S2
Studio • 1 Bath • 510 – 820 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,350/mo
How can I help?
$1,350 – $3,275/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Poth Brewery Lofts in Philadelphia, PA has 14 apartments for rent from $1,350 to $3,275/mo. Studios start at $1,350, one-bedrooms at $1,615, two-bedrooms at $3,275, and three-bedrooms at $3,025. The average asking rent has risen 21.3% since March 25, 2026, from $1,700 to $2,063.
5 floor plans · 14 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 510 – 820 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,350/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 640 – 1,030 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,615/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 635 – 640 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,780/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,460 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,275/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 234 | $3,275 | 1,460 | Sep 1 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,268 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,025/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 335 | $3,025 | 1,268 | Oct 17 |
See all 45 units listed at Poth Brewery Lofts, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Poth Brewery Lofts has ranged from $1,700 to $2,137. The current average is $2,063, up $363 (21.3%) from $1,700 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,048 | $1,350 – $3,275 | 14 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,092 | $1,350 – $3,275 | 11 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,880 | $1,275 – $3,275 | 14 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,752 | $1,275 – $2,400 | 12 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,782 | $1,300 – $2,400 | 11 |
| May 2026 | $1,774 | $1,440 – $2,400 | 11 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,751 | $1,550 – $1,995 | 10 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,729 | $1,100 – $1,995 | 10 |
Rent
$1,350 – $3,275/moEarliest move-in
Jan 4Access Device | $75/mo |
Parking - Garage | $200/mo |
Pet Fee | $35/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $14.5/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $50/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $15/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $5/mo |
Community Amenity Fee | $350 |
Pet Fee | $350 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Philadelphia area.
$1,961/mo
$611/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,350
Access Device
$75
Parking - Garage
$200
Pet Fee
$35
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program
$15
Storage Space Rental
$50
Trash Services - Hauling
$15
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee
$5
Electric and gas
$84
Internet
$87
Renters insurance
$13
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$1,961
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,350 | $1,961 | $48,600/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,615 | $2,235 | $58,140/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,275 | $3,938 | $117,900/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $3,025 | $3,746 | $108,900/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $48,600 a year for the $1,350 studio. The median renter household in Philadelphia earns $48,344 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Poth Brewery Lofts asks $1,950 a month, 40% above the Philadelphia area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,388. Typical asking rents across the area are up 1.3% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Philadelphia-area asking rent | Philadelphia rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,710 | — | $1,186 |
| 1 bedroom | $1,950 | $1,388 | $1,242 |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,275 | $1,685 | $1,471 |
| 3 bedrooms | $3,025 | — | $1,492 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Philadelphia
Bike Storage
Front Desk Concierge
On-Site Maintenance
On-Site Retail
Resident Lounge
Rooftop Deck With City Views
Smoke Free
State Of The Art Fitness Center With Pelotons
3145 W Jefferson St, Philadelphia, PA, 19121
Poth Brewery Lofts offers distinctive loft-style apartments with historic character, modern amenities, and a convenient location near transit and local businesses. Since Greystar's management transition, residents report significant improvements in maintenance responsiveness, building cleanliness, and security infrastructure. Staff professionalism and friendliness are consistently praised, though some earlier residents experienced unresolved issues with heating, security vulnerabilities, and communication delays under previous management.
Management responsiveness and communication have improved significantly since Greystar took over in mid-2025, with residents reporting prompt email responses, quick maintenance turnaround, and friendly staff. However, some longer-term residents report ongoing concerns about unresolved security issues, billing clarity, and maintenance responsiveness gaps that predate the management transition. Current residents consistently praise the leasing and front desk teams for accessibility and helpfulness, while maintenance requests are generally addressed quickly under the new management.
The building features modern loft-style units with industrial charm and high-end finishes that residents appreciate. Under current management, the property has seen significant improvements in cleanliness, maintenance responsiveness, and security infrastructure, though earlier reviews document persistent issues with elevator outages, garage door malfunctions, heating systems, rodent control, and building access security that went unaddressed for extended periods.
Maintenance responsiveness and work order completion have improved significantly under current management, with most recent residents reporting quick service and completed repairs including the long-standing garage door issue. However, two reviews document serious unresolved maintenance concerns from an earlier period, including extended HVAC failures, water damage with mold, and security vulnerabilities. Current maintenance staff are noted as responsive and thorough, though historical delays and incomplete repairs created safety and habitability issues.
The property features well-maintained common areas including a gym, rooftop, and coffee shop, with recent management improvements to cleanliness and maintenance responsiveness. Most residents report positive experiences with staff and building upkeep, though two reviews cite security concerns including unsecured building access, vehicle break-ins, and elevator/garage maintenance issues. Overall, amenities and shared spaces are generally well-regarded, with recent management changes resulting in improved facility conditions.
The property offers strong location convenience with walkable access to restaurants, coffee shops, and retail stores, plus proximity to employment centers and public transit. Most residents praise the responsive maintenance team and friendly staff. However, some residents report climate control challenges (heating and cooling issues) and occasional building infrastructure problems like elevator outages and power disruptions that impact daily living.
Walkable
Some Transit
Very Bikeable
Waiting for you to make Poth Brewery Lofts home! - This community offers a mixture of comfort, style, and convenience. With an intriguing list of attractive amenities and features, we are committed to an exceptional standard of living. Explore our studio, 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments find your next perfect home!
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
132| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Kelley William D School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.3 mi |
Academy of Essential Knowledge Private · High | Private | High | 0.4 mi |
Gideon Edward School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Blaine James G School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Morris Robert School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Muhammads Islamic Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.5 mi |
Celestial Christian Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.5 mi |
White Dove Performing Arts Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Hope Christian Academy Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Dick William School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.8 mi |