How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Amli 300 1 of 1

Amli 300

$2,092 – $3,654/mo

300 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX, 78703

What floor plans are available at Amli 300?

Amli 300 currently lists 9 floor plans across 12 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $2,092/mo. 5 one-bedrooms from $2,092 to $2,608/mo (705–1,005 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 27. 7 two-bedrooms from $2,349 to $3,654/mo (972–1,685 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 24. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A3A

Starting at $2,092

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 705 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
332$2,092705Nov 5

A4D

Starting at $2,314

1 Bedroom • 2 Baths • 890 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
406$2,314890Nov 7

A4B

Starting at $2,372

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 831 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
210$2,372831Oct 27

A5A

Starting at $2,599

1 Bedroom • 2 Baths • 953 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
234$2,599953Dec 2

A5D

Starting at $2,608

1 Bedroom • 2 Baths • 1,005 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
209$2,6081,005Nov 20

C3A

Starting at $2,349

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 972 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
229$2,349972Oct 14

C4A

Starting at $2,514

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,149 – 1,207 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
006$2,5441,207Sep 24
223$2,5441,207Oct 20
421$2,5141,185Oct 27
233$2,5191,149Dec 11

C4

Starting at $2,743

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,044 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
425$2,7431,044Nov 3

C10

Starting at $3,654

2 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • 1,685 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
313$3,6541,685Nov 17

What are the fees and lease terms at Amli 300?

Rent at Amli 300 is $2,092 – $3,654 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 24. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,092 – $3,654/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 24

What amenities does Amli 300 have?

Amli 300 lists 6 amenities.

  • Bike Storage And Repair Shop

  • Community Recycling

  • Energy Star® Appliances

  • Energy Star Certified

  • Programmable Thermostats

  • Public Transit Access


Where is Amli 300?

Amli 300 is at 300 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX, 78703.

300 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX, 78703


What is the neighborhood around Amli 300 like?

Amli 300 is in the Old West Austin neighborhood of Austin.


Residents give Amli 300 a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. AMLI 300 offers a prime downtown location with walkable access to restaurants, shops, and trails, supported by responsive maintenance and generally helpful leasing staff. However, residents report persistent concerns about security (car break-ins, package theft), noise from nearby train and highway traffic, and ongoing construction disruptions with limited communication.

3.70 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Location4.8
Management4.6
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.1
Maintenance4.5
Building Quality3.9

AMLI 300 offers a prime downtown location with walkable access to restaurants, shops, and trails, supported by responsive maintenance and generally helpful leasing staff. However, residents report persistent concerns about security (car break-ins, package theft), noise from nearby train and highway traffic, and ongoing construction disruptions with limited communication. Fees beyond base rent and occasional management responsiveness issues are also noted.

The property offers an excellent downtown location with walkable access to grocery stores (Whole Foods, Trader Joe's), restaurants, shops, and Lady Bird Lake Trail, making it a strong value for central Austin living. Most residents praise the responsive staff and convenient parking, though some note train noise and occasional security concerns in the parking garage. The location's walkability and proximity to amenities are consistently highlighted as the primary draw, with many residents willing to overlook the building's age and other limitations for the location convenience.

Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, friendliness, and helpfulness, with maintenance requests typically completed within 24 hours. However, communication breakdowns during major construction projects and property emergencies have resulted in significant resident frustration, particularly regarding advance notice, transparency about project scope, and compensation for service disruptions. Staff professionalism varies, with some residents reporting dismissive or defensive interactions, while others praise individual staff members for going above and beyond.

Amenities at this property include a gym, pool, clubhouse, and covered parking, though recent renovations have temporarily limited access. Maintenance response is generally quick (often within 24 hours), and staff professionalism varies. Major concerns center on extended construction projects with insufficient advance notice, resulting in prolonged amenity closures and noise disruption. Parking garage security issues, including car break-ins and hit-and-runs, have been reported without adequate management response or camera coverage.

Maintenance response times are generally fast, with most residents reporting same-day or next-day service completion. Staff professionalism and friendliness are frequently praised, though communication during major incidents like water damage has been inconsistent. Routine repairs and work orders are typically handled efficiently, but follow-through on complex or multi-phase repairs has occasionally been delayed.

The building experiences significant ongoing construction and noise issues that substantially impact residents' quality of life, with particular concerns about sound insulation, elevator reliability, and extended disruptions to amenities. While maintenance response times are generally prompt and the location is desirable, communication about construction timelines and scope has been inconsistent, and residents report paper-thin walls allowing neighbor noise to transmit easily. Cleanliness and upkeep vary, with some residents noting well-maintained spaces while others report issues with common areas and security concerns in parking facilities.


Is Amli 300 walkable?

Amli 300 is very walkable (grade A), transit is some (grade D), and biking is very bikeable (grade A).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Some Transit

BIKE

Very Bikeable


What is Amli 300 like?

AMLI 300 offers a more relaxed way to live in Downtown Austin, with a boutique mid-rise setting and easy access to the places residents use every day. Choose from studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartment homes with granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, wood-style flooring, and nine- to ten-foot ceilings that help the interiors feel open and bright.

AMLI 300 offers a more relaxed way to live in Downtown Austin, with a boutique mid-rise setting and easy access to the places residents use every day. Choose from studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartment homes with granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, wood-style flooring, and nine- to ten-foot ceilings that help the interiors feel open and bright. From the community, it’s easy to get to Downtown Austin, Whole Foods, Trader Joe’s, Life Time Fitness, Lady Bird Lake, and the Ann and Roy Butler Hike-and-Bike Trail. Capital Metro and UT shuttle stops are one block away, making it easy to move through the city without giving up the convenience of coming home to your own parking space. At home, recently updated amenity spaces add even more value to the experience. Residents can spend time by the resort-style pool with gas grills and poolside dining, fit in a workout at the updated 24-hour fitness center, or unwind in the zen garden with fountains. With free garage parking, walkable surroundings, and a smaller community feel, AMLI 300 brings together the convenience of downtown living with a more comfortable day-to-day routine. View all available floor plans


How big is Amli 300?

Amli 300 is a 154-unit apartment, built in 2008.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Year built

    2008
  • Total units

    154

What schools are near Amli 300?

Aisd Child Development Center Crockett is 0.2 miles from Amli 300. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Aisd Child Development Center Crockett

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Mathews Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Austin High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.8 mi

Open Door Central Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Infant-Parent Program-Eci

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

St Luke Infant Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Casa Montessori Child Development Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Lake Austin Montessori

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

O Henry Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.6 mi

Girls' School Of Austin

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.7 mi

How do I contact Amli 300?

Amli 300 is managed by AMLI Residential. Call (855) 351-9582 to tour or ask about availability.