One Bedroom
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 673 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,000/mo
How can I help?

$1,000 – $1,975/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Residences at Stonebrook in Nashville, TN has 18 apartments for rent from $1,000 to $1,975/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,000, two-bedrooms at $1,200, and three-bedrooms at $1,810. The average asking rent has risen 18.6% since March 31, 2026, from $1,208 to $1,433.
4 floor plans · 18 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 673 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,000/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 950 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,200/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,210 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,810/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,276 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,900/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 271 | $1,900 | 1,276 | Oct 9 |
See all 117 units listed at The Residences at Stonebrook, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Residences at Stonebrook has ranged from $1,186 to $1,433. The current average is $1,433, the highest in the past year.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,346 | $965 – $1,975 | 21 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,286 | $955 – $1,595 | 27 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,314 | $950 – $1,565 | 28 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,308 | $945 – $1,565 | 33 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,315 | $925 – $1,615 | 42 |
| May 2026 | $1,314 | $925 – $1,715 | 43 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,219 | $905 – $1,725 | 49 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,208 | $915 – $1,715 | 48 |
Rent
$1,000 – $1,975/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Aug 17The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Nashville area.
$1,221/mo
$221/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,000
Electric, gas, water
$131
Internet
$74
Renters insurance
$16
All-in monthly
$1,221
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,000 | $1,221 | $36,000/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,200 | $1,482 | $43,200/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,810 | $2,173 | $65,160/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $36,000 a year for the $1,000 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Nashville earns $56,009 a year.
The median two-bedroom at The Residences at Stonebrook asks $1,338 a month, about the same as the Nashville area's typical two-bedroom asking rent of $1,354. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.7% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Nashville-area asking rent | Nashville rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,090 | $1,224 | $1,419 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,338 | $1,354 | $1,570 |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,900 | — | $1,946 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Nashville
In-Home Washer & Dryer
Playground
Swimming Pool
Second Floor
121 Hickory Trace Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
Residences at Stonebrook receives mixed reviews reflecting significant operational challenges. While some residents praise leasing staff responsiveness and maintenance efforts, the majority report persistent issues with pest infestations, mold, slow maintenance response times, poor communication, and safety concerns including vehicle break-ins and property security. Residents frequently cite unresolved maintenance requests, deposit disputes, and a disconnect between management promises and actual service delivery.
Management responsiveness and communication are significant concerns, with residents reporting delayed maintenance responses (3-7+ days), unanswered phone calls, missed service appointments, and dismissive office interactions. Billing and record-keeping issues are recurring, including incorrect charges, duplicate fees, and failure to honor documented move-in conditions. While some residents report positive experiences with specific staff members and note maintenance improvements under current management, the majority of recent reviews cite unprofessional conduct, lack of accountability, and slow issue resolution.
Maintenance response times are inconsistent, with some residents reporting quick service while others wait days or weeks for repairs. Common issues include incomplete repairs, mold and water damage, appliance malfunctions (washers, dryers, HVAC, plumbing), and work orders marked complete without follow-up. Communication gaps between residents and management compound maintenance concerns, with some reporting unresponsive office staff and missed service appointments.
Residents report significant building maintenance and cleanliness issues, including widespread mold, pest infestations, and non-functional appliances that persist despite repeated maintenance requests. Water damage, leaks, and structural problems are common complaints, with many residents noting slow or incomplete repairs. While a small number of residents report satisfactory conditions and responsive maintenance, the majority describe deteriorating finishes, poor upkeep, and unresolved habitability concerns.
Residents report significant concerns with amenity availability and maintenance responsiveness. The pool is frequently closed, laundry facilities are often unavailable or undergoing renovation, and the fitness room has limited equipment. Common complaints include delayed maintenance responses (3–4 days or longer), pest control issues, trash accumulation in common areas, and general upkeep problems throughout shared spaces.
The property offers convenient access to nearby stores and groceries, with a quiet neighborhood and recreational amenities including a playground, soccer field, and swimming pool. However, reviews raise concerns about neighborhood safety, vehicle security, and area cleanliness. Location convenience is a noted positive, though safety perceptions and maintenance of common areas present significant drawbacks.
Walkable
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
The Residences at Stonebrook offers garden style apartments and townhomes in Nashville, TN with the finest amenities. Visit our website today!
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Swiss Avenue Kindercare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Small World Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
McMurray Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.8 mi |
St Clement Coptic Orthodox Christian Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
Tusculum Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
William Henry Oliver Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.8 mi |
May Werthan Shayne Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.9 mi |
Haywood Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.0 mi |
Gladden's Group Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.1 mi |
American Child Care Ii Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.1 mi |