1 Bedroom D, E 1st floor
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 891 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,517/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-07 | $1,517 | 891 | Nov 10 |
How can I help?

$1,341 – $1,620/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Avante Apartments in Gilbertsville, PA has 5 apartments for rent from $1,341 to $1,620/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,517 and two-bedrooms at $1,341. The average asking rent has risen 4.8% since July 1, 2026, from $1,420 to $1,487.
5 floor plans · 5 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 891 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,517/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-07 | $1,517 | 891 | Nov 10 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 945 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,558/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-04 | $1,558 | 945 | Sep 10 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 916 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,341/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-06 | $1,341 | 916 | Jan 10 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 916 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,401/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B-03 | $1,401 | 916 | Sep 10 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,109 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,620/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-13 | $1,620 | 1,109 | Oct 10 |
See all 10 units listed at Avante Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Avante Apartments has ranged from $1,420 to $1,543. The current average is $1,487, up $68 (4.8%) from $1,420 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,512 | $1,341 – $1,620 | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,543 | $1,401 – $1,620 | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,460 | $1,341 – $1,620 | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,428 | $1,341 – $1,558 | 5 |
Rent
$1,341 – $1,620/moSecurity deposit
$1,517Move-in special
Avante, where the beauty of a tranquil environment meets the convenience of modern living. Nestled in a picturesque location, our community offers the perfect balance of peace and accessibility. Imagine stepping outside your door to find yourself surrounded by lush open fields, perfect for leisurely strolls with your four-legged companions, or simply unwinding in the fresh air. Call today! get information on our move in specials . At Avante, you will love how close you are to essential amenities. Public transportation is just a stone’s throw away, connecting you effortlessly to nearby grocery stores, the community pool, playgrounds, mall, and the post office. With easy access to major routes like 422, 663, and 100, your commute will be stress-free, allowing you more time to enjoy the things you love. Step inside our spacious living spaces. Our large living rooms invite you to relax and entertain, while the kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinetry, ample countertop space, and updated apEarliest move-in
Jan 10The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,645/mo
$304/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,341
Electric, gas, water
$204
Internet
$87
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$1,645
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,517 | $1,756 | $54,612/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,341 | $1,645 | $48,276/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $48,276 a year for the $1,341 two-bedroom.
1 Bedroom With Den
2 Bedroom W/ Den
Air Conditioner
Air Conditioner Range Refrigerator
Air Conditioner Refrigerator Range Dishwasher
Central Air Range Refrigerator
Cold Water
Cold Water Trash Removal Sewer
Dishwasher
Laundry On Site
Range
Range Refrigerator Air Conditioner
Range Refrigerator Air Conditioner Dishwasher
Refrigerator
Refrigerator Range Air Conditioner Dishwasher
Sewer
Stove
Trash Removal
200 Gilbertsville Rd, Gilbertsville, PA, 19525
Avante Apartments receives mixed feedback, with most residents praising maintenance responsiveness and grounds upkeep, but expressing significant concerns about management communication, fee practices, and lease enforcement. Positive experiences highlight friendly staff and quick maintenance service, while negative reviews cite aggressive fee collection, strict policies, thin walls, and parking inconvenience. The property's condition and amenities are generally acceptable, but management approach and tenant relations remain contentious issues.
Management responsiveness and professionalism show mixed results across review periods. Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for efficiency, courtesy, and going above and beyond, while office staff experiences vary significantly by tenure and management changes. Communication and billing practices have been sources of concern for some residents, though others report positive interactions and reasonable rent increases.
Maintenance staff consistently receive positive feedback for responsiveness, courtesy, and thorough work. Residents report that repair requests are addressed quickly and completed properly, with maintenance personnel described as polite, efficient, and willing to go extra steps. The maintenance team is noted as a strong point of the property across multiple resident experiences.
Reviews reflect mixed experiences with building quality. Positive feedback highlights no significant maintenance issues, absence of major pest or mold problems, and adequate parking availability for some residents. However, concerns include thin walls allowing neighbor noise to carry, seasonal pest issues in spring months, and reports of rodent activity that may not have been promptly addressed.
Location convenience is mixed. While the property's parking situation presents a significant drawback—with parking spots located approximately half a mile from units, creating inconvenience for residents carrying groceries or managing mobility needs—the property itself appears to be in an area with nearby amenities. Residents should factor in the parking distance and associated logistics when evaluating this location.
Residents report a quiet and safe community with responsive maintenance service. Parking noise and laundry facilities have been noted as areas for improvement. Overall experience appears stable for long-term residents.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Little Faces Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Gilbertsville Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
The Goddard School - Gilbertsville Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
New Hanover Child Care Center 1 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Growing Dreams Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.8 mi |
Boyertown Area Junior High School-East Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.8 mi |
New Hanover-Upper Frederick Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 3.7 mi |