How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Viera Cool Springs 1 of 12

Viera Cool Springs

$1,258 – $1,681/mo

300 Royal Oaks Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37067

What floor plans are available at Viera Cool Springs?

Viera Cool Springs currently lists 12 floor plans across 47 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,258/mo. 23 one-bedrooms from $1,258 to $1,384/mo (596–758 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 27. 24 two-bedrooms from $1,475 to $1,681/mo (838–987 sq ft), earliest move-in Mar 19. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Cameron

Starting at $1,258

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 596 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1911$1,258596Sep 2
2105$1,278596Sep 8

Cameron Luxe

Starting at $1,283

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 596 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1905$1,303596Jul 27
2109$1,303596Aug 10
0108$1,298596Aug 25
1710$1,283596Sep 8
0508$1,295596Nov 19

Williamson

Starting at $1,290

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 676 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2201$1,308676Aug 12
0709$1,308676Aug 17
0604$1,290676Nov 18

Maury

Starting at $1,315

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 758 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1203$1,343758Aug 12
1213$1,343758Sep 8
0116$1,325758Nov 24
1701$1,315758Dec 1

Williamson Luxe

Starting at $1,340

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 676 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0606$1,384676Sep 8
1010$1,345676Sep 19
0716$1,345676Oct 13
0305$1,340676Oct 29
1503$1,360676Oct 29
0316$1,351676Nov 10
0715$1,350676Nov 27

Maury Luxe

Starting at $1,370

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 758 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2101$1,375758Oct 10
0204$1,370758Nov 4

Carter

Starting at $1,475

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 838 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3508$1,475838Oct 17
1806$1,491838Dec 9

Randall

Starting at $1,511

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 886 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3702$1,546886Oct 1
1308$1,546886Oct 2
3705$1,551886Oct 8
2507$1,541886Oct 13
2905$1,555886Oct 19
2907$1,555886Oct 25
1401$1,511886Nov 23

The Benjamin

Starting at $1,586

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 987 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3106$1,586987Aug 20
3616$1,596987Nov 23

Carter Luxe

Starting at $1,601

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 838 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3401$1,601838Mar 19
1805$1,605838Nov 6
1803$1,601838Nov 24

Randall Luxe

Starting at $1,620

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 886 Sq Ft

9 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2803$1,621886Aug 18
3303$1,631886Aug 31
3903$1,631886Sep 19
2801$1,631886Sep 24
3902$1,626886Oct 2
3901$1,631886Oct 2
2903$1,631886Oct 10
2404$1,620886Oct 18
2505$1,633886Nov 15

Benjamin Luxe

Starting at $1,681

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 987 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2616$1,681987Oct 31

What are the fees and lease terms at Viera Cool Springs?

Rent at Viera Cool Springs is $1,258 – $1,681 per month. Leases are typically 13 months. The earliest listed move-in is Mar 19. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,258 – $1,681/mo
  • Lease term

    13 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Mar 19

What amenities does Viera Cool Springs have?

Viera Cool Springs lists 16 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24/7 Dog Washing Station

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • 3 Luxurious Pools With Expansive Sundeck

  • Clubhouse

  • Convenient, Covered Mail Centers

  • Detached Garages & Storage Units Available

  • Extra Storage

  • Fitness On Demand

  • Lighted Tennis Courts

  • Package Acceptance

  • Planned Resident Events

  • Playground

  • Professional Onsite Management Team

  • Two Dog Parks Onsite

  • Yoga Studio

  • Zoned For Williamson County Schools


What do the amenities at Viera Cool Springs look like?

  • Pool
    7 photos
  • Gym
    8 photos
  • Grill area
    2 photos
  • Lobby
    3 photos

Where is Viera Cool Springs?

Viera Cool Springs is at 300 Royal Oaks Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37067.

300 Royal Oaks Blvd, Franklin, TN, 37067


What is the neighborhood around Viera Cool Springs like?

From Viera Cool Springs, the nearest grocery store is Kroger (15-minute walk) and the nearest transit stop is Mallory Lane @ Liberty Pike WB (7-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Kroger · 15-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    Mallory Lane @ Liberty Pike WB · 7-minute walk

Residents give Viera Cool Springs a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Viera Cool Springs receives predominantly positive reviews, with 83% of residents rating their experience favorably. The property is consistently praised for its convenient Franklin location, responsive maintenance staff, and helpful leasing office personnel.

3.70 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.1
Location4.5
Maintenance3.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.2
Building Quality2.0

Viera Cool Springs receives predominantly positive reviews, with 83% of residents rating their experience favorably. The property is consistently praised for its convenient Franklin location, responsive maintenance staff, and helpful leasing office personnel. However, a notable minority of residents report serious concerns including mold and pest issues, unclear move-in fee communication, maintenance delays, and inconsistent unit condition—issues that have led some prospective tenants to cancel leases.

Management and leasing staff receive consistently positive feedback for friendliness, helpfulness, and responsiveness to resident needs. However, a significant minority of residents report serious concerns about billing clarity during move-in, communication gaps, maintenance responsiveness inconsistency, and unresolved unit conditions. Long-term residents generally express satisfaction, while negative experiences often center on move-in processes and unaddressed maintenance issues.

The property benefits from a highly convenient location with walkable access to restaurants, stores, and major transit routes including the Franklin Transit bus line. Most residents praise the neighborhood as safe and calm with excellent proximity to schools and the interstate. However, location convenience alone does not offset maintenance responsiveness concerns and communication gaps reported by some residents.

Maintenance response times are inconsistent, with some residents reporting prompt service and others experiencing delays of weeks to months for repairs. Common issues include slow response to work orders, incomplete repairs, and follow-up problems with appliances like dishwashers. Positive experiences highlight responsive maintenance staff and timely service, while negative reviews cite unresolved ceiling leaks, condensation problems, and appliance malfunctions that persisted despite multiple requests.

The property offers a comprehensive amenities package including multiple pools, gym, dog park, kids play area, yoga studio, tennis court, and ample parking. Most residents praise the cleanliness and maintenance of amenities and responsive staff; however, some report inconsistent upkeep of common areas, delayed maintenance response times for unit-specific issues, and concerns about enforcement of community rules prioritizing trash compliance over facility maintenance.

Residents report significant building quality concerns including mold, water damage, and pest issues that persist despite maintenance requests. Finishes and materials throughout units—flooring, cabinets, doors, and trim—are described as deteriorating quickly under normal use. Maintenance response times are frequently delayed, and common areas show visible neglect in upkeep.


Is Viera Cool Springs walkable?

Viera Cool Springs is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Viera Cool Springs like?

Welcome to Viera Cool Springs, a residential community featuring One and Two bedroom apartments in Franklin, TN. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options.

Welcome to Viera Cool Springs, a residential community featuring One and Two bedroom apartments in Franklin, TN. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in Franklin, TN? Contact our friendly, professional office staff to schedule a tour today.


How big is Viera Cool Springs?

Viera Cool Springs is a 468-unit apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment
  • Total units

    468

What schools are near Viera Cool Springs?

Rising Stars Academy is 0.2 miles from Viera Cool Springs. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Rising Stars Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Centennial High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.5 mi

Primrose School Of Cool Sprngs

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Primrose School of Cool Springs

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Heritage YMCA Fun Company

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Bethesda YMCA Fun Company

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Academy Of Mckay's Mill

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.9 mi

Montessori School Of Franklin

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.9 mi

Academy Of Cool Springs

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Cool Springs Montessori

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary2.0 mi

How do I contact Viera Cool Springs?

Viera Cool Springs is managed by Willow Bridge. Call (629) 276-6638 to tour or ask about availability.