How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Camp Hill Plaza Apartment Homes 1 of 2

Camp Hill Plaza Apartment Homes

$1,245 – $1,565/mo

  • 1–2 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 785–970 sq ft
  • 18 units available
  • Pet friendly
121 November Dr, Camp Hill, PA, 17011

As of October 13, 2026, Camp Hill Plaza Apartment Homes in Camp Hill, PA has 18 apartments for rent from $1,245 to $1,565/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,245 and two-bedrooms at $1,365. The average asking rent has fallen 10.5% since March 31, 2026, from $1,553 to $1,390.

Floor plans

3 floor plans · 18 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

One Bedroom - 785 sqft

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 785 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,245/mo

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
M1155$1,295785Aug 11
M1115$1,260785Aug 21
A3145$1,255785Sep 24
N1255$1,265785Oct 26
N1193$1,380785Nov 2
S35253$1,245785Jan 11

Two Bedroom - 954 sqft

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 954 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,365/mo

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A3105$1,480954Aug 24
N1226$1,365954Oct 1
N1151$1,415954Oct 13
S35285$1,390954Oct 19
N1141$1,400954Nov 9
M1092$1,395954Nov 10
N1105$1,490954Dec 21
N1191$1,400954Jan 12

Two Bedroom 2 Bath - 1,044 sqft

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 970 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,430/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
N1036$1,565970Jun 26
N1104$1,430970Oct 14
N1134$1,450970Nov 30
N1032$1,535970Dec 28

See all 80 units listed at Camp Hill Plaza Apartment Homes, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Camp Hill Plaza Apartment Homes has ranged from $1,359 to $1,563. The current average is $1,390, down $164 (10.5%) from $1,553 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (185 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,420$1,245 – $1,64519
Sep 2026$1,411$1,190 – $1,70018
Aug 2026$1,407$1,185 – $1,66527
Jul 2026$1,455$1,310 – $1,72034
Jun 2026$1,511$1,325 – $1,75533
May 2026$1,519$1,360 – $1,81030
Apr 2026$1,531$1,335 – $1,92526
Mar 2026$1,553$1,350 – $1,91015

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,245 – $1,565/mo
  • Lease term

    10 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jan 11

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: One Bedroom - 785 sqft at $1,245

$1,484/mo

$239/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,245

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $139

  • Internet

    est.

    $87

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $13

  • All-in monthly

    $1,484

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,245$1,484$44,820/yr
2 bedrooms$1,365$1,669$49,140/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $44,820 a year for the $1,245 one-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • Fitness Center

  • In-Home Washer & Dryer

  • Pet Friendly

  • Playground

  • Swimming Pool

  • Black Appliances

  • Dishwasher

  • First Floor


Amenity photos

  • Pool

Location

121 November Dr, Camp Hill, PA, 17011


Resident reviews

3.7 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.1
Maintenance4.4
Location4.4
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.9
Building Quality2.6

Camp Hill Plaza receives mixed reviews reflecting a divided resident experience. While 72% of reviews are positive, highlighting responsive maintenance, friendly staff, convenient location, and quality amenities like pools and dog parks, 26% report significant concerns including pest infestations, thin walls with noise issues, high fees beyond base rent, unit condition problems, and billing disputes. The property's older infrastructure and maintenance quality appear inconsistent across units and time periods.

Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for friendliness, professionalism, and responsiveness to resident concerns. Maintenance teams are noted for prompt service and willingness to address requests. However, some residents report inconsistent experiences with communication responsiveness, billing accuracy, and policy enforcement, with occasional complaints about staff demeanor and follow-up on maintenance issues.

Maintenance staff consistently respond quickly to work orders and complete repairs efficiently, with most residents reporting same-day or prompt service. The maintenance team is frequently praised for professionalism and helpfulness. However, some residents report concerns about the condition and quality of unit finishes, including paint work and aging appliances, which may affect overall satisfaction despite responsive service.

The property benefits from a convenient location with walkable access to grocery stores, shopping centers, medical facilities, and major highways, making it appealing for commuters and families. Assigned parking is available and generally reliable. Most residents appreciate the proximity to everyday amenities and services, though a small number noted concerns about older building conditions and maintenance responsiveness.

The property offers a variety of amenities including a pool, gym, dog park, and outdoor workout areas, with grounds that residents describe as scenic and well-maintained. Staff responsiveness varies, with many residents praising friendly and helpful office and maintenance teams, though some report delays in repairs. Common concerns include pool availability issues during summer months, paid laundry facilities, and various utility and service fees that residents feel add up quickly.

Building quality concerns dominate resident feedback, with persistent pest infestations and thin walls allowing noise transfer cited across multiple reviews. Physical maintenance issues include outdated systems, uneven finishes from rushed renovations, and delayed repairs. A minority of recent reviews report improved sound insulation and responsive maintenance, though overall the property shows signs of age with aging appliances, inefficient heating/cooling, and visible wear.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

Camp Hill Plaza Apartment Homes offers 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Camp Hill, PA! Fantastic amenities + Great location near Capital City Mall. Click for more info!


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

West Shore YMCA Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Good Shepherd Elementary School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.5 mi

Capital Area Children's Center

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.5 mi

Capital Area Children's Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Trinity High School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.6 mi

Hoover Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Kindercare Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Camp Hill Senior High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.7 mi

Brookside Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.7 mi

Camp Hill Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.7 mi

Contact & management