurring security concerns including break-ins and vehicle theft.

3.90 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Location5.0
Management5.0
Maintenance5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Building Quality5.0

AMLI Memorial Heights offers an excellent location near Buffalo Bayou trails with spacious floor plans and responsive maintenance that typically completes work within 24 hours. Residents consistently praise the friendly, attentive office and maintenance staff, though some older units lack updates and the property has experienced recurring security concerns including break-ins and vehicle theft. The community provides good value for the area with amenities like a gym, pool, and pet-friendly policies, though rent increases and occasional service inconsistencies have been noted.

Residents consistently praise the location as a major strength, highlighting proximity to downtown, Washington Avenue, the Heights, and direct access to Buffalo Bayou trails for running, biking, and walking. The complex sits centrally between multiple neighborhoods with convenient access to restaurants, bars, shopping, and major highways. Parking is generally described as plentiful and convenient, though the front gate experiences frequent mechanical issues. The area offers good walkability to nearby amenities like Walgreens and is noted as safe and well-maintained.

Management and office staff receive consistently high praise for responsiveness, friendliness, and going above and beyond for residents. Maintenance requests are typically completed within 24 hours, and staff frequently assist with package delivery, special accommodations, and proactive communication. The property has experienced notable improvements under recent management changes, with residents highlighting professional, cordial service and genuine care for resident needs.

Maintenance response times are consistently fast, with most work orders completed within 24 hours and many residents praising adherence to the 48-hour service guarantee. The maintenance staff is generally described as professional and courteous, though some residents report incomplete repairs or recurring issues with older appliances and HVAC systems. Office staff follow up on work orders and demonstrate strong customer service responsiveness.

Residents consistently praise the gym, pool, and location near Buffalo Bayou trails as standout amenities. Staff responsiveness to maintenance requests and package handling receives frequent positive mention, though some older reviews note inconsistent service quality. The complex offers good parking availability and convenient access to nearby restaurants and downtown areas.

Residents consistently praise the building's finishes, unique layouts, and spacious floor plans. Common strengths include quality interior finishes, well-maintained common areas in some sections, and responsive maintenance service. However, some residents report cleanliness issues in shared spaces like stairs and hallways, and occasional construction-quality concerns such as malfunctioning fixtures and door hardware.


Is Marcella Memorial Heights walkable?

Marcella Memorial Heights is somewhat walkable (grade D+), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is bikeable (grade C).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Marcella Memorial Heights like?

Discover high-end apartments in Houston, TX, at Marcella Memorial Heights, with upscale finishes, landscaped courtyards, and a convenient location. Apply today!


How big is Marcella Memorial Heights?

Marcella Memorial Heights is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Marcella Memorial Heights?

E Heritage Christian School is 0.8 miles from Marcella Memorial Heights. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

E Heritage Christian School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Crockett Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.9 mi

St Thomas High School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.0 mi

Nci Louie Welch Head Start Ct

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

The Kipling School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.1 mi

Kipling Pre-School Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Trinity Lutheran School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.2 mi

St. Pedro Lutheran Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Small Steps Nurturing Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Messiah Lutheran Early Chldhd

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

How do I contact Marcella Memorial Heights?

Marcella Memorial Heights is managed by Cushman & Wakefield. Call 7138629400 to tour or ask about availability.