A3
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 819 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,699/mo
How can I help?
.jpg&w=3840&q=75)
$1,699 – $2,899/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Beverly in Austin, TX has 9 apartments for rent from $1,699 to $2,899/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,699 and two-bedrooms at $2,899. The average asking rent has risen 2.6% since August 26, 2026, from $1,935 to $1,986.
6 floor plans · 9 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 819 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,699/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 672 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,732/mo
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,002 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,950/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1113 | $1,950 | 1,002 | Oct 24 |
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,034 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,962/mo
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,176 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,063/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1211 | $2,063 | 1,176 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,587 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,899/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1317 | $2,899 | 1,587 | Oct 17 |
See all 21 units listed at The Beverly, including ones no longer available.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at The Beverly has ranged from $1,863 to $1,986. The current average is $1,986, the highest in the past 3 months.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,930 | $1,599 – $2,999 | 13 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,912 | $1,599 – $2,999 | 12 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,896 | $1,599 – $3,175 | 11 |
Rent
$1,699 – $2,899/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Austin area.
$1,949/mo
$250/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,699
Electric, gas, water
$157
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$1,949
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,699 | $1,949 | $61,164/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,899 | $3,222 | $104,364/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $61,164 a year for the $1,699 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Austin earns $70,155 a year.
The median one-bedroom at The Beverly asks $1,874 a month, 64% above the Austin area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,143. Typical asking rents across the area are down 2.8% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Austin-area asking rent | Austin rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,874 | $1,143 | $1,544 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,899 | $1,372 | $1,845 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Austin
24 Hour Accesible Package Pickup
24 Hour Business Center With Printing Capabilities
Ceiling Fans
Coffee Barista Machine
Conference Center
Contemporary Fixtures
Courtesy Patrol More Info On Courtesy Patrol 512-388-7060
Faux Wood Vinyl Flooring
Friday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm
Full Size Washer/Dryer Included
Garden Style Tubs
Google Fiber Webpass
Monday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm
On-Site Maintenance
On-Site Management
Outdoor Grills For Entertaining
Parking Garage W/ Remote Access
Pool View*
Private Balconies
Private Dog Park
Private Patio Pool Access*
Saturday: Closed
Spacious Closets
Spruce Chore Services
Stubb'S Concert View*
Subway Tile Backsplash
Sunday: Closed
Thursday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm
Tuesday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm
Valet Trash Service
Walking Distance To Music Venues, Bars, And Restaurants
Walk In Showers
Waller Creek View*
Wednesday: 9 Am To - 6 Pm
Stubb'S Concert View
901 Red River St, Austin, TX, 78701
Residents consistently praise the property's downtown location, spacious floor plans, responsive maintenance, and building security features. The apartment itself is well-maintained with quality appliances and amenities like pools and dog parks. However, the neighborhood's proximity to entertainment venues, bars, and social activity creates significant noise and activity levels that require tolerance for concert sounds and street-level activity.
This downtown location offers excellent walkability to restaurants, bars, entertainment venues, and the Capitol area, with convenient access to I-35 and free parking. Residents consistently praise the proximity to downtown attractions and the ability to accomplish daily tasks on foot or bike. The location is best suited for young adults who expect urban activity and concert noise; the area includes multiple entertainment venues, bars, and nightlife within walking distance. Security features include controlled building access and double-paned windows to manage noise from nearby concert venues.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including the pool, dog park, and in-unit laundry facilities, along with responsive staff and maintenance. The parking garage and shared outdoor spaces are functional, though some residents note occasional maintenance issues like drainage problems in landscaped areas and intermittent garage door malfunctions. Overall, the complex offers good value for its downtown location and amenity offerings.
Management and staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, friendliness, and helpfulness. Residents report that management keeps commitments and maintenance staff are accommodating and effective. The office team is noted as courteous and easy to work with, contributing to an overall positive leasing and residency experience.
Maintenance response times are generally quick, with work orders addressed within one business day. Appliance repairs and replacements are handled promptly, including full replacements when needed. However, some residents report delayed maintenance and unresolved issues with fixtures, indicating inconsistent follow-through across requests.
Residents report the building offers excellent security with controlled access through multiple locked doors, and maintenance requests are typically addressed promptly. Noise insulation varies by unit location; apartments with specialized noise-blocking windows effectively reduce external sound. The building's physical condition and amenities like the pool area are generally well-maintained, though some residents have reported issues with appliance durability and water pressure.
Very Walkable
Some Transit
Very Bikeable
These pet-friendly apartments in Austin, TX provide one and two bedroom layouts and all of the amenities you need to live comfortably. The Beverly at Medical Center offers a modern finish inside your apartment home as well as in newly renovated amenities, including a large pet park with beautiful landscaping, Starbucks coffee machine, sparkling pool, onsite fitness center, 24 hour package lockers, business center and much more! The elevators in our multi-level parking garage below the building directly access your floor!
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
St David's Episcopal Day Schoo Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.2 mi |
Cathedral School Of St Mary Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.2 mi |
Stepping Stone Xi-Seton Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
First United Methodist Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Alpha High School Oosle · High | Oosle | High | 0.6 mi |
K12 International Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
The Keystone School Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Rosewood Oaks Primary Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Headwaters School Private · High | Private | High | 0.8 mi |
The University of Texas at Austin International High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.8 mi |