1 Bedroom
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 500 Sq Ft
Starting at $863/mo
How can I help?

$863 – $1,296/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Hunters Ridge in Brownsville, PA has 27 apartments for rent from $863 to $1,296/mo. One-bedrooms start at $863, two-bedrooms at $1,064, and three-bedrooms at $1,296. The average asking rent has risen 8.9% since July 15, 2026, from $1,020 to $1,110.
3 floor plans · 27 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 500 Sq Ft
Starting at $863/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 600 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,064/mo
| 16 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401 | $1,064 | 600 | Sep 23 | |
| 0405 | $1,064 | 600 | Feb 27 | |
| 0109 | $1,064 | 600 | Apr 29 | |
| 2001 | $1,064 | 600 | May 2 | |
| 0107 | $1,064 | 600 | Jun 2 | |
| 1605 | $1,064 | 600 | Jun 2 | |
| 0302 | $1,064 | 600 | Jul 7 | |
| 0702 | $1,064 | 600 | Jul 7 | |
| 1201 | $1,064 | 600 | Jul 7 | |
| 1302 | $1,064 | 600 | Jul 23 | |
| 0108 | $1,064 | 600 | Aug 5 | |
| 0801 | $1,064 | 600 | Aug 29 | |
| 0503 | $1,064 | 600 | Oct 4 | |
| 0202 | $1,064 | 600 | Oct 6 | |
| 0501 | $1,064 | 600 | Oct 6 | |
| 1004 | $1,064 | 600 | Oct 6 |
See all 37 units listed at Hunters Ridge, including ones no longer available.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Hunters Ridge has ranged from $1,020 to $1,112. The current average is $1,110, up $91 (8.9%) from $1,020 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,111 | $863 – $1,296 | 27 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,038 | $824 – $1,238 | 27 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,036 | $824 – $1,238 | 30 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,038 | $824 – $1,238 | 18 |
Rent
$863 – $1,296/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Feb 10The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,134/mo
$271/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$863
Electric, gas, water
$139
Internet
$87
Renters insurance
$13
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$1,134
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $863 | $1,134 | $31,068/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,064 | $1,400 | $38,304/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $1,296 | $1,718 | $46,656/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $31,068 a year for the $863 one-bedroom.
Ample Surface Lot Parking
Basketball Court
Community Room
Expansive Green Space
Monthly On-Site Food Bank
On-Site Laundry Facility
On-Site Maintenance
Air Conditioner
Wall-To-Wall Carpeting
800 Hunters Ridge, Brownsville, PA 15417
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Come to a home you deserve located in Brownsville, PA. Hunters Ridge/Simpson Manor - 1315 has everything you need . Call (724) 560-1161 today!
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Brownsville Area High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.9 mi |
Brownsville Area Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Brownsville Area Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
Bright Beginning Lc 2-Calif Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Bright Beginning Lc 1-Calif Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Echo Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
West Brownville Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.0 mi |
Village Of Fpc Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 3.2 mi |