How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Modera EaDo 1 of 8

Modera EaDo

$1,249 – $3,210/mo

  • Studio–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 45 units available
  • Pet friendly
11604 Stonehollow Dr, Austin, TX, 78758

As of October 12, 2026, Modera EaDo in Austin, TX has 45 apartments for rent from $1,249 to $3,210/mo. Studios start at $1,249, one-bedrooms at $1,563, and two-bedrooms at $2,001. The average asking rent has fallen 4.4% since April 19, 2026, from $2,053 to $1,963.

Floor plans

18 floor plans · 45 available units · Prices checked October 12, 2026

ZS01

Studio • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,249/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
359$1,249——

S01

Studio • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,510/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
159$1,510——
457$1,567——
162$1,611——
557$1,651——

A03

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,563/mo

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
110$1,563——
108$1,578——
304$1,708——
210$1,746——
306$1,763——

A02

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,651/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
372$1,651——
232$1,952——
332$1,952——

A07

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,738/mo

9 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
175$1,738——
265$1,803——
165$1,838——
154$1,863——
121$1,878——
231$1,942——
224$2,023——
131$2,074——
530$2,089——

A04

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,789/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
447$1,789——
205$1,891——

A01

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,798/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
109$1,798——
129$1,822——

A10

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,810/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
225$1,810——

A05

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,840/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
223$1,840——

A08

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath

Starting at $1,927/mo

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
377$1,927——
211$1,988——
313$1,988——
213$2,003——
511$2,038——

A14

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath

Starting at $2,581/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
235$2,581——

B02

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths

Starting at $2,001/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
471$2,001——
519$2,051——

B05

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths

Starting at $2,054/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
326$2,054——

B01

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths

Starting at $2,182/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
466$2,182——
566$2,232——

B08

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths

Starting at $2,310/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
116$2,310——
101$2,390——

B03

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths

Starting at $2,347/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
220$2,347——

B06

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths

Starting at $2,495/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
518$2,495——

B09D

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths

Starting at $3,035/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
436$3,035——
536$3,210——

See all 103 units listed at Modera EaDo, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Modera EaDo has ranged from $1,392 to $2,845. The current average is $1,963, down $90 (4.4%) from $2,053 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (126 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,927$1,249 – $3,25445
Sep 2026$2,031$1,244 – $3,08744
Aug 2026$1,949$1,433 – $3,03719
Jul 2026$1,977$1,144 – $2,63426
Jun 2026$2,167$1,099 – $2,89527
May 2026$2,000$1,099 – $2,84417
Apr 2026$1,992$1,099 – $2,79011

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,249 – $3,210/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Austin area.

Lowest-priced apartment: ZS01 at $1,249

$1,516/mo

$267/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,249

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $142

  • Internet

    est.

    $76

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $17

  • Laundry

    est.
    No in-unit washer/dryer listed

    $32

  • All-in monthly

    $1,516

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
Studio$1,249$1,516$44,964/yr
1 bedroom$1,563$1,845$56,268/yr
2 bedrooms$2,001$2,356$72,036/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $44,964 a year for the $1,249 studio. The median renter household in Austin earns $70,155 a year.

Compared with the Austin area

The median one-bedroom at Modera EaDo asks $1,863 a month, 63% above the Austin area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,143. Typical asking rents across the area are down 2.8% from a year earlier.

SizeMedian asking rent hereAustin-area asking rentAustin rent paid
Studio$1,567—$1,427
1 bedroom$1,863$1,143$1,544
2 bedrooms$2,310$1,372$1,845
Area asking rent: typical rent asked for a new lease across the Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX metro, Apartment List Rent Estimates, August 2026.Rent paid: median rent including utilities across all renter households in Austin, U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey, 2020–2024.
Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • 24-Hour To-Go Marketplace For Food, Beverage And Convenience Items

  • Additional Storage Available

  • Austin Energy Green Build 1-Star Rating

  • Bicycle-Friendly Community With Dedicated Bike Storage

  • Complimentary High-Speed Wi-Fi In Amenity Areas

  • Controlled Access For Building And Garage Parking

  • Co-Working Lounge Complete With Conference Rooms

  • Expansive Clubhouse With Gathering Spaces, Media Wall, Demonstration Kitchen, And Gaming Areas

  • Hiit-Inspired Fitness Studio With Individual Fitness Pods And Mirror Fitness Technology

  • Outdoor Courtyard With Gas Grills And Dining Areas

  • Package Lockers

  • Pet Spa, Dog Park, And Dog Run

  • Reserved Parking Available

  • Resort-Style Pool With Tanning Ledge And Water Features

  • Second Courtyard Featuring A Zen Garden

  • Trailhead For Norh Star Greenbelt And Urban Trail


Amenity photos

  • Pool

Location

11604 Stonehollow Dr, Austin, TX, 78758


Resident reviews

4.2 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.1
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.4
Location4.2
Maintenance4.1
Building Quality4.3

Modera EaDo offers a modern, well-maintained community with strong amenities, responsive maintenance, and generally friendly staff that residents appreciate. However, recurring issues with fire alarms, parking management, move-out charges, and occasional communication delays have created frustration for some residents, particularly around deposit refunds and lease termination policies.

Management responsiveness and communication quality are highly variable at this property. While many residents praise staff professionalism, helpfulness, and quick issue resolution, others report significant delays in document processing, unresponsive communication channels, and inconsistent follow-up on maintenance and administrative matters. Positive experiences often highlight individual staff members' dedication, though systemic communication gaps and staffing constraints during office hours have created frustration for some residents.

Modera EaDo offers well-maintained amenities including a modern gym, resort-style pool, co-working spaces, and recreational areas that residents consistently praise. Package handling is secure with dedicated lockers and a refrigerated package room. However, security concerns persist, including package theft, unauthorized garage access, and inconsistent hallway cleanliness. Parking availability is limited, particularly for guests, and some maintenance requests require multiple submissions to resolve.

The property's location is consistently praised as convenient and accessible, with residents highlighting proximity to dining, entertainment, shopping, and employment centers like the Domain. Most residents appreciate the walkable neighborhood feel combined with low traffic and easy commute access. A minority of reviews note concerns about parking garage functionality and security access, though parking is generally rated favorably compared to similar properties.

Maintenance experiences at this property are mixed, with most recent reviews praising quick response times and professional service, while earlier reviews highlighted significant delays and recurring issues, particularly with HVAC systems. Common concerns include slow initial response to work orders (4-5 days reported), problems with AC repairs requiring multiple service visits, and occasional incomplete resolutions. However, many residents report that maintenance staff are responsive, efficient, and professional when issues are addressed.

The building quality receives mixed feedback, with most residents reporting good maintenance and cleanliness in common areas, though some report recurring issues with HVAC noise, appliance defects, and delayed maintenance resolution. Structural vibration from rooftop units and poorly installed finishes are noted concerns in specific units. Noise levels are generally reasonable, though occasional false fire alarms and inconsistent maintenance follow-up have been reported.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Minimal Transit

Somewhat Bikeable


About this property

Mill Creek Residential has expanded its Texas presence with the development of Modera EaDo, a luxury apartment community located in North Central Austin. Situated on 5.25 acres, Modera EaDo includes a mix of 377 spacious studio, one- and two-bedroom apartment homes with den layouts available. Apartment interiors at the wrap-style community include nine- and ten-foot ceilings, wood-style plank flooring, Energy Star stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry with ample pantry space, tile backsplashes, granite countertops, and in-home washers and dryers. Select homes feature private patios or balconies, linen closets, walk-in closets, double vanities, powder baths, and walk-in showers. Community amenities at Modera EaDo include a resident club with a gaming area, indoor/outdoor social kitchen and music room, community-wide WiFi, resort-style pool with water features and tanning ledge, Zen courtyard, outdoor kitchen with gas grills, 24-hour club-quality fitness center with individual training pods, coworking spaces and a business center with computer stations and a conference room. The pet-friendly community also includes a dedicated dog run, onsite dog park, and pet spa. Residents also have access to controlled-access garage parking with reserved parking available, bike storage, additional storage and package lockers. Located at 11604 Stonehollow Drive, the community places residents in a highly desirable neighborhood just east of The Domain – a premier entertainment, employment and shopping district known locally as Austin’s “Second Downtown.” Residents are in close proximity to multiple entertainment venues and schools, including the Austin Community College Northridge Campus and the JJ Pickle Research Campus. Notable employers in the area include IBM, Charles Schwab, Indeed, Amazon and Facebook.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    377

Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

The Children's Courtyard of Austin, TX

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.3 mi

Harmony School of Science - Austin

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary0.3 mi

Bright Horizons Family Center at Braker Lane

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

BASIS Austin Primary

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary0.8 mi

BASIS Austin

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.8 mi

Park Bend Health Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Hawthorne Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Children's World Learning Center 599

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Prodigy Child Development Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.2 mi

McBee Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.3 mi

Contact & management