How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers

2803 Riverside

$963 – $970/mo

2803 Riverside Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX, 75050

What floor plans are available at 2803 Riverside?

2803 Riverside currently lists 1 floor plan across 2 available units, from one-bedroom, starting at $963/mo. 2 one-bedrooms from $963 to $970/mo (722 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 10. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1A - Madison (Lower)

Starting at $963

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 722 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3707$963722Nov 10
1203$970722Dec 11

What are the fees and lease terms at 2803 Riverside?

Rent at 2803 Riverside is $963 – $970 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Nov 10. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $963 – $970/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Nov 10

What amenities does 2803 Riverside have?

2803 Riverside lists 18 amenities, including a gym and a pool.

  • 24-Hour State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center

  • Complimentary Poolside Wi-Fi

  • Controlled Access Gates

  • Family Playground

  • On-Site Package Kiosk With 24-Hour Access

  • Outdoor Dining Areas And Bbq Grills

  • Outdoor Entertaining Space With Cozy Fireside Feature

  • Outdoor Strength Training Area And Equipment

  • Outdoor Summer Kitchen With Grilling Station

  • Private Paw Park With Agility Equipment

  • Quartz Countertops

  • Resident Lounge With Media And Coffee Station

  • Scenic Walking Or Running Trails

  • Spacious Closets

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Two Resort-Inspired Style Pools With Sundeck And Cabana

  • Undermount Sinks

  • Upgraded Cabinetry


Where is 2803 Riverside?

2803 Riverside is at 2803 Riverside Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX, 75050.

2803 Riverside Pkwy, Grand Prairie, TX, 75050


Is 2803 Riverside walkable?

2803 Riverside is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is 2803 Riverside like?

2803 Riverside boasts a wide range of 1, 2 & 3-bedroom apartments in Grand Prairie. Find your perfect home and book a tour today!


How big is 2803 Riverside?

2803 Riverside is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 2803 Riverside?

Larson Elementary School is 1.7 miles from 2803 Riverside. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Larson Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.7 mi

Shady Grove Christian Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh2.1 mi

Westridge Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.6 mi

Eisenhower Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.8 mi

Crosswinds High School

Public · High
PublicHigh3.5 mi

Little Coyote Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool3.5 mi

Digital Arts & Technology Academy at Adams Middle

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle3.6 mi

Harmony Science Academy - Grand Prairie

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle3.8 mi

Turnpike Christian School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary3.8 mi

Stephen F Austin Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary4.0 mi

How do I contact 2803 Riverside?

2803 Riverside is managed by Atlantic Pacific Companies. Call (817) 385-7456 to tour or ask about availability.