How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Buffalo at Arlington 1 of 7

Buffalo at

$599 – $1,450/mo

325 S Mesquite St, Arlington, TX, 76010

What floor plans are available at Buffalo at?

Buffalo at currently lists 16 floor plans across 47 available units, from studio to 5-bedroom, starting at $599/mo. 3 studios at $1,149/mo (390 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 1. 6 one-bedrooms at $1,450/mo (494–511 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 1. 5 two-bedrooms at $930/mo (802–821 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 1. 9 three-bedrooms from $800 to $820/mo (1,093–1,146 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 1. 15 4-bedrooms from $720 to $760/mo (1,343–1,516 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 1. 9 5-bedrooms from $599 to $669/mo (1,629–1,716 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Studio

Starting at $1,149

Studio • 1 Bath • 390 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
Studio - Private - Summer + Annual$1,149390Jun 1
Studio - Private$1,149390Aug 16
Studio - Private - Spring + Summer$1,149390Jan 4

1BR/1BA

Starting at $1,450

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 494 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1BR/1BA - Private - Summer + Annual$1,450494Jun 1
1BR/1BA - Private$1,450494Aug 16
1BR/1BA - Private - Spring + Summer$1,450494Jan 4

1BR/1BA – ANSI Type A

Starting at $1,450

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 511 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1BR/1BA – ANSI Type A - Private - Summer + Annual$1,450511Jun 1
1BR/1BA – ANSI Type A - Private$1,450511Aug 16
1BR/1BA – ANSI Type A - Private - Spring + Summer$1,450511Jan 4

2BR/2BA

Starting at $930

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 802 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2BR/2BA - Private - Summer + Annual$930802Jun 1
2BR/2BA - Private$930802Aug 16
2BR/2BA - Private - Spring + Summer$930802Jan 4

2BR/2BA – Premium

Starting at $930

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 821 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2BR/2BA – Premium - Private - Summer + Annual$930821Jun 1
2BR/2BA – Premium - Private$930821Aug 16

3BR/3BA

Starting at $800

3 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • 1,146 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3BR/3BA - Private - Summer + Annual$8001,146Jun 1
3BR/3BA - Private$8001,146Aug 16
3BR/3BA - Private - Spring + Summer$8001,146Jan 4

3BR/3BA – ANSI Type A

Starting at $800

3 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • 1,142 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3BR/3BA – ANSI Type A - Private - Summer + Annual$8001,142Jun 1
3BR/3BA – ANSI Type A - Private$8001,142Aug 16
3BR/3BA – ANSI Type A - Private - Spring + Summer$8001,142Jan 4

3BR/3BA – Premium

Starting at $820

3 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • 1,093 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3BR/3BA – Premium - Private - Summer + Annual$8201,093Jun 1
3BR/3BA – Premium - Private$8201,093Aug 16
3BR/3BA – Premium - Private - Spring + Summer$8201,093Jan 4

4BR/4BA

Starting at $720

4 Bedrooms • 4 Baths • 1,343 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4BR/4BA - Private - Summer + Annual$7201,343Jun 1
4BR/4BA - Private$7201,343Aug 16
4BR/4BA - Private - Spring + Summer$7201,343Jan 4

4BR/4BA – ANSI Type A

Starting at $720

4 Bedrooms • 4 Baths • 1,343 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4BR/4BA – ANSI Type A - Private - Summer + Annual$7201,343Jun 1
4BR/4BA – ANSI Type A - Private$7201,343Aug 16
4BR/4BA – ANSI Type A - Private - Spring + Summer$7201,343Jan 4

4BR/4BA – Corner

Starting at $740

4 Bedrooms • 4 Baths • 1,516 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4BR/4BA – Corner - Private - Summer + Annual$7401,516Jun 1
4BR/4BA – Corner - Private$7401,516Aug 16
4BR/4BA – Corner - Private - Spring + Summer$7401,516Jan 4

4BR/4BA – Premium

Starting at $740

4 Bedrooms • 4 Baths • 1,343 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4BR/4BA – Premium - Private - Summer + Annual$7401,343Jun 1
4BR/4BA – Premium - Private$7401,343Aug 16
4BR/4BA – Premium - Private - Spring + Summer$7401,343Jan 4

4BR/4BA – Corner Premium

Starting at $760

4 Bedrooms • 4 Baths • 1,516 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4BR/4BA – Corner Premium - Private - Summer + Annual$7601,516Jun 1
4BR/4BA – Corner Premium - Private$7601,516Aug 16
4BR/4BA – Corner Premium - Private - Spring + Summer$7601,516Jan 4

5BR/5BA

Starting at $599

5 Bedrooms • 5 Baths • 1,629 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5BR/5BA - Private - Summer + Annual$5991,629Jun 1
5BR/5BA - Private$5991,629Aug 16
5BR/5BA - Private - Spring + Summer$5991,629Jan 4

5BR/5BA – ANSI Type A

Starting at $599

5 Bedrooms • 5 Baths • 1,716 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5BR/5BA – ANSI Type A - Private - Summer + Annual$5991,716Jun 1
5BR/5BA – ANSI Type A - Private$5991,716Aug 16
5BR/5BA – ANSI Type A - Private - Spring + Summer$5991,716Jan 4

5BR/5BA – Premium

Starting at $669

5 Bedrooms • 5 Baths • 1,716 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5BR/5BA – Premium - Private - Summer + Annual$6691,716Jun 1
5BR/5BA – Premium - Private$6691,716Aug 16
5BR/5BA – Premium - Private - Spring + Summer$6691,716Jan 4

What are the fees and lease terms at Buffalo at?

Rent at Buffalo at is $599 – $1,450 per month. Leases are typically 14 months. The earliest listed move-in is Jan 4. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $599 – $1,450/mo
  • Lease term

    14 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jan 4

What amenities does Buffalo at have?

Buffalo at lists 23 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 2-, 3-, 4-, & 5-Bedroom Floor Plans

  • 24-Hour Fitness Center With Rooftop Space & Hot Yoga Room

  • 55” Smart Tv In Living Room

  • Basketball Court

  • Covered Parking

  • Fingerprint Access

  • Fully Equipped Kitchen With Full-Size Fridge, Microwave & Dishwasher

  • Fully Furnished Apartments

  • Golf Simulator

  • In-Unit Washer & Dryer

  • Lounge Spaces & Game Room

  • Movie Theater Room

  • Outdoor Courtyards & Dining Spaces With Gas Grills

  • Package Locker Systems

  • Pet-Friendly Living

  • Private Bedroom & Bathroom

  • Resident Lounge

  • Resort-Style Pool & Hot Tubs

  • Spacious Studios

  • Sprawling Rooftop Amenity Deck

  • Study Room & Computer Lab

  • Tanning Beds

  • Valet Trash


What do the amenities at Buffalo at look like?

  • Pool
  • Courtyard

Where is Buffalo at?

Buffalo at is at 325 S Mesquite St, Arlington, TX, 76010.

325 S Mesquite St, Arlington, TX, 76010


What is the neighborhood around Buffalo at like?

Buffalo at is in the Central Arlington neighborhood of Arlington.


Is Buffalo at walkable?

Buffalo at is very walkable (grade B) and biking is bikeable (grade C).

WALK

Very Walkable

BIKE

Bikeable


What is Buffalo at like?

Find your ideal student housing in Arlington, TX, just steps from the UTA campus. Modern apartments, top amenities, and a vibrant community.


How big is Buffalo at?

Buffalo at is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Buffalo at?

First Baptist Child Development Center is 0.1 miles from Buffalo at. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

First Baptist Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

Jp Morgan Chase Family Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Carter Junior High School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.8 mi

First Presbyterian Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Ameen People Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.9 mi

Ameen People Montessori

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.9 mi

Grace Lutheran Early Education

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Madinah Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Crow Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Humpty Dumpty Day School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

How do I contact Buffalo at?

Buffalo at is managed by Cardinal Group. Call (682) 786-8104 to tour or ask about availability.