How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Satori West Ashley Johns Island Sc 1 of 12

Satori West Ashley

$1,781 – $2,905/mo

211 Satori Way, Johns Island, SC 29455

What floor plans are available at Satori West Ashley?

Satori West Ashley currently lists 7 floor plans across 31 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,781/mo. 16 one-bedrooms from $1,781 to $2,032/mo (684–1,005 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 31. 13 two-bedrooms from $2,113 to $2,332/mo (1,146–1,326 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 28. 2 three-bedrooms at $2,905/mo (1,538 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 25. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1

Starting at $1,781

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 684 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1107$1,820684Sep 10
2304$1,890684Oct 2
2408$1,965684Oct 3
2303$1,797684Nov 19
3408$1,781684Dec 7

A5

Starting at $1,850

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 846 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4406$1,875846Sep 14
6406$1,850846Sep 16
5406$1,886846Oct 17

A2

Starting at $1,892

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,005 Sq Ft

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4107$1,9191,005Jul 31
6108$1,9141,005Aug 25
6308$1,9491,005Sep 15
4203$1,9851,005Oct 17
4104$2,0321,005Oct 20
6403$1,9631,005Oct 26
4204$1,9121,005Oct 30
5203$1,8921,005Nov 16

B1

Starting at $2,113

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,146 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1106$2,1791,146Sep 17
7309$2,1131,146Oct 11
2201$2,1131,146Oct 27
7409$2,1431,146Dec 1

B3

Starting at $2,189

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,326 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5211$2,2151,326Aug 30
6311$2,1891,326Sep 15
4211$2,2151,326Sep 24
6301$2,2351,326Oct 29
4411$2,2651,326Nov 13

B2

Starting at $2,282

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,294 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
4202$2,2821,294Aug 28
5210$2,2821,294Aug 28
5410$2,3321,294Oct 17
3202$2,2821,294Nov 15

C1

Starting at $2,905

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,538 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3108$2,9051,538Aug 25
7411$2,9051,538Nov 24

What are the fees and lease terms at Satori West Ashley?

Rent at Satori West Ashley is $1,781 – $2,905 per month. Monthly fees include Community Amenity Fee, Internet Services, and Intra-Community Transfer Fee. Due at signing: Administrative Fee ($150), Application Fee ($85), and Pet Management - Third Party ($20/yr). The earliest listed move-in is Jul 31. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,781 – $2,905/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 31

Monthly fees

Community Amenity Fee

$100/mo

Internet Services

$75/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$500/mo

Pest Control Services

$4.5/mo

Pet Fee

$400/mo

Pet Rent

$20/mo

Storage Space Rental

$45/mo

Trash Services - Hauling

$15/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$5.25/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$150

Application Fee

$85

Pet Management - Third Party

$20/yr

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$500

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does Satori West Ashley have?

Satori West Ashley lists 18 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24-Hour Access Package Lockers

  • Air Conditioning

  • Coffee Bar & Coworking Lounge With Private Offices And Conference Room

  • Dishwasher

  • Electric Vehicle Charging Stations

  • Elevator Access

  • Expansive Clubhouse & Social Lounge With Entertainment

  • Fitness Center

  • Generous Greenspace With Nature Trails, Hammock Garden & Dock

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Pet Spa & Pet Park

  • Salt-Water Pool With Wi-Fi, Sun Shelf, & Grill Areas

  • Smoke Free

  • Swimming Pool

  • Two-Story Fitness Center With Cardio, Resistance, & Free Weights

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Satori West Ashley look like?

  • Pool
    3 photos
  • Gym
    3 photos
  • Grill area
  • Work space
  • Dog park
  • Pet wash

Where is Satori West Ashley?

Satori West Ashley is at 211 Satori Way, Johns Island, SC 29455.

211 Satori Way, Johns Island, SC 29455


What is the neighborhood around Satori West Ashley like?

From Satori West Ashley, the nearest grocery store is Publix Super Market at West Ashley Place (5-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Publix Super Market at West Ashley Place · 5-minute walk

Is Satori West Ashley walkable?

Satori West Ashley is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Satori West Ashley like?

Welcome to Satori West Ashley Apartments! Enjoy the upscale and inviting atmosphere of our brand-new community, located in Johns Island, South Carolina.

Welcome to Satori West Ashley Apartments! Enjoy the upscale and inviting atmosphere of our brand-new community, located in Johns Island, South Carolina. We offer beautiful one, two, and three bedroom apartments infused with style and modern convenience. Discover luxury living here, where elegant design meets modern convenience. Enjoy spacious floor plans with gourmet kitchens, quartz countertops, Nest thermostats, and in-home washers and dryers. Indulge in amenities like a saltwater pool, 24/7 fitness center, social lounges, and a serene courtyard. With features like a pet spa, coworking spaces, and electric car charging stations, Satori West Ashley offers everything you need for a sophisticated lifestyle.


How big is Satori West Ashley?

Satori West Ashley is a 297-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    297

What schools are near Satori West Ashley?

Montessori School of Johns Island is 5.0 miles from Satori West Ashley. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Montessori School of Johns Island

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary5.0 mi

Montessori School-Johns Island

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool5.0 mi

St. Johns High School

Public · High
PublicHigh5.6 mi

All Gods Children Youth Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool5.6 mi

Angel Oak Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary5.7 mi

Village Early Intervention DC

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool6.0 mi

Island Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool6.0 mi

Charleston Collegiate School

Private · High
PrivateHigh7.0 mi

Johns Island Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool8.1 mi

East Coast Migrant Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool8.4 mi

How do I contact Satori West Ashley?

Satori West Ashley is managed by Greystar. Call 843-556-0779 to tour or ask about availability.