One Bedroom - A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 702 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,217/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Bedroom - A1 | $1,217 | 702 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?

$1,217 – $1,703/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Preserve at Highland Ridge in Nashville, TN has 4 apartments for rent from $1,217 to $1,703/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,217, two-bedrooms at $1,477, and three-bedrooms at $1,641. The average asking rent has risen 6.6% since May 8, 2026, from $1,416 to $1,510.
4 floor plans · 4 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 702 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,217/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Bedroom - A1 | $1,217 | 702 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,107 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,477/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two Bedroom - B2 | $1,477 | 1,107 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,240 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,641/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three Bedroom - C1 | $1,641 | 1,240 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,254 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,703/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three Bedroom - C2 | $1,703 | 1,254 | Oct 12 |
See all 10 units listed at Preserve at Highland Ridge, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Preserve at Highland Ridge has ranged from $1,206 to $1,703. The current average is $1,510, up $94 (6.6%) from $1,416 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,455 | $1,217 – $1,703 | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,479 | $1,245 – $1,703 | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,545 | $1,220 – $1,703 | 9 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,537 | $1,220 – $1,645 | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,473 | $1,220 – $1,645 | 4 |
| May 2026 | $1,248 | $1,206 – $1,625 | 2 |
Rent
$1,217 – $1,703/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Nashville area.
$1,438/mo
$221/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,217
Electric, gas, water
$131
Internet
$74
Renters insurance
$16
All-in monthly
$1,438
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,217 | $1,438 | $43,812/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,477 | $1,759 | $53,172/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,641 | $2,004 | $59,076/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $43,812 a year for the $1,217 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Nashville earns $56,009 a year.
The one one-bedroom listed at Preserve at Highland Ridge asks $1,217 a month, about the same as the Nashville area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,224. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.7% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Nashville-area asking rent | Nashville rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,217 | $1,224 | $1,419 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,477 | $1,354 | $1,570 |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,672 | — | $1,946 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Nashville
Air Conditioning
Ample Surface Lot Parking Space
Bike Storage Available
Business Center
Fitness Center And Yoga Studio
Garage/Covered Parking
Off Street Parking
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Play Area
Poolside Cabana And Lounge Area
Resident Lounge With Kitchen, Dining Space And Fireplace
Smoke Free Community
Swimming Pool
Washer/Dryer
Designer Lighting And Hardware Package
Energy-Star Appliance Package
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Granite Countertops
Key-Fob Controlled Entry Access
Open And Spacious Floor Plans
Patio Or Balcony*
Sleek And Modern Kitchen Cabinetry
Walk-In Closets
Water And Sewer Included In Rent
3474 Dickerson Pike, Nashville, TN, 37207
Residents report a divided experience at this property. The apartments themselves are consistently praised as spacious, well-maintained, and attractively designed, with responsive maintenance teams. However, significant concerns emerge around community management and resident conduct: shared spaces frequently lack cleanliness, noise and unsupervised children are recurring issues, and communication from the office is inconsistent. Positive experiences often correlate with specific staff members, while negative reviews cite management inconsistency, fee practices, and enforcement of community standards.
Management responsiveness and professionalism vary significantly across reviews. Positive experiences highlight staff friendliness, efficient issue resolution within 24-48 hours, and helpful leasing processes, while negative reviews cite communication failures, perceived rudeness, delayed maintenance responses, and inconsistent policy enforcement. Common concerns include lack of advance notice for policy changes, slow security deposit returns, and insufficient community standards enforcement.
Residents report significant issues with common-area maintenance and community standards enforcement. Breezeways, parking areas, and trash facilities are frequently described as dirty or overflowing, with delayed or incomplete pressure-washing and cleanup. The pool operates inconsistently and is often closed or unsupervised. Parking and unmonitored activity in shared spaces are recurring concerns, though some residents praise the apartment units themselves and note professional maintenance response.
Maintenance response times are inconsistent across resident experiences. Some residents report timely repairs completed within 24-48 hours by professional staff, while others describe extended delays lasting months on critical issues. Work order responsiveness appears to vary significantly, with some residents noting prompt follow-through and others reporting unresolved requests.
The property features well-maintained individual apartments with nice finishes, but residents report recurring issues with building upkeep and noise. Common area cleanliness is inconsistent, with stairwells and shared spaces frequently left dirty. Noise disturbances from residents, particularly late at night, are a notable concern. Maintenance response times have been reported as slow, and mold issues have been documented in some units.
Both reviews highlight positive experiences with the property and its location. Residents appreciate the area and apartment quality, with one reviewer noting a smooth move-in process and responsive management support.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Check out the well-designed and affordable 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments at Preserve at Highland Ridge in Nashville, TN. View our available floor plans today!
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Nashville Christian Advancement Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.6 mi |
Janet's Day Care-Love & Learning Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Clara Muhammad School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.0 mi |
Moma Net's Loving Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Elijah Group Day Care Home Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Bellshire Elementary Design Center Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.7 mi |
Jere Baxter Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.9 mi |
Hunters Lane Comp High School Public · High | Public | High | 2.3 mi |
Tom Joy Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.6 mi |
Davidson Academy Private · High | Private | High | 2.7 mi |