A1
Studio • 1 Bath • 614 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,662/mo
How can I help?

$1,662 – $2,731/mo
As of October 13, 2026, The Haven at Cranberry Woods in Cranberry Township, PA has 20 apartments for rent from $1,662 to $2,731/mo. Studios start at $1,662, one-bedrooms at $1,672, and two-bedrooms at $2,446. The average asking rent has risen 5.8% since June 24, 2026, from $2,025 to $2,143.
12 floor plans · 20 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 614 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,662/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 774 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,672/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4311 | $1,672 | 774 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 733 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,729/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4410 | $1,729 | 733 | Nov 9 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 801 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,734/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 774 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,752/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4122 | $1,752 | 774 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 878 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,769/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2302 | $1,769 | 878 | Dec 3 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,756 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,709/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4105 | $2,709 | 1,756 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,041 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,446/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,050 – 1,075 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,496/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,075 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,556/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,333 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,587/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4421 | $2,587 | 1,333 | Nov 25 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,190 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,731/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4313 | $2,731 | 1,190 | Nov 10 |
See all 47 units listed at The Haven at Cranberry Woods, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at The Haven at Cranberry Woods has ranged from $1,961 to $2,600. The current average is $2,143, up $118 (5.8%) from $2,025 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,187 | $1,662 – $2,747 | 20 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,153 | $1,637 – $2,900 | 20 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,036 | $1,662 – $3,323 | 20 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,051 | $1,662 – $2,767 | 19 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,996 | $1,662 – $2,767 | 16 |
Rent
$1,662 – $2,731/moEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,888/mo
$226/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,662
Electric, gas, water
$126
Internet
$87
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$1,888
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,662 | $1,888 | $59,832/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,672 | $1,911 | $60,192/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,446 | $2,750 | $88,056/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $59,832 a year for the $1,662 studio.
24 Hour State Of The Art Fitness Center
Clubhouse Lounge With Gourmet Kitchen
Conference Room
Elevator Access
Internet Cafe With Imac Business Center
Outdoor Fire Place And T.V.
Outdoor Grilling Area
Resort-Style Saline Pool With Cabana
Sports Simulator Game Room
Walking/Jogging Trails
Built In Microwaves
Elegant Crown Molding
Granite Kitchen Countertops
Impressive Nine Foot Ceilings
Linen Closets
Maple Cabinetry With Brushed Nickel Hardware
Oversized Walk In Closets
Private Screened-In Balconies (In Select Homes)
Relaxing Garden Tubs
Stainless Steel Appliances
Washer And Dryer Included
1000 Creekview Cir, Cranberry Township, PA, 16066
The Haven at Cranberry Woods delivers a consistently positive resident experience, with exceptional maintenance responsiveness and staff professionalism standing out as defining strengths. Residents praise the well-maintained grounds, quality amenities including fitness facilities and walking trails, and a welcoming community atmosphere. While the vast majority report satisfaction with service and condition, isolated concerns about communication responsiveness and noise insulation have been noted.
The maintenance team consistently delivers rapid response times, typically addressing work orders within 24 hours or same-day service. Residents report high-quality repairs across plumbing, appliances, HVAC, and general maintenance issues, with staff demonstrating professionalism and thoroughness. The team frequently goes beyond the scope of initial requests by identifying and addressing additional problems during visits.
Management and leasing staff receive consistently high praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and going above and beyond to support residents through lease processes and ongoing concerns. However, recent management transitions have created communication gaps, with some residents reporting delayed billing updates, lack of formal notification about staffing changes, and inconsistent office responsiveness to maintenance requests. Maintenance teams are widely recognized as prompt, skilled, and reliable, typically addressing issues within 24 hours.
The Haven offers well-maintained amenities including a saltwater pool, 24/7 fitness center, clubhouse with kitchen and entertainment, dog park, fire pits, grills, walking trail, and business center. Residents consistently report that shared spaces are kept clean and pristine, with proactive property improvements and seasonal landscaping upkeep. One recent review noted issues with building locks and parking lot lighting that were not promptly addressed by management. Overall, amenities and common-area maintenance are highlighted as strong community assets.
Residents highlight the property's appealing location with nearby trails, wildlife access, and proximity to major transit (Highway 79), making it convenient for outdoor activities and commuting. The grounds and campus are well-maintained. While maintenance response is consistently praised as responsive and reliable, communication with management has been inconsistent for some residents.
The property features modern finishes and generally maintains clean common areas and grounds. Maintenance response is typically quick and effective, though noise insulation between floors appears inconsistent. Some residents report delays in management communication and responsiveness to facility issues like locks and lighting.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Your Haven at Cranberry Woods awaits you. Uniquely situated where you can enjoy over 1.5 miles of jogging and walking trails through the entire park with excellent access to all key areas of Pittsburgh. Choose from a variety of spacious one, two and three bedroom floor plans with contemporary designs for your comfort and convenience in mind. Each Haven at Cranberry Woods apartment home offers designer kitchens, elegant crown molding, oversized closets and full sized washer and dryers. Enjoy life in this live, work, play atmosphere.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
302| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Bright Horizons Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Dutilh Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Heart Prints Center For Early Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Cranberry Christian Child Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Kindercare Learning Center 868 Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Kinder Care Learning Center #868 Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
St Kilian Parish School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.1 mi |
Garden Montessori School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.5 mi |
Peekaboo Playhouse Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
Peekaboo Playhouse Day Care 2 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |