How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Oak St Flats IR LLC 1 of 12

Oak St Flats IR LLC

$995 – $1,095/mo

507 N Oak St, Arlington, TX, 76011

What floor plans are available at Oak St Flats IR LLC?

Oak St Flats IR LLC currently lists 1 floor plan across 2 available units, from one-bedroom, starting at $995/mo. 2 one-bedrooms from $995 to $1,095/mo (512 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 4. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1x1 S

Starting at $995

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 512 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
204$995512Sep 4
110$1,095512Sep 21

What are the fees and lease terms at Oak St Flats IR LLC?

Rent at Oak St Flats IR LLC is $995 – $1,095 per month. The security deposit is $250. A move-in special is listed as Leasing Specials! Newly Renovated Ranch Style Apts in Downtown Arlington ¡Se Habla Español! LOOK NO FURTHER! This charming ranch style apartment building has recently been fully remodeled to create a fun, bright, rustic living apartment community. It is conveniently located near some of Arlington’s best dining, cafes, and shops. There is so much to do from grabbing a drink at a local brewery, boutique bar, or restaurant to easy access to big events and concerts. Oak Street Flats is minutes to Downtown Dallas and Fort Worth and walkable to AT&T, Ranger Stadium and Texas LIVE. With such great access, you'll be excited to call Oak Street Flats your new home! Available now, these 1 bedroom units at Oak Street Flats are cozy and homey. These private apartment units were recently renovated. Our Property Manager and Maintenace team are responsive and take pride in offering the best customer service. Please email the leasing office at (682) 374-6747 with questions and inquiries. Schedule your. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 4. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $995 – $1,095/mo
  • Security deposit

    $250
  • Move-in special

    Leasing Specials! Newly Renovated Ranch Style Apts in Downtown Arlington ¡Se Habla Español! LOOK NO FURTHER! This charming ranch style apartment building has recently been fully remodeled to create a fun, bright, rustic living apartment community. It is conveniently located near some of Arlington’s best dining, cafes, and shops. There is so much to do from grabbing a drink at a local brewery, boutique bar, or restaurant to easy access to big events and concerts. Oak Street Flats is minutes to Downtown Dallas and Fort Worth and walkable to AT&T, Ranger Stadium and Texas LIVE. With such great access, you'll be excited to call Oak Street Flats your new home! Available now, these 1 bedroom units at Oak Street Flats are cozy and homey. These private apartment units were recently renovated. Our Property Manager and Maintenace team are responsive and take pride in offering the best customer service. Please email the leasing office at (682) 374-6747 with questions and inquiries. Schedule your
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 4

What amenities does Oak St Flats IR LLC have?

Oak St Flats IR LLC lists 20 amenities.

  • Breakfast Bar

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Garbage Disposal

  • Hardwood Floors

  • Hardwood Vinyl Flooring

  • Large Closet

  • Living Room

  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Floor

  • Microwave

  • Online Payment

  • On-Site Laundry Facility

  • Onsite Manager

  • Outdoor Entertainment Patio With Bbq

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Range / Oven

  • Range/Oven

  • Refrigerator

  • Spanish Speaking Staff

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Wall Air Conditioner


What do the amenities at Oak St Flats IR LLC look like?

  • Laundry room

Where is Oak St Flats IR LLC?

Oak St Flats IR LLC is at 507 N Oak St, Arlington, TX, 76011.

507 N Oak St, Arlington, TX, 76011


What is the neighborhood around Oak St Flats IR LLC like?

Oak St Flats IR LLC is in the Central Arlington neighborhood of Arlington. From Oak St Flats IR LLC, the nearest coffee shop is Arlington Coffee Roasters (17-minute walk).

  • Nearest coffee shop

    Arlington Coffee Roasters · 17-minute walk

Residents give Oak St Flats IR LLC an A+ grade (about 4.9 out of 5) from 1 reviews. This resident reports a positive overall experience, highlighting the quiet living environment and convenient location. Staff interactions with office and maintenance personnel were noted favorably.

4.90
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Location5.0
Management5.0

This resident reports a positive overall experience, highlighting the quiet living environment and convenient location. Staff interactions with office and maintenance personnel were noted favorably. The 2-bedroom unit met the resident's expectations for comfort and livability.

The property offers a quiet residential environment with convenient location access. Residents appreciate the peaceful setting and proximity to amenities. Office and maintenance staff are noted as responsive and helpful.

The property offers a quiet living environment with a convenient location. The office and maintenance staff are reported to be responsive and helpful. Overall, the management and staff interactions were positive.


Is Oak St Flats IR LLC walkable?

Oak St Flats IR LLC is walkable (grade C) and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Walkable

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Oak St Flats IR LLC like?

Oak Street Flats Ranch Style Fully Remodeled Come Check Us Out Oak Street Flats is minutes to Downtown Dallas and Fort Worth and walkable to AT&T, Ranger Stadium and Texas LIVE. With such great access, you'll be excited to call Oak Street Flats your new home!

Oak Street Flats Ranch Style Fully Remodeled Come Check Us Out Oak Street Flats is minutes to Downtown Dallas and Fort Worth and walkable to AT&T, Ranger Stadium and Texas LIVE. With such great access, you'll be excited to call Oak Street Flats your new home! ¡Se Habla Español! Our 1 and 2-bedroom units at Oak Street Flats are cozy and homey. These private apartment units were recently renovated. Our Property Manager and Maintenance team are responsive and take pride in offering the best customer service. Please Call the leasing office at 682-374-6747 with questions and inquiries. Email oakstreetflats@ironridge-capital.com, Schedule your tour today! RENTAL TERMS: Application Fee: $55 Security Deposit: $500 12 Month Lease Pets Allowed - Breed restrictions apply, Pet Deposit + Pet Rent required Easy online application and approval process. KEY FEATURES: Sq Footage: 512 sqft. Bedrooms: 1 Bedroom Bathrooms: 1 Bath Lease Duration: 6 or 12 months Parking: Off Street and street Monday-Friday 10:00am to 5:00pm Sat 10:00-2:00


How big is Oak St Flats IR LLC?

Oak St Flats IR LLC is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Oak St Flats IR LLC?

Mt Olive Baptist Day Care Center is 0.0 miles from Oak St Flats IR LLC. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Mt Olive Baptist Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.0 mi

Green Oaks School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.2 mi

Enrichment Center-Young Chldrn

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Boys & Girls Club Arlington

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Jean Massieu Academy

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.4 mi

Newman International Academy Of Arlington Gibbins

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.6 mi

A Time To Love Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Webb Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Uplift Summit International Middle

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle0.9 mi

Uplift Summit International High School

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.9 mi

How do I contact Oak St Flats IR LLC?

Oak St Flats IR LLC is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (682) 331-8792x7 to tour or ask about availability.