How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Station 40 1 of 6

Station 40

$1,295 – $3,836/mo

610 Sylvan Hights Way, Nashville, TN, 37209

What floor plans are available at Station 40?

Station 40 currently lists 19 floor plans across 45 available units, from studio to three-bedroom, starting at $1,295/mo. 8 studios from $1,295 to $1,539/mo (381–434 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 25 one-bedrooms from $1,430 to $1,821/mo (539–851 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 11 two-bedrooms from $1,999 to $2,380/mo (1,055–1,233 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 1 three-bedroom at $3,836/mo (1,731 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

S1

Starting at $1,295

Studio • 1 Bath • 381 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#433$1,295381Nov 30
#423$1,295381Dec 7

S2

Starting at $1,317

Studio • 1 Bath • 434 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#163$1,317434Sep 23
#460$1,389434Sep 23
#364$1,424434Oct 7
#164$1,380434Oct 13
#464$1,539434Oct 31
#159$1,345434Nov 21

A2

Starting at $1,430

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 567 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#112$1,430567Oct 23

A5

Starting at $1,465

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 641 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#308$1,465641Sep 23
#323$1,465641Sep 23
#322$1,499641Sep 29

A1

Starting at $1,497

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 539 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#346$1,599539Sep 23
#365$1,497539Nov 15

A6

Starting at $1,533

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 705 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#208$1,533705Sep 23
#224$1,565705Sep 23
#123$1,581705Sep 23
#108$1,651705Oct 19
#111$1,616705Oct 31

A3

Starting at $1,570

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 631 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#247$1,570631Sep 23

A11

Starting at $1,599

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 820 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#235$1,599820Sep 23
#337$1,680820Sep 23
#241$1,680820Sep 26
#339$1,645820Sep 30
#331$1,705820Nov 6
#333$1,703820Nov 9

A7

Starting at $1,624

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 720 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#436$1,624720Sep 23
#236$1,625720Sep 23

A13

Starting at $1,637

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 851 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#253$1,637851Dec 21

A9

Starting at $1,722

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 786 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#415$1,722786Sep 23
#114$1,730786Sep 23

A10

Starting at $1,732

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 793 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#217$1,732793Sep 23
#113$1,821793Sep 23

B2

Starting at $1,999

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,055 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#228$1,9991,055Sep 23
#328$2,1701,055Sep 23
#132$2,2841,055Sep 30

B3

Starting at $1,999

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,134 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#352$1,9991,134Sep 23

B4

Starting at $1,999

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,152 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#204$1,9991,152Sep 23
#304$2,3801,152Sep 30

B6

Starting at $2,192

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,182 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#243$2,1921,182Nov 30
#343$2,2221,182Nov 30
#443$2,2271,182Nov 30

B7

Starting at $2,257

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,196 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#419$2,2571,196Oct 31

B9

Starting at $2,273

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,233 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#334$2,2731,233Sep 23

C1

Starting at $3,836

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,731 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#301$3,8361,731Sep 23

What are the fees and lease terms at Station 40?

Rent at Station 40 is $1,295 – $3,836 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,295 – $3,836/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does Station 40 have?

Station 40 lists 22 amenities, including parking and in-unit laundry.

  • Bbq Grills

  • Business Center

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Covered Parking

  • Electronic Thermostat

  • Gated Community

  • Granite Counters

  • Keyless Entry

  • Monday To - Friday: 10 Am To - 6 Pm

  • On-Demand Dry Cleaning Service

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • Package Receiving

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Spa

  • Pet Valet

  • Recycling

  • Saturday: 10 Am To - 5 Pm

  • Subway Tile Backsplash

  • Sunday: Closed

  • Valet Trash

  • Washer/Dryer

  • Wood Style Flooring


What do the amenities at Station 40 look like?

  • Lobby

Where is Station 40?

Station 40 is at 610 Sylvan Hights Way, Nashville, TN, 37209.

610 Sylvan Hights Way, Nashville, TN, 37209


What is the neighborhood around Station 40 like?

Station 40 is in the Sylvan Heights neighborhood of Nashville.


Residents give Station 40 a C+ grade (about 3.9 out of 5) from 69 reviews. Station 40 offers a well-located property with appealing amenities and generally responsive maintenance, but residents report significant concerns about security (parking garage break-ins), thin sound insulation between units, inconsistent management responsiveness, and building maintenance issues. The complex has experienced high staff turnover and management changes, which correlates with periods of declining service quality and resident satisfaction.

3.90
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.3
Management4.5
Location4.4
Building Quality4.7
Maintenance3.5

Station 40 offers a well-located property with appealing amenities and generally responsive maintenance, but residents report significant concerns about security (parking garage break-ins), thin sound insulation between units, inconsistent management responsiveness, and building maintenance issues. The complex has experienced high staff turnover and management changes, which correlates with periods of declining service quality and resident satisfaction.

Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including the pool, gym, dog park, and package services, along with responsive maintenance and friendly staff. However, recurring concerns include equipment maintenance delays, parking garage security issues, and occasional cleanliness problems in common areas. Building construction quality—particularly thin walls and floors—remains a notable complaint affecting the living experience.

Management responsiveness is a key strength, with most residents reporting prompt staff assistance and quick maintenance response times. However, the property has experienced significant management turnover and inconsistent service quality over time, with some residents noting declining responsiveness and unresolved maintenance issues. Staff professionalism and friendliness are frequently praised, though communication gaps and policy enforcement concerns have been raised by some residents.

The property's location is a major strength, offering walkability to restaurants, bars, and local businesses, quick interstate access, and proximity to downtown and healthcare facilities. Gated parking and security features are appreciated by residents. However, location benefits are tempered by noise from nearby train tracks on certain building sides and high foot traffic from dog walkers in some areas.

The building features modern amenities and generally responsive maintenance, but residents consistently report poor sound insulation as a significant concern. Thin walls and floors allow substantial noise transmission between units, particularly from above, which is the most frequently cited issue. Finishes and building materials show wear over time, with some residents noting degradation in caulking, flooring, and window seals after a few years of normal use.

Maintenance response times are generally prompt, with most residents reporting same-day or next-day service completion on work orders. However, some residents report delayed repairs on specific issues such as garage doors and gym equipment. Common concerns include incomplete follow-through on move-in condition issues and occasional unresponsiveness during certain periods.


Is Station 40 walkable?

Station 40 is very walkable (grade B), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Station 40 like?

Our community celebrates genuine living, creating a place where residents define the experience and modern comfort takes center stage. Nestled in West Nashville , these thoughtfully designed homes pair upscale features with an enviable address that places you minutes from top shopping, dining, outdoor recreation, and downtown Nashville.


How big is Station 40?

Station 40 is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Station 40?

40th Avenue Child Care Center is 0.3 miles from Station 40. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

40th Avenue Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Paisley Hall

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

McKissack Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.5 mi

Roland Group Day Care Home

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Cockrill Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Metro Nashville Virtual School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.6 mi

The Academy At Old Cockrill

Public · High
PublicHigh0.6 mi

St Ann School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.8 mi

Kids Academy Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Cohn Alternative Learning Center

Public · High
PublicHigh0.9 mi

How do I contact Station 40?

Station 40 is managed by RPM Living. Call (629) 249-5760 to tour or ask about availability.