How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Album Indian Lake Hendersonville Tn 1 of 12

Album Indian Lake

$1,923 – $1,970/mo

109 Cinema Dr, Hendersonville, TN, 37075

What floor plans are available at Album Indian Lake?

Album Indian Lake currently lists 2 floor plans across 2 available units, from one-bedroom, starting at $1,923/mo. 2 one-bedrooms from $1,923 to $1,970/mo (627–790 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 24. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1A

Starting at $1,923

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 627 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
145$1,923627Dec 1

A3

Starting at $1,970

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 790 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
224$1,970790Aug 24

What are the fees and lease terms at Album Indian Lake?

Rent at Album Indian Lake is $1,923 – $1,970 per month. Monthly fees include Community Amenity Fee, Community Amenity Fee, and Intra-Community Transfer Fee. Due at signing: Application Fee ($35), Pet Management - Third Party ($28/yr), and Security Deposit (Refundable) ($300). The earliest listed move-in is Aug 24. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,923 – $1,970/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 24

Monthly fees

Community Amenity Fee

$15/mo

Community Amenity Fee

$1,000/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$500/mo

Month-to-Month Fee

$500/mo

Parking

$40/mo

Parking - Covered

$40/mo

Parking - Garage

$150/mo

Pest Control Services

$5/mo

Pet Fee

$350/mo

Pet Fee - Additional Pet

$350/mo

Pet Mgmt - Additional Pet - Third Party

$24/mo

Pet Rent

$15/mo

Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

$18.75/mo

Storage Space Rental

$50/mo

Trash Services - Doorstep

$25/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$5.7/mo

Due at signing

Application Fee

$35

Pet Management - Third Party

$28/yr

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$300

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$50

What amenities does Album Indian Lake have?

Album Indian Lake lists 18 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Community Garden

  • Courtyard & Bbq Area

  • Creative Arts Studio

  • Dishwasher

  • Fitness Center

  • Fitness & Yoga Studio

  • Lounge W/Fireplace

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Pet Park & Pet Wash

  • Pickleball Court

  • Resort-Style Pool

  • Smoke Free

  • Swimming Pool

  • Theater

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Album Indian Lake look like?

  • Pool
    4 photos
  • Lounge
  • Game room
  • Work space

Where is Album Indian Lake?

Album Indian Lake is at 109 Cinema Dr, Hendersonville, TN, 37075.

109 Cinema Dr, Hendersonville, TN, 37075


Residents give Album Indian Lake a B+ grade (about 4.4 out of 5) from 19 reviews. Album Indian Lake is a 55+ community with strong resident satisfaction, praised for professional and responsive staff, well-maintained facilities, and active community amenities including fitness center, pool, and social activities. Maintenance and grounds work are consistently highlighted as thorough and timely.

4.40
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.4
Maintenance5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0

Album Indian Lake is a 55+ community with strong resident satisfaction, praised for professional and responsive staff, well-maintained facilities, and active community amenities including fitness center, pool, and social activities. Maintenance and grounds work are consistently highlighted as thorough and timely. Two isolated concerns involve fee disputes related to lease cancellation and a recent period of reduced management communication, though the latter appears to have been a transitional issue.

Management and staff are generally professional, friendly, and responsive to resident concerns, with maintenance services consistently praised for efficiency and care. However, a recent management transition has created communication gaps, with residents reporting difficulty accessing management and uncertainty about policy changes, fees, and rent increases. Residents on fixed incomes have expressed concern about the lack of clarity during this period.

Maintenance requests receive prompt responses with issues resolved effectively on the first visit. The maintenance team demonstrates professionalism, responsiveness to resident concerns, and a commitment to thorough follow-through on repairs and work orders.

This 55+ community offers a comprehensive range of amenities including a fitness center, pool, grilling area, media room, arts and crafts space, and a coffee and continental breakfast area. Residents report satisfaction with the variety and availability of shared spaces and recreational facilities.


Is Album Indian Lake walkable?

Album Indian Lake is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Album Indian Lake like?

Introducing Album Indian Lake, a 55-plus community with authenticity, gusto, and a can-do attitude. Cherished songs, photographs, and real-life experiences create the deeply personal stories of our lives.

Introducing Album Indian Lake, a 55-plus community with authenticity, gusto, and a can-do attitude. Cherished songs, photographs, and real-life experiences create the deeply personal stories of our lives. At Album Indian Lake here in Hendersonville TN, you will be a part of a 55 and older active adult lifestyle that is expressive, connected, and as unique as you are. Album has it all: new, well-designed residences, thoughtful amenities, a warm, welcoming maintenance-free setting, and real value. It's all about continuing to live your life on your terms with a little more freedom to do what you want when you want.


How big is Album Indian Lake?

Album Indian Lake is a 138-unit active adult.

  • Building

    Apartment · Active Adult
  • Total units

    138

What schools are near Album Indian Lake?

George A Whitten Elementary School is 0.8 miles from Album Indian Lake. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

George A Whitten Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Aaron Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.1 mi

Primrose School Of Hendersonville

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Robert E Ellis Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.8 mi

Hendersonville Christian Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.9 mi

Nannie Berry Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.0 mi

Hendersonville High School

Public · High
PublicHigh2.0 mi

Kidz Kastle Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Merrol Hyde Magnet School

Public · High
PublicHigh2.0 mi

Jack Anderson Elementary STEM School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.3 mi

How do I contact Album Indian Lake?

Album Indian Lake is managed by Greystar. Call 615-431-1000 to tour or ask about availability.