A3
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 804 – 820 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,026/mo
How can I help?
$1,026 – $2,408/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Townlake of in Coppell, TX has 24 apartments for rent from $1,026 to $2,408/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,026, two-bedrooms at $1,686, and three-bedrooms at $2,408. The average asking rent has risen 10.6% since April 29, 2026, from $1,677 to $1,854.
7 floor plans · 24 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 804 – 820 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,026/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 675 – 695 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,490/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 728 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,686/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 986 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,820/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,024 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,960/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-5001 | $1,960 | 1,024 | Dec 16 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,055 – 1,074 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,090/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,093 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,408/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-1623 | $2,408 | 1,093 | Nov 15 |
See all 89 units listed at Townlake of, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Townlake of has ranged from $1,426 to $1,854. The current average is $1,854, the highest in the past year.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,755 | $983 – $2,408 | 22 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,677 | $1,048 – $2,403 | 24 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,611 | $1,048 – $2,173 | 26 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,634 | $874 – $2,195 | 25 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,582 | $1,062 – $2,299 | 23 |
| May 2026 | $1,575 | $943 – $2,397 | 29 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,677 | $1,270 – $2,299 | 25 |
Rent
$1,026 – $2,408/moSecurity deposit
$150Earliest move-in
Oct 6Parking - Covered | $35/mo |
Pest Control Services | $3/mo |
Pet Rent | $20/mo |
Positive Credit Reporting Services | $6.95/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $12/mo |
Utility - Gas Administrative Fee | $5.25/mo |
Washer/Dryer Rental | $50/mo |
Administrative Fee | $150 |
Application Fee | $60 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $150 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $200 |
Pet Fee | $200 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $150 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,335/mo
$309/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,026
Parking - Covered
$35
Pest Control Services
$3
Pet Rent
$20
Positive Credit Reporting Services
$7
Trash Services - Hauling
$12
Utility - Gas Administrative Fee
$5
Washer/Dryer Rental
$50
Electric and gas
$84
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$1,335
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,026 | $1,335 | $36,936/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,686 | $2,034 | $60,696/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,408 | $2,808 | $86,688/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $36,936 a year for the $1,026 one-bedroom.
24-Hour Fitness Center
2 Resort Style Pools
Air Conditioning
Basketball Court
Clubhouse
Dishwasher
Fitness Center
Grilling & Picnic Area
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Smoke Free
Swimming Pool
215 N Moore Rd, Coppell, TX, 75019
Townlake of Coppell receives mixed reviews reflecting a property in transition. While many residents praise the responsive maintenance team, friendly office staff, and peaceful community atmosphere—particularly highlighting quick service response times and family-friendly amenities—significant concerns persist around pest control (cockroaches and rodents), aging appliances and infrastructure, amenity maintenance issues (pool closures, non-functional gym equipment), and guest parking/towing policies. The property's older age shows in unit conditions, with some residents reporting ventilation problems and high utility costs, though recent management changes have brought some improvements to grounds maintenance.
Most residents report positive experiences with leasing and office staff, who are consistently described as professional, friendly, and responsive to questions and service requests. However, a notable minority express frustration with management policies—particularly around lease terms, transfer fees, visitor parking enforcement, and maintenance issue resolution—citing unclear communication and perceived lack of accountability. Maintenance response times are generally praised when issues are addressed, though some residents report prolonged unresolved problems.
Maintenance service receives consistently positive feedback, with most residents reporting prompt response times (typically 1-2 days) and efficient issue resolution. However, some residents report persistent problems with appliance repairs, HVAC performance in older units, and unresolved pest control and mold issues that suggest inconsistent follow-through on complex maintenance matters.
This property shows significant building condition challenges that dominate resident feedback. Recurring issues include pest infestations, mold, aging infrastructure, and deferred maintenance that residents report persists despite multiple service requests. While recent management changes have brought some improvements to landscaping and exterior upkeep, interior conditions—including old appliances, flooring problems, and ventilation defects—remain largely unresolved. Maintenance staff responsiveness is noted positively, but the underlying property age and condition issues require substantial remediation.
The property offers a range of amenities including gym, pool, basketball court, and play areas that residents appreciate when operational. However, recent reviews highlight significant maintenance and upkeep concerns: the pool has experienced extended closures, gym equipment frequently requires repair, common areas lack regular maintenance, and amenities like printers have been removed. Maintenance responsiveness and work order processing appear inconsistent, affecting resident satisfaction with shared spaces.
The property benefits from a convenient location near schools, parks, and community amenities, with a quiet and safe neighborhood environment. Residents consistently praise the proximity to nearby attractions and the walkable community layout. Most reviews highlight responsive management and maintenance service, though one resident noted concerns about amenity availability and visitor parking registration processes.
Somewhat Walkable
Not Bikeable
Townlake of Coppell offers newly renovated 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments featuring amenities such as fireplace, hardwood plank floors, granite countertops, new lighting and appliance packages. When it's time to head out for some fun, we have you covered. From our play area to gated sport court. We also offer two resort-style pools, grilling areas, and countless ways to entertain your family and friends.
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
400| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
The Hearing School of the Southwest Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.2 mi |
New Tech High School At Coppell Public · High | Public | High | 0.2 mi |
St Ann's Early Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Austin Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Primrose School Of Coppell Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Town Center Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Mockingbird Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Coppell Classical Academy Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Ymca-Cottonwood Creek Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Coppell Middle East Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.9 mi |