C1
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,421 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,320/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0404 | $2,320 | 1,421 | Dec 4 |
How can I help?

$2,320 – $3,195/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Avalon Townhome Collection in Bee Cave, TX has 10 apartments for rent from $2,320 to $3,195/mo. Three-bedrooms start at $2,320 and 4-bedrooms at $3,195. The average asking rent has risen 1.4% since March 31, 2026, from $2,728 to $2,767.
4 floor plans · 10 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,421 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,320/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0404 | $2,320 | 1,421 | Dec 4 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,562 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,660/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,695 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,755/mo
4 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,866 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,195/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2103 | $3,195 | 1,866 | Nov 12 |
See all 39 units listed at Avalon Townhome Collection, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Avalon Townhome Collection has ranged from $2,555 to $3,169. The current average is $2,767, up $38 (1.4%) from $2,728 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,764 | $2,320 – $3,445 | 10 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,712 | $2,260 – $3,400 | 10 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,931 | $2,440 – $3,675 | 10 |
| Jul 2026 | $3,109 | $2,660 – $3,490 | 8 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,974 | $2,690 – $3,495 | 9 |
| May 2026 | $2,904 | $2,565 – $3,390 | 9 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,914 | $2,280 – $3,800 | 9 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,728 | $2,280 – $3,555 | 8 |
Rent
$2,320 – $3,195/moLease term
16 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 12Required Monthly Fees | $64/mo |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$2,806/mo
$486/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$64
Electric, gas, water
$329
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$2,806
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bedrooms | $2,320 | $2,806 | $83,520/yr |
| 4 bedrooms | $3,195 | $3,681 | $115,020/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $83,520 a year for the $2,320 three-bedroom.
12' Ceilings (Select Homes)
Community Walking Trails
Direct Access Double Garage
Fenced Yard
Fitness Center
Hard-Surface Flooring
Hill Country And Falconhead Golf Club Views
In-Unit Washer/Dryer
Kids Play Room Connected To Fitness Center
Package Acceptance
Patio Or Balcony
Pet-Friendly Community
Pool
Quartz Countertops
Stainless Steel Appliances
Walk-In Closets
Wine Refrigerator
3-Bedroom Townhome
Townhome
4810 Brisa Way, Bee Cave, TX 78738
Residents consistently praise the property's well-maintained townhomes, quality construction, and responsive maintenance team. Leasing and office staff receive strong recognition for professionalism and helpfulness. However, a small number of residents report concerns about maintenance responsiveness, mail delivery issues, and property upkeep in specific areas, with communication gaps during problem resolution.
Management responsiveness and staff professionalism are the primary strengths at this property, with most residents reporting quick issue resolution and helpful communication from office and maintenance teams. However, a minority of residents report inconsistent service, unresponsive staff, and communication gaps, particularly regarding maintenance requests and billing inquiries. Staff turnover and office availability have been noted as concerns in some reviews, though recent management changes appear to have improved service quality for some residents.
Maintenance service is consistently responsive and professional, with most residents reporting prompt issue resolution and efficient repairs. The maintenance team demonstrates strong technical competency and goes above and beyond on work orders. One resident reported delayed pest control scheduling and unresponsive staff communication regarding roof and pest concerns, though most reviews reflect positive experiences with quick turnaround times.
Residents consistently praise Avalon's amenities, including the pool, fitness center, walking trails, and two-car garages, along with well-maintained community spaces and grounds. Maintenance is responsive and efficient, with most issues resolved quickly. However, some concerns exist regarding common-area upkeep consistency across different buildings, mailroom organization, and occasional gaps in exterior cleaning frequency. Overall, the property offers strong amenities and maintenance responsiveness, though some residents note opportunities for improvement in facility standards and common-area management.
Residents consistently praise the property's location for convenient access to nearby stores and dining options. The community benefits from a quiet, peaceful environment with well-maintained grounds and trails. The townhome layout and construction quality are noted as strengths, though some residents have experienced maintenance issues with appliances and building systems that warrant attention.
Resident experiences with building quality are mixed. One resident praised the construction quality and appliance standards, along with responsive maintenance service. However, multiple residents reported concerns including inadequate exterior cleaning and maintenance frequency, unaddressed maintenance issues such as roof leaks, pest control delays, and general upkeep concerns. Common complaints center on infrequent building exterior cleaning and slow response to reported maintenance needs.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Avalon Townhome Collection Bee Cave features: Pet-friendly community, Direct access double garage, Pool, Fitness Center, Patio or Balcony, Hill Country and Falconhead Golf Club views, Community walking trails, Hard-surface Flooring, Walk-in Closets, In-Unit Washer/Dryer, Fenced yard, Wine refrigerator, 12' ceilings (select homes), Package Acceptance, Stainless Steel Appliances, Kids Play Room connected to fitness center, Quartz Countertops
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Bright Horizons at Bee Cave (Will open: Early 2015) Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.2 mi |
Bee Cave Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.2 mi |
Montessori School of the Epiphany Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Montessori School Lake Travis Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.7 mi |
The Magnolia School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.0 mi |
The Magnolia School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.0 mi |
Mrs Bolins Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Lake Travis High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.1 mi |
The Prep School of Bee Cave Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Primrose School of Bee Cave Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |