How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Regency Park Apartments Cypress Tx 1 of 12

Regency Park Apartments

$777 – $1,416/mo

11300 Regency Green Dr, Cypress, TX, 77429

What floor plans are available at Regency Park Apartments?

Regency Park Apartments currently lists 6 floor plans across 55 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $777/mo. 19 one-bedrooms from $777 to $963/mo (679–738 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 3. 36 two-bedrooms from $966 to $1,416/mo (932–1,216 sq ft), earliest move-in Mar 31. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Taylor

Starting at $777

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 679 Sq Ft

10 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3015$837679Jul 27
2008$777679Aug 7
1518$842679Aug 20
2003$937679Aug 22
1517$878679Sep 13
1509$883679Sep 17
3002$823679Sep 18
2009$963679Sep 26
2007$882679Oct 5
1514$832679Oct 6

To Ramsey

Starting at $876

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 738 Sq Ft

9 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2602$956738Jul 3
0803$876738Jul 21
3310$881738Aug 14
2904$921738Aug 15
3311$906738Aug 20
2915$952738Sep 21
2605$936738Oct 2
1614$926738Oct 16
2601$929738Nov 26

B1P

Starting at $966

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 932 Sq Ft

16 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0903$1,406932Aug 2
2503$1,281932Aug 14
3104$966932Sep 12
2802$1,016932Sep 27
0904$1,126932Sep 27
2508$1,046932Oct 5
3504$1,046932Oct 12
1812$1,021932Oct 21
1704$1,106932Oct 24
1904$1,081932Oct 28
1712$1,013932Nov 13
1809$1,108932Nov 15
3503$1,018932Nov 16
3603$1,043932Nov 19
2805$1,058932Nov 30
3501$1,143932Dec 7

B2C

Starting at $967

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 996 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0909$1,132996Aug 14
0715$1,148996Sep 28
1110$967996Sep 29
1108$1,032996Oct 24
2405$1,073996Nov 2

T2C

Starting at $1,116

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,216 Sq Ft

9 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2303$1,2101,216Aug 13
1402$1,1301,216Aug 14
0604$1,2951,216Aug 20
1403$1,1301,216Aug 31
2203$1,3151,216Sep 16
1001$1,3051,216Sep 22
0302$1,3811,216Nov 24
0203$1,4161,216Nov 30
1004$1,1161,216Dec 3

Mandolin

Starting at $1,286

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 932 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3216$1,286932Mar 31
3210$1,286932Apr 5
3212$1,286932Apr 5
3214$1,286932Apr 5
3202$1,361932Apr 5
3101$1,371932May 26

What are the fees and lease terms at Regency Park Apartments?

Rent at Regency Park Apartments is $777 – $1,416 per month. Monthly fees include Community Amenity Fee, Damage Waiver Program, and Intra-Community Transfer Fee. Due at signing: Administrative Fee ($175), Application Fee ($65), and Utility - Vacant Processing Fee ($50). The earliest listed move-in is Mar 31. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $777 – $1,416/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Mar 31

Monthly fees

Community Amenity Fee

$15/mo

Damage Waiver Program

$15/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$500/mo

Parking - Covered

$35/mo

Pest Control Services

$5/mo

Pet Fee

$400/mo

Pet Rent

$25/mo

Positive Credit Reporting Services

$6.95/mo

Trash Administrative Fee

$3/mo

Trash Services - Doorstep

$25/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$175

Application Fee

$65

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does Regency Park Apartments have?

Regency Park Apartments lists 2 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and parking.

  • Controlled Access/Gated Secure Electronic Package Lockers Business Center Onsite Recycling Available Spa/Hot Tub Assigned Covered Parking Refreshing Swimming Pool Resident Lounge W/ Complimentary Coffee Bar 24-Hour Fitness Center Park-Like Setting Clothing Care Centers Valet Trash Zero Deposit Community Pet Playground Resident Referral Rent Bonuses* Picnic Areas & Charcoal Grilling Stations Flexible Rent Payment Options

  • Smoke Free


What do the amenities at Regency Park Apartments look like?

  • Pool
  • Dog park

Where is Regency Park Apartments?

Regency Park Apartments is at 11300 Regency Green Dr, Cypress, TX, 77429.

11300 Regency Green Dr, Cypress, TX, 77429


What is the neighborhood around Regency Park Apartments like?

Regency Park Apartments is in Regency Green.


Residents give Regency Park Apartments a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Regency Park receives mixed reviews reflecting significant operational challenges alongside strong staff performance. While residents consistently praise leasing and office staff for professionalism and helpfulness, recurring complaints center on maintenance delays, water service interruptions, pest control issues, and security concerns including vehicle break-ins and theft.

3.70 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.1
Maintenance2.6
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.7
Building Quality2.4
Location5.0

Regency Park receives mixed reviews reflecting significant operational challenges alongside strong staff performance. While residents consistently praise leasing and office staff for professionalism and helpfulness, recurring complaints center on maintenance delays, water service interruptions, pest control issues, and security concerns including vehicle break-ins and theft. Recent management changes have improved communication and amenity upkeep, though underlying infrastructure and service reliability problems persist.

Management responsiveness and communication have improved significantly under current leadership, with staff consistently praised for professionalism and helpfulness. However, persistent issues with maintenance response times, water service interruptions, and pest control effectiveness continue to affect resident satisfaction. The property has experienced multiple management transitions, creating inconsistency in service quality and tenant support.

Maintenance response times are inconsistent, with some residents reporting quick service while others experience delays of weeks to months for non-emergency repairs. Common issues include HVAC failures, plumbing and water problems, and pest control gaps. While some residents note recent improvements under new management, recurring complaints center on slow appliance repairs, unresolved water shutoffs, and follow-through on work orders.

Amenities and shared spaces show mixed performance with notable recent improvements under new management. The pool, gym, and grounds are generally well-maintained, though past cleanliness issues have been reported. Trash valet service and pest control have been inconsistent, with residents citing delayed or incomplete service. Maintenance response times have improved significantly, though some non-emergency repairs still experience delays.

Residents report significant building maintenance and condition issues, including persistent plumbing problems, pest control gaps, and slow repair response times for non-emergency items. Common complaints include mold, water shutoffs without notice, and incomplete pest treatments. While some residents note improved responsiveness from newer management, the overall property condition—including finishes, cleanliness upon move-in, and upkeep—remains a concern across multiple units.

Residents consistently praise the property's convenient location for daily needs and commuting. The neighborhood is described as quiet, safe, and well-maintained, with spacious units at competitive rental rates. Maintenance requests are handled promptly, and staff are noted as responsive and professional.


Is Regency Park Apartments walkable?

Regency Park Apartments is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Regency Park Apartments like?

Secure Screening Required Including Background Check, Verifiable Income, & Credit History. Live life inspired at Regency Park.

Secure Screening Required Including Background Check, Verifiable Income, & Credit History. Live life inspired at Regency Park. Upon entry into our Cypress, TX apartments, discover expansive layouts complete with modern touches. Whether you're admiring the hardwood-style flooring or cozying up by the fireplace, it's easy to envision your ideal lifestyle here. The luxury doesn't stop at your front door. Look forward to immersing yourself in a range of inspired community amenities from a refreshing swimming pool to a state-of-the-art business center. Become accustomed to a new standard of living, both within your home and in the community at Regency Park.


How big is Regency Park Apartments?

Regency Park Apartments is a 348-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    348

What schools are near Regency Park Apartments?

Montessori Child Development is 0.3 miles from Regency Park Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Montessori Child Development

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Lakewood Private School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

The Oaks Adventist Christian School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.0 mi

Noah's Ark Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Mackel Private School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Wee Wuns Week Day Ministries

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.3 mi

Millsap Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.4 mi

Kids 2000 Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.4 mi

La Petite Academy #7580

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.7 mi

Longwood Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.8 mi

How do I contact Regency Park Apartments?

Regency Park Apartments is managed by Greystar. Call 346-423-4266 to tour or ask about availability.