Cape May
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 732 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,987/mo
How can I help?
$1,987 – $3,801/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Haven at Atwater Village in Malvern, PA has 34 apartments for rent from $1,987 to $3,801/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,987, two-bedrooms at $2,479, and three-bedrooms at $3,683. The average asking rent has held near $2,453 since April 8, 2026.
9 floor plans · 34 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 732 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,987/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 616 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,022/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1022 | $2,022 | 616 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 801 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,072/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 801 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,077/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5104 | $2,077 | 801 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,050 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,479/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,095 – 1,242 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,503/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,122 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,851/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9110 | $2,851 | 1,122 | Nov 7 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,275 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,012/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9213 | $3,012 | 1,275 | Oct 12 |
See all 90 units listed at The Haven at Atwater Village, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Haven at Atwater Village has ranged from $2,430 to $2,740. The current average is $2,453, up $23 (0.9%) from $2,430 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,474 | $1,987 – $3,801 | 34 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,599 | $2,223 – $3,794 | 27 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,575 | $2,214 – $3,794 | 23 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,646 | $2,162 – $3,805 | 22 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,625 | $2,092 – $3,805 | 21 |
| May 2026 | $2,528 | $2,047 – $3,481 | 23 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,459 | $1,992 – $3,418 | 22 |
Rent
$1,987 – $3,801/moEarliest move-in
Jan 3The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$2,226/mo
$239/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,987
Electric, gas, water
$139
Internet
$87
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$2,226
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,987 | $2,226 | $71,532/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,479 | $2,783 | $89,244/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $3,683 | $4,073 | $132,588/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $71,532 a year for the $1,987 one-bedroom.
24 Hour Availability
Additional Storage Available
Bike Storage
Bocce Ball Court
Business Center
Cabana Outdoor Tv Area
Car Wash Area
Clubhouse
Conference Room
Dog Washing Station
Elevator
Fitness Center
Group Exercise
High-Speed Internet Access
Housekeeping Available
Leash Free Dog Park
Library
On-Site Maintenance
Package Service
Parking Garage
Ping Pong Table
Recycling
Short-Term Available
Smoke-Free Community
Sparkling Flavored Water
Sundeck
Swimming Pool
Valet Trash
Virtual Fitness Area
Virtual Sports Area
Walking/Biking Trails
Wi-Fi In Common Areas
Air Conditioning
Balcony
Cable Ready
Carpet
Ceiling Fan
Controlled Access
Dishwasher
Double-Sink Vanity
Dryer
Heat
Individual Climate Control
In-Sink Disposal
Kitchen Island
Large Closets
Linen Closet
Microwave
Pantry
Private Balcony
Private Patio
Range
Refrigerator
View
Vinyl Flooring
Washer
1000 Terrain St, Malvern, PA, 19355
The Haven at Atwater Village delivers a strong overall resident experience, with exceptional maintenance service and responsive management consistently praised across reviews. Amenities are well-maintained and comprehensive, including a pool, gym, and yoga facilities. Most residents report quick issue resolution and professional staff conduct, though isolated plumbing concerns and unit condition issues have been noted by a small number of residents.
Maintenance service is consistently responsive and reliable, with work orders typically completed within 24 hours. Staff demonstrate strong technical expertise across HVAC, plumbing, appliance repair, and general maintenance issues. One recurring plumbing issue affecting multiple units suggests potential building-level drainage problems requiring attention beyond routine repairs.
Management and maintenance staff are highly responsive and professional, with residents consistently praising their availability, communication, and problem-solving approach. The leasing and office teams facilitate smooth move-in processes and address resident inquiries promptly. Maintenance requests are handled efficiently and thoroughly, with staff going above and beyond to resolve issues and ensure resident satisfaction.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including a saltwater pool, full-equipped gym, yoga room, and well-maintained common areas. Maintenance and management staff are noted for prompt, efficient service and responsiveness to requests. The property offers good value for the amenities and convenience provided, though one review noted weekend handyperson availability as a potential improvement.
The property benefits from a prime location with convenient access to nearby amenities and activities. Residents appreciate the newer building construction and responsive maintenance support for appliance repairs. Some residents note occasional noise from external sources and minor wear on appliances over time, though maintenance staff address issues promptly.
Reviews reflect mixed experiences with building condition. While the property features newer construction with generally pleasant common areas, some residents report age-related wear including appliance deterioration and structural concerns from external factors. Maintenance responsiveness varies significantly by issue type and timing.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Discover a brand new way to live, work and play in the heart of Malvern, PA at The Haven at Atwater Village. With beautiful amenities, handcrafted apartment features and unrivaled views, you will find apartment living re imagined. The Haven is located minutes from Uptown Worthington Shopping Center, The King of Prussia Mall, The Village at Valley Forge, the Malvern Train Station and Great Valley Corporate Center. Enjoy easy access to Route 202 and the Pennsylvania Turnpike, making it easy to get wherever you want to be.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Chesterbrook Academy Malvern Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Kindercare Learning Center #303038 Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Brandywine Children's House Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Warwick Child Care-Malvern Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
The Goddard School - Malvern Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.0 mi |
Bring Em Young Day Care Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.0 mi |
Vanguard School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 2.0 mi |
Villa Maria Academy High School Private · High | Private | High | 2.2 mi |
The Crossroads School Private · High | Private | High | 2.2 mi |
Carousel Education Center-Malvern Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.3 mi |