How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill 1 of 12

West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill

$1,865 – $2,435/mo

25 Draper St, Greenville, SC, 29611

What floor plans are available at West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill?

West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill currently lists 2 floor plans across 10 available units, from two-bedroom, starting at $1,865/mo. 10 two-bedrooms from $1,865 to $2,435/mo (1,294–1,508 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 19. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Andrew Wyeth

Starting at $1,865

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,294 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
101$1,8651,294Sep 14
213$1,9651,294Sep 15
209$2,0151,294Sep 18
115$1,9351,294Sep 24
203$2,0451,294Sep 30
303$2,1951,294Nov 19

Billie Holiday

Starting at $2,135

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,508 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
228$2,1351,508Aug 19
304$2,2651,508Nov 5
306$2,3351,508Nov 13
428$2,4351,508Nov 24

What are the fees and lease terms at West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill?

Rent at West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill is $1,865 – $2,435 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 19. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,865 – $2,435/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 19

What amenities does West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill have?

West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill lists 39 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 10ft. Arched Windows

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • 24-Hour Olympic-Style Fitness Center

  • 24-Hour Tiled Steam Room

  • 3 Elevators

  • 5 Day A Week Valet Waste

  • Access To Greenville Center For Creative Arts (Art Classes)

  • Amazon Lockers For Package Delivery

  • Car Wash Station

  • Community Garden

  • Complimentary Bicycle Storage

  • Custom Cabinetry

  • Electric Vehicle Charging Stations

  • European Lighting Package

  • Exposed Ductwork

  • Farmhouse-Style Sink

  • Fire Pit & Hammocks

  • Ge Stainless-Steel Appliances

  • Highspeed Internet And Cable

  • Online Maintenance Requests

  • On-Site Chiropractor, Pure Chiropractic, Llc.

  • On-Site Co-Work Facility, Atlas Local Llc

  • On-Site Storage Units Available

  • Patio And Courtyard Areas

  • Playground Area

  • Polished Concrete Floors

  • Private, Gated Community

  • Resident Lounge With Wi-Fi

  • Resort-Style Pool

  • Secured-Access Entry To All Doors

  • Soaring 16-18 Foot Ceilings

  • Spacious Dog Park With Shaded Seating

  • Spacious Open-Concept Floor Plans

  • Stone Countertops

  • Strength Cross Training Area

  • Subway Tile Backsplashes

  • Theatre/Media Room With Popcorn Machine

  • Washer/Dryer Provided In Each Apartment

  • Wine Cellar


What do the amenities at West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill look like?

  • Gym
    7 photos
  • Game room
    6 photos

Where is West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill?

West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill is at 25 Draper St, Greenville, SC, 29611.

25 Draper St, Greenville, SC, 29611


Residents give West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill a B+ grade (about 4.4 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. West Village Lofts offers spacious, well-designed apartments with distinctive loft character, high ceilings, and abundant natural light in a converted mill building. Residents consistently praise the extensive amenities (gym, pool, game room, grill area), responsive maintenance and office staff, and welcoming community atmosphere.

4.40 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Amenities and Shared Spaces2.2
Management2.7
Location2.2
Maintenance2.6
Building Quality2.6

West Village Lofts offers spacious, well-designed apartments with distinctive loft character, high ceilings, and abundant natural light in a converted mill building. Residents consistently praise the extensive amenities (gym, pool, game room, grill area), responsive maintenance and office staff, and welcoming community atmosphere. However, a significant minority report serious concerns including maintenance responsiveness gaps, pest control issues, safety and security problems, and billing disputes, suggesting inconsistent service delivery across different time periods and situations.

Residents consistently praise the property's extensive amenities, including a well-maintained gym, pool, game room, and outdoor grill area. Common concerns include seasonal pool closures, occasional maintenance delays on specific amenities like the steam room, and parking availability during peak times or nearby events. Staff responsiveness and community atmosphere are frequently highlighted as strengths, though some residents note difficulty reaching the office by phone.

Management and office staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and friendliness, with many residents highlighting prompt maintenance service and clear communication. However, a significant minority of residents report serious concerns including unresponsive management to maintenance issues, billing disputes, safety concerns, and difficulty reaching the office by phone. These negative experiences often involve disputes over fees, mold remediation, and property maintenance responsiveness.

The property benefits from a central downtown location with walkable access to shops, restaurants, and local attractions, making it convenient for residents without a car. Proximity to downtown Greenville and the surrounding arts community is consistently highlighted as a major draw. The location offers a balance of urban accessibility while maintaining a quieter, more private residential setting.

Maintenance response times are generally prompt, with staff described as friendly and professional in most interactions. However, some residents report significant concerns about issue resolution, particularly regarding mold identification and remediation, water damage, and follow-through on repairs. Communication about maintenance work completion is inconsistent.

The building features well-maintained apartments with modern finishes and quality amenities that residents appreciate. However, reviews highlight recurring concerns about elevator reliability, pest control issues, and inconsistent maintenance responsiveness. Building condition and upkeep vary in resident experience, with some reporting excellent cleanliness and upkeep while others note unresolved maintenance gaps.


Is West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill walkable?

West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill is somewhat walkable (grade D+) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill like?

West Village Lofts in Greenville, South Carolina features a variety of 1, 2 & 3 bedroom residential spaces that maintain the charm of the old building while enhancing it with the power of contemporary interior design. Spacious floorplans, luxurious features, and amazing amenities create this one-of-a-kind place to call home.


How big is West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill?

West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill?

Harbor Christian Academy is 0.4 miles from West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Harbor Christian Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.4 mi

Bethel Christian Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.6 mi

Alexander Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Legacy Charter School

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.9 mi

St Anthony Of Padua Catholic School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.9 mi

Legacy Early College

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.9 mi

Ymca Judson Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Hollis Academy

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.1 mi

Savvy Kidz Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Tabernacle Christian School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.6 mi

How do I contact West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill?

West Village Lofts at Brandon Mill is managed by Pegasus Residential. Call 864-626-6573 to tour or ask about availability.