E3
Studio • 1 Bath • 611 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,310/mo
How can I help?

$1,310 – $2,080/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Kade in Dallas, TX has 23 apartments for rent from $1,310 to $2,080/mo. Studios start at $1,310, one-bedrooms at $1,420, and two-bedrooms at $2,025. The average asking rent has risen 13.8% since June 2, 2026, from $1,468 to $1,670.
10 floor plans · 23 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 611 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,310/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 650 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,420/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 625 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,420/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 766 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,505/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 756 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,525/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 887 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,660/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5101 | $1,660 | 887 | Nov 20 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 728 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,670/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328 | $1,670 | 728 | Oct 2 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,134 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,025/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,192 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,040/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,199 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,040/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3310 | $2,040 | 1,199 | Nov 11 |
See all 79 units listed at Kade, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Kade has ranged from $1,453 to $1,704. The current average is $1,670, up $203 (13.8%) from $1,468 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,663 | $1,310 – $2,080 | 24 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,657 | $1,310 – $2,080 | 24 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,652 | $1,365 – $2,250 | 21 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,521 | $1,325 – $2,150 | 26 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,471 | $1,180 – $2,015 | 36 |
Rent
$1,310 – $2,080/moEarliest move-in
Jan 8The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Dallas area.
$1,552/mo
$242/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,310
Electric, gas, water
$149
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$1,552
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,310 | $1,552 | $47,160/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,420 | $1,678 | $51,120/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,025 | $2,360 | $72,900/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $47,160 a year for the $1,310 studio. The median renter household in Dallas earns $57,052 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Kade asks $1,513 a month, 24% above the Dallas area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,224. Typical asking rents across the area are down 2.3% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Dallas-area asking rent | Dallas rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,310 | — | $1,335 |
| 1 bedroom | $1,513 | $1,224 | $1,354 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,040 | $1,453 | $1,607 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Dallas
24-Hour Fitness Center
Electric Vehicle Charging
Resort-Style Pool
2nd Floor
6 Inch Baseboards
Backsplash
Black Granite
Ceiling Fans
Kitchen Undermount Sink
Oversized Tubs
Patio/Balcony
Stackable Washer/Dryer
Stainless Steel Package
Track And Pendant Lighting
Usb Port
3301 Hudnall St, Dallas, TX, 75235
Kade Apartments delivers a strong overall experience with consistently praised maintenance responsiveness, friendly office staff, and well-maintained amenities including a pool and gym. However, some residents report ongoing concerns about security (package theft, gate access), noise issues, pest management, and fee transparency that detract from the experience for a minority of residents.
Management and office staff receive consistently high praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and friendliness, with maintenance requests typically completed within 24-48 hours. The leasing process is generally smooth and efficient. However, some residents report inconsistent policy enforcement, billing communication issues, and concerns about maintenance work completion accuracy.
Maintenance response times are consistently fast, with most requests resolved within 24 hours or same-day service. The maintenance team is frequently praised for professionalism and efficiency in handling repairs, HVAC issues, and emergency situations. However, some residents report service requests being closed without resolution or follow-through on work orders, and occasional issues with incomplete repairs or unaddressed maintenance concerns.
Kade Apartments offers well-maintained amenities including a resort-style pool, gym, and meeting spaces that residents consistently praise for cleanliness and upkeep. Maintenance staff respond promptly to requests, and the leasing office is generally accessible and helpful. However, reviews reflect concerns about package theft, parking availability, enforcement of community policies, and security issues including gate functionality and unauthorized access to the property.
Residents consistently praise the property's location for convenient access to grocery stores, restaurants, parks, downtown, and the airport within a short drive. The central positioning near Uptown, Bishop Arts, and the Design District appeals to renters seeking walkable urban proximity without excessive congestion. Most reviews highlight the location as a key factor in their satisfaction, with proximity to multiple amenities and transit hubs making daily errands and commuting straightforward.
Most residents report the building is well-maintained with clean common areas and responsive maintenance staff. However, some residents have experienced unresolved maintenance issues, including ventilation problems leading to mold and rust damage, and service requests marked complete without actual resolution. Noise insulation is generally adequate, though external factors like aircraft noise are present.
Walkable
Minimal Transit
Somewhat Bikeable
Located north of Downtown Dallas, Kade is a luxury apartment community with one- and two-bedroom apartments. Enjoy amenities like a resort-style pool, an unbeatable location and more.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Maple Lawn Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.3 mi |
Inwood Day School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Thomas J Rusk Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Montessori Academy at Onesimo Hernandez Elementary School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.8 mi |
Center Of Hope Crystal Cdc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Rosewood Academy 3 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Bryans House Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Biomedical Preparatory at UT Southwestern Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
First Step Learning Centre Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Callier Center Pre-School Deaf (0- Public · Preschool | Public | Preschool | 1.5 mi |