1S3 - Phase 1 Classic
Studio • 1 Bath • 551 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,659/mo
How can I help?
$1,659 – $3,210/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Boulevard Apartments Mount Pleasant in Mt Pleasant, SC has 33 apartments for rent from $1,659 to $3,210/mo. Studios start at $1,659, one-bedrooms at $2,256, and two-bedrooms at $2,590. The average asking rent has risen 1.9% since March 25, 2026, from $2,206 to $2,246.
13 floor plans · 33 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 551 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,659/mo
Studio • 1 Bath • 495 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,758/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-230 | $1,758 | 495 | Sep 5 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 551 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,859/mo
Studio • 1 Bath • 600 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,969/mo
Studio • 1 Bath • 560 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,004/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-233 | $2,004 | 560 | Sep 24 |
Studio • 1 Bath • 640 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,069/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 638 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,256/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 627 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,414/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-106 | $2,414 | 627 | Nov 23 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 627 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,634/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-204 | $2,634 | 627 | Nov 26 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,023 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,590/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,023 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,821/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,041 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,150/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-213 | $3,150 | 1,041 | Oct 9 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,143 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,210/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-402 | $3,210 | 1,143 | Nov 10 |
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Boulevard Apartments Mount Pleasant has ranged from $2,117 to $2,489. The current average is $2,246, up $41 (1.9%) from $2,206 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,296 | $1,629 – $3,794 | 34 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,389 | $1,689 – $3,891 | 33 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,340 | $1,505 – $4,263 | 43 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,361 | $1,562 – $4,212 | 44 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,361 | $1,663 – $4,072 | 37 |
| May 2026 | $2,236 | $1,658 – $4,124 | 31 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,163 | $1,600 – $4,114 | 45 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,178 | $1,600 – $3,824 | 47 |
Rent
$1,659 – $3,210/moEarliest move-in
Aug 4Package Services | $17/mo |
Parking - Reserved | $75/mo |
Pest Control Services | $5/mo |
Pet Rent | $20/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $100/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $25/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $7/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $6.06/mo |
Administrative Fee | $300 |
Application Fee | $75 |
Pet Fee | $400 |
Pet Fee - Additional Pet | $150 |
Pet Management - Third Party | $20/yr |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $17 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$2,077/mo
$418/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,659
Package Services
$17
Parking - Reserved
$75
Pest Control Services
$5
Pet Rent
$20
Storage Space Rental
$100
Trash Services - Doorstep
$25
Trash Services - Hauling
$7
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee
$6
Electric and gas
$74
Internet
$73
Renters insurance
$16
All-in monthly
$2,077
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,659 | $2,077 | $59,724/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $2,256 | $2,681 | $81,216/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,590 | $3,054 | $93,240/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $59,724 a year for the $1,659 studio.
24/7 State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center
Air Conditioning
Ample Co-Working Space
Clubroom Lounge W/ Shuffleboard
Dishwasher
Dog Park + Pet Spa
Eco-Friendly
Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Outdoor Courtyard W/ Fire Pit
Outdoor Tv Lounge W/ Grills
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Poolside Aqua Lounge W/ Bevi
Smoke Free
Street-Level Restaurant + Retail
Swimming Pool
Two Swimming Pools + Sundecks
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
725 Coleman Blvd, Mt Pleasant, SC, 29464
The Boulevard Apartments receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 88% of reviews rating the community favorably. Residents consistently praise the responsive maintenance team, friendly and knowledgeable leasing staff, well-maintained property, convenient location, and strong sense of community. A small minority of reviews cite concerns about management responsiveness, package security, water pressure, parking policies, and rental pricing.
The Boulevard's management and leasing staff receive consistently high praise for responsiveness, friendliness, and professionalism, with residents noting quick response times to maintenance requests and service inquiries. However, a minority of residents report concerns about maintenance responsiveness, communication clarity around property projects, and security issues with package delivery. Overall, the leasing office and maintenance teams are described as helpful and accommodating, though some long-term residents cite declining property conditions relative to rental costs.
The property benefits from a highly walkable location with convenient access to nearby restaurants, shops, and schools. However, residents report significant concerns about parking logistics, package security, and trash service reliability. Location convenience is a consistent strength, but operational issues around access and delivery systems detract from the overall value proposition.
Maintenance response times are generally quick, with most residents reporting prompt service request completion and helpful staff. However, a minority of residents experienced significant delays with major repairs like AC failures, plumbing leaks, and appliance breakdowns, with some issues taking weeks to resolve. Communication between office and maintenance teams is typically effective, though some residents noted inconsistent project notifications and follow-up on complex repairs.
Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Positive reviews highlight well-maintained spaces and functional amenities, while negative reviews cite recurring issues including mold, pest problems, elevator breakdowns, dirty hallways, and weak water pressure. Noise insulation between units is a significant concern, with some residents reporting extreme noise from above. Maintenance response times vary, though communication about maintenance projects is frequently cited as inconsistent.
The property offers well-maintained amenities including pools and gym facilities in a desirable location, with generally responsive staff. However, residents report recurring concerns about package room security and theft, parking availability and enforcement, hallway cleanliness and maintenance communication, and inconsistent upkeep of common areas. Fees for services like trash collection are a point of frustration, particularly when service delivery is irregular.
Walkable
Somewhat Bikeable
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
426| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
University School of the Lowcountry Private · High | Private | High | 0.1 mi |
Moultrie Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.2 mi |
St Andrews Day School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Christ Our King-Stella Maris School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Coastal Christian Preparatory School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Mt Pleasant Presbyterian Church Learning Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Montessori Of Mt Pleasant Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Little Learner's Lodge Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Little Learners Lodge 2 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Esther Ballard's Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |