How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Kelton at Clearfork 1 of 12

The Kelton at Clearfork

$1,617 – $2,544/mo

4945 Gage Ave, Fort Worth, TX, 76109

What floor plans are available at The Kelton at Clearfork?

The Kelton at Clearfork currently lists 17 floor plans across 41 available units, from studio to two-bedroom, starting at $1,617/mo. 6 studios from $1,617 to $1,807/mo (489–684 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 31 one-bedrooms from $1,770 to $2,333/mo (704–880 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 4 two-bedrooms from $2,109 to $2,544/mo (972–1,119 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

S1

Starting at $1,617

Studio • 1 Bath • 489 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
14305$1,617489Sep 23
14405$1,647489Sep 23
14424$1,647489Sep 23
14505$1,677489Sep 23

S2

Starting at $1,674

Studio • 1 Bath • 591 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
14501$1,674591Nov 19

S2-3

Starting at $1,807

Studio • 1 Bath • 684 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01403$1,807684Oct 1

A2-2

Starting at $1,770

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 729 Sq Ft

10 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
06202$1,770729Sep 23
03210$1,792729Sep 23
09302$1,873729Sep 23
12208$1,883729Sep 23
12210$1,883729Sep 23
10405$1,983729Oct 5
06101$1,918729Oct 15
09204$1,923729Oct 23
03206$1,883729Nov 10
10302$1,953729Nov 10

A2

Starting at $1,848

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 718 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
03204$1,848718Nov 3

A3-6

Starting at $1,906

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
14416$1,906744Sep 23
14412$1,906744Oct 11
14421$1,906744Nov 13

A3-5

Starting at $1,946

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 729 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01516$1,946729Sep 23

A2-6

Starting at $1,959

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 835 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
03309$1,959835Sep 23
03203$2,108835Sep 23
03307$2,098835Oct 3

A2-5

Starting at $1,968

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 834 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
13204$1,968834Sep 23
13305$2,133834Sep 23
13405$2,163834Sep 23
13303$2,133834Oct 14
13203$2,193834Oct 27

A3-2

Starting at $1,986

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 704 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
14413$1,986704Sep 23
14313$2,051704Sep 25

A4

Starting at $2,091

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 880 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
06305$2,091880Oct 10

A2-3

Starting at $2,122

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 790 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
13102$2,122790Sep 23
13104$2,333790Oct 20
13105$2,333790Nov 1

A2-4

Starting at $2,238

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 813 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
03105$2,238813Sep 23

A3-3

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 706 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01321Contact for pricing706Nov 25

B1

Starting at $2,109

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 972 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
06206$2,109972Oct 1

B2

Starting at $2,474

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,119 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01420$2,5041,119Sep 23
14307$2,4741,119Nov 10

B1-2

Starting at $2,544

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,084 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
13101$2,5441,084Nov 19

What are the fees and lease terms at The Kelton at Clearfork?

Rent at The Kelton at Clearfork is $1,617 – $2,544 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,617 – $2,544/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does The Kelton at Clearfork have?

The Kelton at Clearfork lists 31 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and parking.

  • Adjacent To Chisholm Trail Parkway

  • At&T U-Verse And Charter Connectivity

  • Backbone Cabling With Fiber-Optic Technology

  • Bike And Pedestrian Friendly Community

  • Bike Storage

  • Complimentary Wi-Fi In Amenity Areas

  • Connectivity To Over 40 Miles Of Hike And Bike Trails Along The Trinity River

  • Energy Saving Sensor Lighting

  • Energy Star High-Efficiency Appliances

  • High-Efficiency Air Conditioning Units

  • Irrigation Conservation Technology For Outdoor Landscaping

  • Keyless Building Entry

  • Low-Voc Interior Paints And Coatings

  • Multi-Level Parking Options Available

  • Online Resident Services And Payments

  • Online Rewards Program For Residents

  • On-Site Monthly Resident Events

  • On-Street Parking For Guests

  • Private Enclosed Dining Room With Media And Speaker Capability

  • Relaxing Pool Courtyard And Sun Deck With Poolside Grilling And Social + Areas

  • Reserved Parking Options

  • Rooftop Terrace Lounge With Media And Catering Functionality For Indoor + And Outdoor Entertaining

  • Smoke-Free Environment

  • Strength And Cardio Fitness Center

  • Trash Chutes On Every Floor

  • Valet Trash And Recycling Service

  • Views Of Downtown Fort Worth

  • Walking Distance From The Trailhead At Clearfork

  • Walking Distance To Retail, Dining, And Entertainment At The Shops At Clearfork

  • Wellness Lounge

  • Yoga And Movement Studio


What do the amenities at The Kelton at Clearfork look like?

  • Pool
    8 photos
  • Gym
    4 photos
  • Roof deck
    4 photos
  • Dog park
  • Lobby
    4 photos
  • Bike room
  • Mailroom

Where is The Kelton at Clearfork?

The Kelton at Clearfork is at 4945 Gage Ave, Fort Worth, TX, 76109.

4945 Gage Ave, Fort Worth, TX, 76109


Residents give The Kelton at Clearfork a B+ grade (about 4.4 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. The Kelton at Clearfork offers a highly desirable location in Clearfork with excellent access to shops, restaurants, and trails, supported by responsive maintenance and generally welcoming staff. Most residents praise the community atmosphere, amenities, and property condition, though some report concerns with management communication, recurring maintenance issues like water leaks, parking enforcement, and occasional fee discrepancies.

4.40 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.1
Location4.2
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.6
Maintenance3.8
Building Quality2.6

The Kelton at Clearfork offers a highly desirable location in Clearfork with excellent access to shops, restaurants, and trails, supported by responsive maintenance and generally welcoming staff. Most residents praise the community atmosphere, amenities, and property condition, though some report concerns with management communication, recurring maintenance issues like water leaks, parking enforcement, and occasional fee discrepancies. The property maintains strong appeal for its location and service quality, with notable variation in individual experiences depending on management interactions.

Management and staff responsiveness are highly variable at this property. Most residents report positive experiences with leasing and office staff, praising their professionalism and helpfulness, while maintenance is consistently noted as responsive and efficient. However, a significant minority report communication delays, billing issues, unresponsiveness to requests, and inconsistent policy application that required corporate intervention in some cases. Common concerns include slow response times to maintenance and office inquiries, unclear communication about fees and lease terms, and occasional staff rudeness.

The Kelton's location in Clearfork is a major strength, offering walkable access to shops, restaurants, trails, and entertainment within the immediate area. Residents consistently praise the convenience and safety of the neighborhood, with easy access to retail, dining, and outdoor recreation. Parking is generally available, though some residents report security concerns with garage access. The location's walkability and proximity to amenities make it a primary draw for many residents.

The Kelton offers strong amenities including a well-equipped gym, pool, package delivery service, and ample parking in a prime location. However, residents report inconsistent maintenance of common areas—elevators frequently out of service, hallways requiring upkeep, and trash management delays—alongside communication gaps from management. Positive experiences highlight responsive staff and well-maintained amenity spaces, while negative reviews cite extended equipment downtime and deferred maintenance issues.

Maintenance response is generally prompt, with most residents reporting repairs completed within 24 hours and quick phone follow-up on requests. However, some residents experienced delayed responses requiring multiple requests and extended wait times for critical repairs like heating. Communication gaps between maintenance requests and resolution appear inconsistent across the resident base.

Residents report significant building maintenance and upkeep challenges, including frequent elevator outages, ongoing construction noise, and hallway cleanliness issues. Physical finishes show wear with scuffed walls and paint deterioration throughout common areas. Sound insulation between units is inadequate, with residents hearing neighbor footsteps clearly. While some residents experienced responsive maintenance service, the majority describe delayed responses to maintenance requests and communication gaps regarding building work.


Is The Kelton at Clearfork walkable?

The Kelton at Clearfork is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is bikeable (grade C).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is The Kelton at Clearfork like?

Relish in the opulence of The Kelton at Clearfork, an upscale community nestled just outside downtown Fort Worth.


How big is The Kelton at Clearfork?

The Kelton at Clearfork is a 392-unit apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    392

What schools are near The Kelton at Clearfork?

Playhouse Academy is 0.6 miles from The Kelton at Clearfork. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Playhouse Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Kinderplatz Of Fine Arts

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Tanglewood Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Fort Worth Country Day School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.3 mi

Mckinney Memorial Bible Ch Elc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Fort Worth Academy Of Fine Arts

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.3 mi

Fort Worth Academy Of Fine Arts Elementary School

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary1.3 mi

Arborlawn Childrens Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Fort Worth Hebrew Day School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.4 mi

Jewish Education Agency

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.5 mi

How do I contact The Kelton at Clearfork?

The Kelton at Clearfork is managed by Willow Bridge. Call (682) 418-2170 to tour or ask about availability.