How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Vintage Station North 1 of 8

Vintage Station North

$1,584 – $2,613/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2.5 baths
  • 754–1,520 sq ft
  • 14 units available
2099 N Mount Juliet Rd, Mt Juliet, TN, 37122

As of October 13, 2026, Vintage Station North in Mt Juliet, TN has 14 apartments for rent from $1,584 to $2,613/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,584, two-bedrooms at $1,773, and three-bedrooms at $2,564.

Floor plans

6 floor plans · 14 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

A2

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 754 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,584/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
B-207$1,632754Sep 7
B-309$1,584754Sep 24
B-429$1,747754Oct 7

A6

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 902 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,858/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
B-224$1,858902Oct 9

B1

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,098 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,773/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A-408$1,8501,098Aug 1
A-308$1,7731,098Aug 17
A-311$1,7891,098Sep 12

B2

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,103 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,831/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
B-405$1,8311,103Sep 8
A-401$1,9821,103Nov 18

TH1

2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,520 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,982/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2205$1,9821,520Jul 15
2219$1,9821,520Sep 8
2201$2,0131,520Sep 8

C1

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,414 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,564/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A-218$2,5641,414Sep 6
B-202$2,6131,414Sep 7

See all 69 units listed at Vintage Station North, including ones no longer available.


Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,584 – $2,613/mo
  • Security deposit

    $500
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 15

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: A2 at $1,584

$1,820/mo

$236/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,584

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $146

  • Internet

    est.

    $74

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $16

  • All-in monthly

    $1,820

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,584$1,820$57,024/yr
2 bedrooms$1,773$2,077$63,828/yr
3 bedrooms$2,564$2,958$92,304/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $57,024 a year for the $1,584 one-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • 100% Online Payment

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Air Conditioning

  • A Maximum Of 2 Animals Are Allowed Per Apartment.

  • Bike Lockers

  • Business Center

  • Ceiling Fans

  • Clubhouse

  • Coffee Station

  • Deposit Alternative Available

  • Digital Moving Concierge

  • First Pet Fee: $250, Second Pet Fee: $100.

  • Fitness Center

  • Granite Countertops

  • Hardwood Floors

  • High Ceilings

  • In-Home Washer & Dryer

  • Large Closets

  • National Relocation Program

  • Online Payment Account Services

  • Outdoor Kitchens

  • Pet Deposit: $250 , Second Pet Deposit: $150.

  • Pet Rent: $35

  • Pre-Qualified Renters Insurance

  • Private Balcony Or Patio

  • Private Cabanas

  • Resident Mobile App

  • Resident Reward Programs

  • Stainless-Steel Appliances

  • Swimming Pool

  • Wireless Self Service Printing Station


Location

2099 N Mount Juliet Rd, Mt Juliet, TN, 37122


Resident reviews

4.2 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.2
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.0
Location3.9
Maintenance4.3
Building Quality3.4

Vintage Station North receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 80% of reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise the responsive and professional office and maintenance staff, modern amenities including a gym, pool, and rooftop areas, and the convenient location near transit and local businesses. However, recurring concerns include elevated fees (parking, trash, utilities), limited parking availability, and occasional maintenance or communication delays.

Management and office staff receive consistently high marks for responsiveness, professionalism, and helpfulness, with residents frequently praising quick maintenance response times and friendly leasing support. However, some residents report concerns about billing transparency—particularly regarding utility fees, community electricity charges, and water billing practices—along with occasional communication gaps on billing inquiries. Staff turnover in the past has created administrative issues for some former residents, though current operations appear stable.

Residents praise the property's amenities—including gym, pool, rooftop, and common areas—and commend staff responsiveness and maintenance quality. However, parking availability is a recurring concern, with many reporting difficulty finding spots during evening hours and frustration over reserved spot fees ($40/month). Additional fees for valet trash, utilities, and water charges are cited as significant cost drivers that reduce perceived value relative to rent.

The property benefits from excellent transit access via the adjacent commuter train station and proximity to shops and restaurants, making it convenient for downtown access and local exploration. Parking is a significant and recurring concern, with residents reporting difficulty finding spots during evening hours and frustration over limited availability relative to the number of units. The location itself is widely praised as ideal and well-positioned, though the parking logistics and associated reserved spot fees ($40/month) create ongoing friction for residents.

Maintenance requests are consistently handled quickly and professionally, with most residents reporting rapid response times and effective problem resolution. The maintenance team is frequently praised for their efficiency, particularly with HVAC and appliance repairs. However, a small number of residents reported maintenance concerns, including one account of unresolved HVAC issues in specific units during summer months.

Building quality shows mixed conditions with notable inconsistencies across the property. Common concerns include elevator maintenance issues, trash management and odor problems, parking limitations, and noise from external sources like trains and vehicles. Positive feedback highlights cleanliness efforts by maintenance staff, functional security features, and responsive repair service, though some residents report concerns about mold, thin walls, and HVAC-related noise.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

Vintage Station North offers luxury apartments and townhomes in Mt Juliet, TN in Oakmont with the finest amenities. Visit our website for more information.


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Tree House

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

Mount Juliet Ch Of Christ Ps

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Stonebrook Child Care Center #3

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Providence Early Learning Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Providence Early Learning Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.6 mi

Covenant Fellowship Ch Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

West Wilson Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.2 mi

Elzie D. Patton Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.4 mi

Mt. Juliet Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.4 mi

Stoner Creek Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.4 mi

Contact & management