A2
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 796 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,499/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 215 | $1,499 | 796 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?

$1,499 – $2,190/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Marquee at Belle Meade in Nashville, TN has 7 apartments for rent from $1,499 to $2,190/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,499 and two-bedrooms at $1,954. The average asking rent has fallen 1.5% since June 24, 2026, from $1,919 to $1,890.
5 floor plans · 7 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 796 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,499/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 215 | $1,499 | 796 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 763 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,650/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | $1,650 | 763 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 785 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,652/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309 | $1,652 | 785 | Jan 1 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,325 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,954/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | $1,954 | 1,325 | Dec 1 |
See all 10 units listed at The Marquee at Belle Meade, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Marquee at Belle Meade has ranged from $1,880 to $2,088. The current average is $1,890, down $29 (1.5%) from $1,919 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,897 | $1,499 – $2,190 | 7 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,022 | $1,499 – $2,260 | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,016 | $1,499 – $2,260 | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,064 | $1,499 – $2,391 | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,919 | $1,499 – $2,260 | 3 |
Rent
$1,499 – $2,190/moEarliest move-in
Jan 1The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Nashville area.
$1,646/mo
$147/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,499
Electric, gas, water
$131
Internet
Included
Renters insurance
$16
All-in monthly
$1,646
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,499 | $1,646 | $53,964/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,954 | $2,162 | $70,344/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $53,964 a year for the $1,499 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Nashville earns $56,009 a year.
The median two-bedroom at The Marquee at Belle Meade asks $2,144 a month, 58% above the Nashville area's typical two-bedroom asking rent of $1,354. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.7% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Nashville-area asking rent | Nashville rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,650 | $1,224 | $1,419 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,144 | $1,354 | $1,570 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Nashville
24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
Abundant Garage Parking For Residents And Guests
Controlled Access Building
Convenient On-Site Retail
Coveted Belle Meade Location
Elevator Access
Free Wi-Fi In The Lobby Area
Garbage Chutes On Every Level
Online Rent Payments And Service Requests
On-Site Recycling Program
Planned Community Social Activities
Black Granite Countertops In Kitchen And Bathrooms
Brushed Nickel Hardware
Ceramic Tile In Bathrooms*
Custom Light Fixtures
Exposed Ductwork
Floor-To-Ceiling Windows
High Ceilings
Polished Concrete Floors
Private Patio Or Balcony
Stainless Steel Appliances
Walk-In Closets* *In Select Homes
Washer And Dryer Included
Window Coverings
4400 Ridgefield Dr, Nashville, TN, 37205
Most residents report positive experiences with responsive maintenance, friendly staff, and a secure, well-located property with spacious units and convenient parking. However, some residents have experienced move-in condition issues, occasional communication delays, and concerns about amenities and fees. The property has undergone management changes over the years, with recent improvements noted in community engagement and service responsiveness.
Management responsiveness and staff friendliness are generally strong, with many residents praising quick maintenance response times and helpful office staff. However, the property has experienced significant operational challenges including frequent elevator malfunctions, maintenance inconsistencies across different management tenures, and common area cleanliness issues. Experiences vary notably depending on when residents lived at the property, with more recent reviews showing improved management performance.
Residents consistently praise the property's location in the Green Hills area, highlighting convenient access to nearby Harris Teeter, restaurants, shops, and the greenway. The underground parking garage with secure access and elevator service is frequently noted as a major convenience. Multiple reviews emphasize the safe, quiet neighborhood setting with minimal traffic noise despite proximity to major roads and St. Thomas Hospital.
The building features solid concrete construction with good noise insulation and secure access via elevators and key-card entry. Most residents praise the cleanliness and maintenance responsiveness, though some reviews from 2016-2018 report concerns with elevator reliability, hallway cleanliness, and pest issues. Current positive reviews indicate the building is clean, quiet, and well-maintained, suggesting improved conditions in recent years.
Amenities and shared spaces at this property show significant variation depending on management tenure. Earlier reviews highlight convenient ground-floor retail access, a stocked coffee lounge, secure gated parking, and nearby fitness options. However, more recent reviews report deterioration in common-area maintenance, including hallway odors, elevator malfunctions, parking garage flooding, and pest issues. Cleanliness and upkeep of shared spaces appear to be the primary concern among recent residents.
Maintenance staff generally respond quickly to work orders and handle repairs responsibly, with most residents reporting prompt service. However, one resident experienced significant move-in condition issues including plumbing problems, HVAC leaks causing water damage, and missing or broken fixtures that were not addressed before occupancy. Most recent feedback indicates responsive maintenance and staff support.
Somewhat Walkable
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Now you can live in a beautiful luxury home that offers you a stylish lifestyle in a small yet intimate community. Comprised of only 54 apartment homes, The Marquee at Belle Meade gives you a choice between one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes in a prestigious, boutique-like, mid-rise apartment community. Residents here expect the best in everything from being in the ideal location to receiving the best service. When you want the best in luxury living, you want The Marquee at Belle Meade. Contact us today.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
54| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
The Ensworth School Private · High | Private | High | 0.2 mi |
The Ensworth School-Lower/Middle Campus Private · High | Private | High | 0.2 mi |
St Mary Villa Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Montgomery Bell Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.5 mi |
St Cecilia Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.5 mi |
Overbrook School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.5 mi |
St George's Kindergarten Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Westminster School Young Ch Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Blakemore Chldrn Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
West End Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.2 mi |