S1
Studio • 1 Bath • 499 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,674/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0904 | $1,674 | 499 | Dec 10 |
How can I help?

$1,674 – $11,156/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Rosette Green Hills in Nashville, TN has 30 apartments for rent from $1,674 to $11,156/mo. Studios start at $1,674, one-bedrooms at $2,281, two-bedrooms at $3,767, and three-bedrooms at $10,956. The average asking rent has fallen 18.3% since June 24, 2026, from $4,811 to $3,933.
19 floor plans · 30 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 499 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,674/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0904 | $1,674 | 499 | Dec 10 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 504 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,739/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1508 | $1,739 | 504 | Oct 12 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 555 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,739/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0609 | $1,739 | 555 | Dec 10 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 610 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,920/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0617 | $1,920 | 610 | Oct 10 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 680 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,971/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0621 | $1,971 | 680 | Nov 8 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 689 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,281/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 834 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,578/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0607 | $2,578 | 834 | Mar 3 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 732 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,588/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0918 | $2,588 | 732 | Nov 10 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 833 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,638/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 799 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,673/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 863 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,028/mo
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,042 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,951/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1904 | $3,951 | 1,042 | Nov 3 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,042 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,767/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,212 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,005/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222 | $4,005 | 1,212 | Dec 17 |
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,411 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,666/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0625 | $4,666 | 1,411 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,499 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,769/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,389 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,995/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,460 Sq Ft
Starting at $5,034/mo
See all 68 units listed at Rosette Green Hills, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Rosette Green Hills has ranged from $3,801 to $5,068. The current average is $3,933, down $878 (18.2%) from $4,811 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $4,046 | $1,607 – $13,756 | 29 |
| Sep 2026 | $4,167 | $1,606 – $11,588 | 27 |
| Aug 2026 | $4,509 | $1,634 – $12,619 | 30 |
| Jul 2026 | $4,677 | $1,621 – $12,146 | 27 |
| Jun 2026 | $4,437 | $1,616 – $11,842 | 30 |
Rent
$1,674 – $11,156/moEarliest move-in
Mar 3The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Nashville area.
$1,882/mo
$208/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,674
Electric, gas, water
$118
Internet
$74
Renters insurance
$16
All-in monthly
$1,882
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,674 | $1,882 | $60,264/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $2,281 | $2,502 | $82,116/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,767 | $4,049 | $135,612/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $10,956 | $11,319 | $394,416/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $60,264 a year for the $1,674 studio. The median renter household in Nashville earns $56,009 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Rosette Green Hills asks $2,668 a month, 118% above the Nashville area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,224. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.7% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Nashville-area asking rent | Nashville rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,739 | — | $1,416 |
| 1 bedroom | $2,668 | $1,224 | $1,419 |
| 2 bedrooms | $4,769 | $1,354 | $1,570 |
| 3 bedrooms | $11,056 | — | $1,946 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Nashville
24-Hour Premier Fitness Club Featuring On-Demand Bikes
Bike Storage Room
Controlled Access Building And Parking Garage
Designated Resident-Only Indoor Amenity Space
Elevated Pool Deck With Poolside Cabanas And In-Water Loungers
E-Lounge With Smart Tv, Wifi And Connectivity
Executive Conference Rooms And Separate Meeting Spaces
Full Service Concierge
Landscaped Terrace With Firepit And Spacious Lawn For Outdoor Activities
Onsite Retailers, Restaurants, And More
Outdoor Training Station And Designated Workout Space
Parcel Management
Pet Spa
Private Club Room With Full Service Catering Kitchen
Awe-Inspiring City And Green Hills Views*
Bedroom(S) That Accommodate King-Size Beds*
Built-In Desk*
Coat Closet*
Custom-Designed Bedroom Closet(S)*
Custom Italian Cabinetry With Soft Close Drawers
Decorative Shelving*
Floor To Ceiling Windows
Frameless Glass Shower(S)*
Gas Stove*
Grand Ceilings
Hardwood-Inspired Flooring
In-Home Washer And Dryer
Linen Closet*
Nest Thermostat
Oversized Soaking Tub*
Premium Quartz Countertops
Private Balcony Or Terrace*
Six Unique Penthouse Floor Plans
Solar Shades
Spacious Kitchen Island With Waterfall Countertop*
Spacious Studio, One, Two And Three Bedroom Apartments
Spa-Inspired Bathroom(S)
Stainless Steel Appliances
Under Cabinet Lighting
4100 Hillsboro Pike, Nashville, TN, 37215
The Rosette offers a modern, well-maintained luxury apartment community in Green Hills with strong leasing and concierge service, appealing amenities, and regular community events. Most residents praise the building's finishes, location, and staff professionalism. However, a minority of residents report significant concerns including management communication issues, parking policy changes mid-lease, unit condition problems at move-in, and building system failures during severe weather, with limited accountability or compensation offered.
Management and leasing staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness during the application and move-in process. However, a significant minority of residents report serious concerns about communication breakdowns, unresolved maintenance issues, policy changes mid-lease without clear explanation, and unresponsive escalation procedures for complaints. Billing discrepancies and unclear fee structures have also been cited as recurring frustrations.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including a well-maintained gym, coffee bar, and pool, along with clean and attractive common areas. Staff responsiveness and professionalism are frequently highlighted as a key strength, with on-site management handling maintenance requests promptly. One resident reported concerns about common-area odor management and ventilation affecting unit air quality, though this represents a minority perspective among selected reviews.
Residents consistently praise the property's location for its walkability, proximity to shopping and dining options, and convenient access to nearby amenities. The area is noted for its upscale neighborhood setting with attractive views and a quiet, safe atmosphere that supports an active community lifestyle.
Maintenance response times are generally prompt and professional, with most residents reporting quick resolution of work orders and courteous service. However, one resident experienced significant issues during move-in, including non-functional outlets requiring multiple service visits and lack of communication about property damage during repairs. Pre-move-in unit inspections and communication protocols appear inconsistent.
Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. While common areas, elevators, and finishes are well-maintained according to positive feedback, move-in unit cleanliness and pre-occupancy inspections have been inconsistent concerns. Several residents experienced delays in addressing maintenance issues, and communication regarding property condition and repairs has been a recurring frustration.
Walkable
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Introducing Rosette Green Hills, Nashville’s newest point of origin – where luxury and ease collide. Inside and out, amenities echo the liveliness of nearby restaurants, cafés, boutiques, legendary music venues and green spaces. Rosette offers a sleek, contemporary haven from the hustle and bustle of Nashville.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
265| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Hillsboro High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.5 mi |
St. Paul Christian Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Young Children's School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Calvary Weekday Ministries Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
The Covenant School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Woodmont Christian Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Julia Green Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Woodmont Baptist Weekday P Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Mont Community Children First Dc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Children First A Montessori Community Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.1 mi |