A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 640 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,475/mo
How can I help?

$1,475 – $2,206/mo
As of October 13, 2026, One Metrocenter in Nashville, TN has 13 apartments for rent from $1,475 to $2,206/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,475 and two-bedrooms at $2,206. The average asking rent has fallen 12.3% since July 14, 2026, from $1,903 to $1,670.
5 floor plans · 13 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 640 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,475/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 776 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,575/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 728 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,585/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 852 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,765/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,121 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,206/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2425 | $2,206 | 1,121 | Sep 28 |
See all 43 units listed at One Metrocenter, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at One Metrocenter has ranged from $1,576 to $1,978. The current average is $1,670, down $233 (12.3%) from $1,903 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,737 | $1,475 – $2,227 | 15 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,655 | $1,288 – $2,136 | 27 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,893 | $1,489 – $2,326 | 28 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,886 | $1,470 – $2,475 | 22 |
Rent
$1,475 – $2,206/moEarliest move-in
Aug 19The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Nashville area.
$1,728/mo
$253/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,475
Electric, gas, water
$131
Internet
$74
Renters insurance
$16
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$1,728
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,475 | $1,728 | $53,100/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,206 | $2,520 | $79,416/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $53,100 a year for the $1,475 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Nashville earns $56,009 a year.
The median one-bedroom at One Metrocenter asks $1,588 a month, 30% above the Nashville area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,224. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.7% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Nashville-area asking rent | Nashville rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,588 | $1,224 | $1,419 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,206 | $1,354 | $1,570 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Nashville
24-Hour Clubhouse With Game Room
24-Hour Fitness Center
Access To Nashville’S Greenway Trail
Bark Park
Communal Full Chef'S Kitchen
Covered Grilling Areas With Picnic Table
Coworking Space With Charging Stations
Door-To-Door Valet Waste Service
Electric Car Charging Stations
Elevator Access
Fire Pit With Seating
Gated Entrance
Gourmet Coffee Bar
Online Rental Payments
Onsite Management
Pet Friendly
Pet Spa
Resident Business Lounge
Salt Water Swimming Pool
Valet Dry Cleaning On-Demand
Zen Garden Walkway
45 Vantage Way, Nashville, TN, 37228
One Metrocenter receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 87% of reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise the responsive maintenance team, helpful leasing staff, modern amenities (gym, pool, dog park, gated security), and strong sense of community through regular events. However, a notable minority reports serious concerns including security issues with package theft and vehicle break-ins, HVAC system failures, gate malfunctions, and occasional communication or accountability gaps from management.
Management and leasing staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, friendliness, and helpfulness throughout the leasing and residency process. Maintenance requests are typically handled promptly and efficiently. The property hosts regular community events and maintains good communication with residents. However, a small number of residents report concerns about billing practices, fee assessments, maintenance installation quality, and inconsistent policy enforcement.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including a well-equipped gym with free weights, heated year-round pool, dog park, and spacious grounds that are generally well-maintained. Staff and maintenance are frequently noted as responsive and helpful. However, recurring concerns include package delivery issues through the third-party service, parking lot security and gate malfunctions, dumpster area pest management, and occasional common-area upkeep gaps.
Maintenance service is generally responsive and efficient, with most residents reporting prompt repair completion and friendly staff. However, there are documented concerns about HVAC system installation quality, recurring issues with building infrastructure (gates, water systems), and pest management at common areas. Communication and accountability vary significantly across resident experiences.
The property offers strong proximity to downtown Nashville, nearby restaurants, and major employment centers like VUMC, with most residents praising the convenient location within 15 minutes of key destinations. Parking is consistently available with ample guest spaces, though the location is not walkable to nearby amenities. Maintenance response times are generally prompt, and staff communication is responsive, though rent is positioned at the higher end for the Nashville market.
Resident experiences with building quality are mixed. Positive reviews highlight well-maintained common areas, modern finishes, spacious units, and responsive maintenance. Negative reviews cite concerns about noise during daytime hours, frequent water service interruptions for repairs, malfunctioning gates and doors, and hallway carpet maintenance.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort at One Metrocenter, a lushly landscaped, controlled-access community just two miles northwest of downtown Nashville. We offer upscale apartments and high-end amenities designed to suit various lifestyles.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
320| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Purpose Prep Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 0.2 mi |