How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes 1 of 12

Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes

$1,430 – $1,475/mo

3601 Willow Springs Rd, Austin, TX, 78704

What floor plans are available at Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes?

Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes currently lists 2 floor plans across 5 available units, from two-bedroom, starting at $1,430/mo. 5 two-bedrooms from $1,430 to $1,475/mo (976 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 18. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Townhomes-Non Balcony

Starting at $1,430

2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 976 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
134$1,430976Sep 18
129$1,430976Sep 25
108$1,430976Oct 9
138$1,430976Oct 9

Townhomes-Balcony

Starting at $1,475

2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 976 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
104$1,475976Oct 30

What are the fees and lease terms at Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes?

Rent at Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes is $1,430 – $1,475 per month. The security deposit is $400. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 18. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,430 – $1,475/mo
  • Security deposit

    $400
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 18

What amenities does Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes have?

Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes lists 15 amenities, including a pool and in-unit laundry.

  • All Stainless Appliances And Microwave

  • Bbq Area

  • Dishwasher

  • Dw/Ref/Range/Garbage Disposal

  • Electric Range

  • Fireplace

  • Pool

  • Private Balcony And Patio

  • Refrigerator

  • Vent Hood

  • Walk In Closet

  • Walk Or Bike To Shops And Restaurants

  • Walk To St. Edwards University

  • Washer/Dryer Hookups

  • Washer/Dryer On-Site


What do the amenities at Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes look like?

  • Pool
    4 photos

Where is Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes?

Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes is at 3601 Willow Springs Rd, Austin, TX, 78704.

3601 Willow Springs Rd, Austin, TX, 78704


What is the neighborhood around Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes like?

Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes is in the St. Edwards neighborhood of Austin. From Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes, the nearest grocery store is Walmart Supercenter (17-minute walk) and the nearest coffee shop is Cosmic Pickle (10-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Walmart Supercenter · 17-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Cosmic Pickle · 10-minute walk

Residents give Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Woodwillow Townhomes offers spacious, well-maintained units in a prime South Congress location at reasonable prices, with responsive maintenance and strong community amenities including a clean pool. Management and staff are consistently praised for attentiveness and quick problem resolution, though some older reviews cite isolated concerns about property condition, communication responsiveness, and security presence.

4.20 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.7
Location4.9
Maintenance5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.6
Building Quality5.0

Woodwillow Townhomes offers spacious, well-maintained units in a prime South Congress location at reasonable prices, with responsive maintenance and strong community amenities including a clean pool. Management and staff are consistently praised for attentiveness and quick problem resolution, though some older reviews cite isolated concerns about property condition, communication responsiveness, and security presence.

Management responsiveness and staff friendliness are consistently praised, with most residents reporting quick issue resolution and accessible communication. The property manager is noted as professional, helpful, and attentive to resident needs. A small number of residents report negative interactions with office staff, though these experiences appear isolated. Overall, residents who follow lease terms report positive management relationships.

Residents consistently praise Woodwillow's location near downtown Austin, South Congress, and transit access, with most noting the 5-10 minute commute to downtown and convenient walkability to shops and restaurants. The property offers good value for the area, with ample parking and a quiet, well-maintained community feel despite its older building stock. Management and maintenance staff receive strong marks for responsiveness and professionalism, though one review noted concerns about pool maintenance and security responsiveness.

Maintenance requests are consistently addressed promptly, often within 24 hours or the same day, with repairs typically completed on the first attempt. The maintenance team is described as responsive, professional, and courteous, with staff proactively maintaining common areas and handling routine tasks like filter changes. Management communicates clearly about maintenance issues and keeps residents informed throughout the repair process.

Residents consistently praise the pool maintenance, grounds upkeep, and responsive maintenance staff. Parking is generally adequate with designated visitor spots and occasional towing enforcement. Laundry facilities are available on-site, though some machines experience downtime. One review noted recurring mold issues that persisted despite repairs.

Residents consistently praise the building's maintenance responsiveness and upkeep, with staff addressing requests promptly and often completing repairs on the first visit. The property features well-maintained landscaping, clean common areas including the pool, and regular grounds care. While the complex is older with some thin walls that allow occasional neighbor noise, management actively maintains and upgrades finishes, sidewalks, and grounds to keep the property in good condition.


Is Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes walkable?

Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes is somewhat walkable (grade D), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


How big is Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes?

Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes?

Travis County Juvenile Detention Center is 0.7 miles from Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Travis County Juvenile Detention Center

Public · High
PublicHigh0.7 mi

Extend A Care Head Start-Galindo

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Graduation Preparatory Academy

Public · High
PublicHigh0.9 mi

South Austin Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

New Generation Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

San Juan Diego Catholic High School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.1 mi

Faith Presbyterian Child Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Two Steps Ahead Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Southside Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Travis Hts Extend A Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

How do I contact Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes?

Woodwillow Townhomes and Duplexes is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (737) 377-3025x7 to tour or ask about availability.