Dogwood
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 732 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,330/mo
How can I help?

$1,330 – $1,889/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Ashland Farms in Ashland City, TN has 41 apartments for rent from $1,330 to $1,889/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,330, two-bedrooms at $1,542, and three-bedrooms at $1,854. The average asking rent has fallen 4.6% since June 24, 2026, from $1,646 to $1,571.
5 floor plans · 41 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 732 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,330/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 806 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,330/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,039 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,542/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,039 – 1,052 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,563/mo
| 22 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A2-200 | $1,578 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A3-202 | $1,578 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A3-305 | $1,578 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A4-200 | $1,578 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A4-205 | $1,578 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A4-207 | $1,578 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A6-205 | $1,578 | 1,039 | Oct 12 | |
| A6-207 | $1,578 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A5-307 | $1,593 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A6-302 | $1,593 | 1,039 | Oct 12 | |
| A7-300 | $1,593 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A2-202 | $1,598 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A2-302 | $1,598 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A1-105 | $1,603 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| C2-101 | $1,615 | 1,039 | Oct 12 | |
| A5-100 | $1,618 | 1,052 | Oct 12 | |
| A5-302 | $1,593 | 1,052 | Oct 17 | |
| A1-205 | $1,578 | 1,052 | Oct 19 | |
| A2-300 | $1,578 | 1,052 | Oct 25 | |
| A1-302 | $1,563 | 1,052 | Nov 5 | |
| A1-300 | $1,563 | 1,052 | Nov 7 | |
| A3-307 | $1,598 | 1,052 | Nov 25 |
See all 88 units listed at Ashland Farms, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Ashland Farms has ranged from $1,430 to $1,696. The current average is $1,571, down $76 (4.6%) from $1,646 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,623 | $1,330 – $1,889 | 44 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,662 | $1,330 – $1,889 | 49 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,680 | $1,345 – $1,889 | 46 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,664 | $1,330 – $1,889 | 51 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,555 | $1,345 – $1,889 | 34 |
Rent
$1,330 – $1,889/moEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,566/mo
$236/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,330
Electric, gas, water
$146
Internet
$74
Renters insurance
$16
All-in monthly
$1,566
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,330 | $1,566 | $47,880/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,542 | $1,846 | $55,512/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,854 | $2,248 | $66,744/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $47,880 a year for the $1,330 one-bedroom.
24/7 Athletic Club With Cardio And Strength Training Equipment
Business Center Featuring Two Computers And Color Printer/Scanner
Door-To-Door, Valet Trash, And Recycling
Fenced-In Dog Park With Agility Equipment
Garages Available
Outdoor Fire Pits & Bbq Grilling Stations
Playground
Resort-Style Pool With Sundeck And Lounge Seating
Social Room With Games, Ample Seating And Hd Tv'S
Stocked Lake
Ceiling Fans In Living Room And Bedroom(S)
Coat Closet*
Granite Countertops In Kitchen And Bath(S)
In-Home Washer And Dryer
Kitchen Island*
Kitchen Pantry*
Linen Closet*
Plush Carpeting In Bedroom(S)
Private Patio Or Balcony
Stainless Steel Appliance Package
Subway Tile Backsplash
Usb Outlets
Walk-In Closets*
White Shaker-Style Cabinetry
Window Coverings
Wood-Inspired Plank Flooring In Living Areas
1650 Hwy 12 S, Ashland City, TN, 37015
Ashland Farms offers modern, spacious apartments in a convenient location near Nashville with generally well-maintained grounds and responsive maintenance staff. However, the property experiences recurring issues with office communication responsiveness, water billing accuracy, pest management, and lease administration delays. Resident experiences vary significantly, with strong satisfaction among those with recent management interactions but persistent frustration among others regarding billing disputes, security deposit handling, and administrative follow-up.
Management responsiveness is inconsistent, with some residents reporting prompt, friendly, and professional service while others experience significant delays in communication, lease renewals, billing issues, and security deposit handling. Recent management changes have improved service for some residents, though communication gaps and follow-up failures remain recurring concerns. Maintenance staff are generally praised for professionalism and timeliness, and office staff are frequently described as friendly and approachable when available.
Maintenance response is generally prompt and professional, with staff often going above and beyond on repairs. However, some residents report incomplete work orders and follow-through issues, particularly with HVAC and water-related problems. Communication gaps between maintenance, management, and residents have led to unresolved issues and billing disputes in certain cases.
Amenities at this property include a gated community with a pool, gym, and laundry facilities, though experiences vary significantly. Positive reviews highlight well-maintained grounds, new gym and pool equipment, and responsive maintenance staff. However, recurring concerns include insufficient parking (especially for back buildings), laundry machine functionality issues, and inconsistent upkeep of common areas like landscaping and fence integrity.
Residents appreciate the spacious apartments and generally quiet living environment in this Nashville-area property. Location and unit size are strengths, though some residents note concerns about parking garage costs and administrative responsiveness during lease renewals and move-in processes.
Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Maintenance responsiveness varies, with some noting timely service while others experienced delays. Noise insulation is a concern, with several residents reporting ability to hear neighbors clearly. Common issues include pest management, parking limitations, and general upkeep of common areas.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Ashland Farms welcomes you to the good life. Set amidst the rolling hills of Ashland City, the landscape will set your mind at ease just as our one, two, and three-bedroom apartments will give you the space you need to spread out and live comfortably. Completing the perfect picture, our collection of luxury amenities supports your desire for entertainment, relaxation, and wellness.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
240| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Kid's Kingdom Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.1 mi |
Kid's Korner Day Care Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.4 mi |
Pegram Pre-K Program Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.5 mi |
Cheatham Co Employee Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.5 mi |
Ashland City Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.5 mi |
Ashland City Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.6 mi |
Riverside Academy Public · High | Public | High | 2.6 mi |
Cheatham County Virtual School Public · High | Public | High | 2.6 mi |
Over The Rainbow Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 3.2 mi |
Kiddie Zone Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 3.7 mi |