How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
1106 Southwood Dr 1 of 12

1106 Southwood Dr

$3,200/mo

1106 Southwood Dr, Shippensburg, PA, 17257

What floor plans are available at 1106 Southwood Dr?

1106 Southwood Dr currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from 4-bedroom, starting at $3,200/mo. 1 4-bedroom at $3,200/mo (2,550 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

4 Bedroom

Starting at $3,200

4 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 2,550 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1ac0035d-b145-11f1-8324-02ee2509d39f$3,2002,550Sep 21

What are the fees and lease terms at 1106 Southwood Dr?

Rent at 1106 Southwood Dr is $3,200 per month. The security deposit is $3,200. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $3,200/mo
  • Security deposit

    $3,200
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 21

What amenities does 1106 Southwood Dr have?

1106 Southwood Dr lists 8 amenities, including parking and in-unit laundry.

  • Dishwasher

  • Electric Range/Oven

  • Hoa

  • Microwave

  • Refrigerator

  • Second Range/Oven In Garage

  • Second Refrigerator In Garage

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at 1106 Southwood Dr look like?

  • Laundry room

Where is 1106 Southwood Dr?

1106 Southwood Dr is at 1106 Southwood Dr, Shippensburg, PA, 17257.

1106 Southwood Dr, Shippensburg, PA, 17257


Is 1106 Southwood Dr walkable?

1106 Southwood Dr is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is 1106 Southwood Dr like?

Beautifully Built in 2024 – 4 Bedrooms, 2. 5 Bathrooms, 2-Car Garage & Full Unfinished Basement Welcome to this Modern 2024-Built Home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.

Beautifully Built in 2024 – 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2-Car Garage & Full Unfinished Basement Welcome to this Modern 2024-Built Home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a full unfinished basement with plenty of additional storage space. The first floor offers a spacious open-concept layout connecting the living room and dining area. The living room features a beautiful fireplace for the tenants' use. The fireplace uses propane, and the propane tank is located outside on the left side of the property. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, electric range/oven, dishwasher, and microwave, along with granite countertops and a small island. Also located on the first floor is a convenient half bathroom and a 2-car attached garage. The garage includes an additional kitchen setup with a refrigerator, electric range/oven, and sink, providing added convenience and flexibility. The second floor features four spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a dedicated laundry closet equipped with a washer and dryer. The washer and dryer are provided for the tenants' use, with maintenance, repairs, and replacement, if needed, being the tenant's responsibility. Tenants may also choose to provide their own washer and dryer and store the existing appliances in the basement. The bedrooms offer generous space and excellent closet storage. The primary bedroom features a private bathroom with both a shower and bathtub. The home is equipped with central air conditioning and electric forced-air heating, with electric hot water. Tenant Responsibilities: Tenants are responsible for all utilities, including electricity, propane, water, sewer, trash, lawn care, and snow removal. Tenants are also responsible for any optional services they choose, such as cable, internet, telephone, alarm systems, or similar services. The HOA fee is included in the monthly rent. Additional Requirements: • No pets permitted • No smoking • Subsidized housing is not accepted • Minimum 650 credit score required with income and background screening Resident Benefits Package: **Once approved, a monthly Resident Benefits Package Fee of $25 will apply; see photo attachment or link for details.**https://www.i360rentals.com/benefit-package


How big is 1106 Southwood Dr?

1106 Southwood Dr is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 1106 Southwood Dr?

Middle Run Parochial School is 0.8 miles from 1106 Southwood Dr. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Middle Run Parochial School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.8 mi

Shippensburg Intermediate School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.2 mi

James Burd El School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.3 mi

Independent Baptist Christian Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.6 mi

Good Shepherd Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Jack & Jill Day Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Kids Count Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

Living Faith School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle2.0 mi

Child & Fmly Center-Shippensburg

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.4 mi

Nancy Grayson El School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.8 mi

How do I contact 1106 Southwood Dr?

1106 Southwood Dr is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (717) 913-4596x7 to tour or ask about availability.