How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Windsor Turtle Creek 1 of 1

Windsor Turtle Creek

$1,584 – $3,387/mo

3663 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX, 75219

What floor plans are available at Windsor Turtle Creek?

Windsor Turtle Creek currently lists 13 floor plans across 20 available units, from studio to two-bedroom, starting at $1,584/mo. 2 studios from $1,584 to $1,714/mo (575–624 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 26. 10 one-bedrooms from $1,956 to $2,281/mo (662–886 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 31. 8 two-bedrooms from $2,537 to $3,387/mo (1,160–1,632 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 12. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

S1

Starting at $1,584

Studio • 1 Bath • 575 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
112$1,584575Dec 3

S3

Starting at $1,714

Studio • 1 Bath • 624 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
620$1,714624Jun 26

A1

Starting at $1,956

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 662 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
103$1,956662Sep 27

A4

Starting at $2,011

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 745 – 750 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
427$2,071750Aug 31
329$2,011745Sep 27

A2

Starting at $2,094

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 692 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
607$2,094692Nov 20

A5

Starting at $2,116

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 765 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
321$2,116765Sep 18
421$2,186765Sep 18
625$2,233765Oct 13

A8

Starting at $2,281

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 886 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
513$2,281886Sep 5
511$2,281886Sep 19

A6

Starting at $2,281

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 819 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
117$2,281819Sep 22

B3

Starting at $2,537

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,160 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
626$2,5371,160Sep 27

B4

Starting at $2,722

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,281 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
602$2,7221,281Sep 21
202$2,7431,281Oct 13
502$2,7551,281Nov 16

B7

Starting at $2,917

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,352 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
506$2,9171,352Sep 19

B8

Starting at $2,937

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,362 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
102$2,9371,362Sep 17

B9

Starting at $3,327

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,632 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
237$3,3271,632Sep 12
637$3,3871,632Sep 27

What are the fees and lease terms at Windsor Turtle Creek?

Rent at Windsor Turtle Creek is $1,584 – $3,387 per month. Leases are typically 15 months. Monthly fees include Amenity Fee, Parking, and Pest Control. Due at signing: Activation Fee ($15), Administrative Fee ($300), and Application Fee ($50). The earliest listed move-in is Jun 26. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,584 – $3,387/mo
  • Lease term

    15 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jun 26

Monthly fees

Amenity Fee

$30/mo

Parking

$35/mo

Pest Control

$3/mo

Storage

$45/mo

Trash/Recycling

$35/mo

Utility Admin Fee

$7/mo

Due at signing

Activation Fee

$15

Administrative Fee

$300

Application Fee

$50

Final Bill Fee

$15

Pets

$500

What amenities does Windsor Turtle Creek have?

Windsor Turtle Creek lists 42 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • #1 Ranked Property Management Company For Resident Satisfaction By Grace Hill Excellence Awards For The Fifth Consecutive Year

  • 24-Hour Package Pickup Service

  • 42-Inch Custom Cabinets With Designer Pulls

  • Bilt Rewards - Earn Points On Rent

  • Built-In Media Storage*

  • Built To Texas Green Built Standards To Provide A Healthy And Efficient Living Environment

  • City Views And Courtyard Views*

  • Dedicated Dog Run

  • Den Layouts Available

  • Designer Pendant Lighting And Fixtures

  • Double Vanities*

  • Electric Car Charging Stations

  • Expansive Clubhouse With Vip Banquette And Social Kitchen

  • Flanked By Highland Park To The North, Uptown To The South And East, And Oak Lawn To The West

  • Full-Size Front-Loading Washer & Dryer

  • Garage Parking And Reserved Parking Available

  • Hotel-Inspired Pool With Tanning Ledge

  • Internet Café

  • Less Than Two Miles To Downtown Dallas And Southern Methodist University

  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring*

  • Media Lounge With Plush Seating And Tv'S

  • Minutes To The Dallas North Tollway, I-35 And Central Expressway

  • Online Payments Available

  • Onsite 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Onsite Management

  • Pantries

  • Pet Friendly

  • Private Balcony Or Patio*

  • Programmable Thermostats

  • Quartz Countertops

  • Recycling

  • Resident Social Events

  • Roman Style Tubs With Tile Surrounds

  • Separate Dining Area Or Breakfast Nook*

  • Sky Lounge With Breathtaking Views Of Downtown Dallas

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Storage Spaces Available

  • Technogym Equipped, European Spa-Inspired Fitness Studio

  • Tile Backsplashes

  • Valet Dry Cleaning Service Available

  • Wi-Fi Hotspots In Amenity Areas

  • Windsor Gold Resident Discount Program


What do the amenities at Windsor Turtle Creek look like?

  • Pool

Where is Windsor Turtle Creek?

Windsor Turtle Creek is at 3663 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX, 75219.

3663 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX, 75219


What is the neighborhood around Windsor Turtle Creek like?

Windsor Turtle Creek is in the Turtle Creek neighborhood of Dallas.


Residents give Windsor Turtle Creek a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Windsor Turtle Creek offers modern apartments in a prime Uptown location with responsive leasing and maintenance staff who receive consistent praise. However, the property has experienced significant operational challenges including prolonged elevator outages, recurring fire alarm issues, maintenance delays, and inconsistent office availability that have frustrated many residents.

4.20 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.3
Maintenance3.7
Building Quality2.8
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.1
Location3.3

Windsor Turtle Creek offers modern apartments in a prime Uptown location with responsive leasing and maintenance staff who receive consistent praise. However, the property has experienced significant operational challenges including prolonged elevator outages, recurring fire alarm issues, maintenance delays, and inconsistent office availability that have frustrated many residents. While some residents report excellent experiences, particularly with specific staff members, the frequency and duration of building system failures and communication gaps have led numerous long-term residents to relocate.

Management responsiveness and communication are highly inconsistent, with positive experiences centered on individual staff members who provide attentive service, while negative experiences reflect chronic office unavailability, unresponsive communication channels, and delayed maintenance issue resolution. Recurring operational challenges include frequent elevator outages, fire alarm malfunctions, and billing disputes, with some residents reporting significant deterioration in service quality over time. Staff turnover appears to impact consistency, though certain managers have earned strong resident loyalty through proactive engagement.

Maintenance response times are inconsistent, with some residents reporting quick repairs while others experience delays lasting weeks or months. Common issues include elevator outages, HVAC failures, plumbing problems, and fire alarm malfunctions. While individual maintenance staff members receive praise for professionalism and thoroughness, systemic challenges with follow-through, communication, and repair completion persist.

Residents report significant building maintenance issues, particularly chronic elevator failures lasting months at a time, frequent fire alarms disrupting sleep and work, and cleanliness concerns including dirty carpets, hallways, and common areas. While individual units are generally well-maintained and some staff members receive praise, the overall building condition and responsiveness to maintenance requests have deteriorated, with management communication and accessibility frequently cited as inadequate.

Amenities at this property include a gym, pool, underground parking, and shared lounges, though maintenance and upkeep present recurring concerns. Elevator reliability is a significant issue, with multiple residents reporting extended outages affecting accessibility to parking and common areas. Cleanliness of shared spaces—including hallways, carpets, pool area, and pet areas—is inconsistently maintained. Positive feedback highlights the gym, pool, and parking security when operational, though some residents note the gym equipment could be expanded.

The location near Uptown and Katy Trail is consistently praised for walkability, nearby dining, and convenient access to urban amenities. However, residents report significant concerns about elevator reliability, with frequent breakdowns affecting accessibility and daily convenience. Parking logistics are mixed—visitor parking is noted positively, but garage security issues and EV charging enforcement create friction. The neighborhood itself is considered safe and desirable, though external noise from nearby traffic and emergency services affects some units.


Is Windsor Turtle Creek walkable?

Windsor Turtle Creek is very walkable (grade A), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is bikeable (grade C+).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Windsor Turtle Creek like?

Settle into studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartments near Uptown Dallas, with a hotel-inspired pool, sky lounge, bright interiors, and space to feel at home.


How big is Windsor Turtle Creek?

Windsor Turtle Creek is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Windsor Turtle Creek?

Oaklawn Methodist Child Development Center is 0.1 miles from Windsor Turtle Creek. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Oaklawn Methodist Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

Personalized Learning Preparatory at Sam Houston

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Holy Trinity Catholic School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.6 mi

MI Escuelita-Crossover

Charter · Preschool
CharterPreschool0.7 mi

Mi Escuelita Ps-W Clarendon

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Mi Escuezita Cross Over Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Mi Escuelita Pre-Sch-Cedar Spg

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Sacorro Gongales Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Dallas Hybrid Preparatory at Stephen J Hay

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.9 mi

Dallas Hybrid Preparatory at Stephen J. Hay

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.9 mi

How do I contact Windsor Turtle Creek?

Windsor Turtle Creek is managed by Windsor Communities. Call (469) 564-3226 to tour or ask about availability.