Abr
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 589 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,452/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3409 | $1,452 | 589 | Nov 21 |
How can I help?
$1,452 – $1,910/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Liberty Pointe in Bethel Park, PA has 14 apartments for rent from $1,452 to $1,910/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,452 and two-bedrooms at $1,910. The average asking rent has held near $1,682 since March 25, 2026.
10 floor plans · 14 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 589 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,452/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3409 | $1,452 | 589 | Nov 21 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 680 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,481/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4107 | $1,481 | 680 | Nov 3 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 623 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,488/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5402 | $1,488 | 623 | Nov 5 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 623 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,529/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3102 | $1,529 | 623 | Nov 13 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 680 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,566/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5311 | $1,566 | 680 | Nov 1 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 680 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,605/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,612/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5310 | $1,612 | 735 | Jun 29 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,668/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6210 | $1,668 | 735 | Oct 8 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,673/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5104 | $1,673 | 735 | Oct 24 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,073 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,910/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4404 | $1,910 | 1,073 | Dec 15 |
See all 89 units listed at Liberty Pointe, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Liberty Pointe has ranged from $1,541 to $1,754. The current average is $1,682, up $6 (0.4%) from $1,676 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,617 | $1,452 – $2,204 | 15 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,612 | $1,424 – $2,041 | 17 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,698 | $1,424 – $2,151 | 21 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,709 | $1,393 – $2,157 | 26 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,637 | $1,392 – $2,149 | 29 |
| May 2026 | $1,559 | $1,392 – $2,140 | 27 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,606 | $1,359 – $2,171 | 33 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,674 | $1,449 – $2,234 | 37 |
Rent
$1,452 – $1,910/moEarliest move-in
Jun 29Parking - Garage | $75/mo |
Pet Rent | $35/mo |
Short Term Rental | $250/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $50/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $15/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $5.12/mo |
Application Fee | $50 |
Community Amenity Fee | $250 |
Parking | $100 |
Pet Fee | $250 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $17 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$2,070/mo
$618/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,452
Parking - Garage
$75
Pet Rent
$35
Short Term Rental
$250
Storage Space Rental
$50
Trash Services - Hauling
$15
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee
$5
Electric and gas
$88
Internet
$87
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$2,070
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,452 | $2,070 | $52,272/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,910 | $2,569 | $68,760/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $52,272 a year for the $1,452 one-bedroom.
24-Hour Clubhouse
24-Hour Fitness Center
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Four Seasons Firepit
Outdoor Kitchen & Grilling Area
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Smoke Free
Sparkling Pool & Sundeck
Swimming Pool
Washer/Dryer
35 Highland Rd, Bethel Park, PA, 15102
Liberty Pointe offers a well-maintained community with convenient location, responsive maintenance, and friendly staff that most residents appreciate. However, recent management changes have introduced concerns about amenity access restrictions, rising rental costs, fee practices, and inconsistent service quality. Positive experiences are concentrated among longer-term residents and those under previous management, while newer residents under current management report communication gaps and policy frustrations.
Management and staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, friendliness, and professionalism across maintenance and office operations. Most residents report prompt issue resolution and a welcoming community atmosphere. However, some residents have experienced communication gaps, billing delays during management transitions, and concerns about rent increase practices and lease term clarity.
The property benefits from a highly convenient location near shopping, restaurants, and grocery stores, with proximity to Highway 19 and public transportation options. Residents consistently praise the accessible parking, including heated garages, and the walkable neighborhood setting. The location balances access to amenities and commuting convenience while maintaining a quieter residential feel away from excessive noise.
Liberty Pointe offers well-maintained amenities including a pool, fitness center, and in-unit washer/dryer units, with generally positive feedback on grounds upkeep and facility cleanliness. However, recent management changes have introduced restrictions on clubhouse hours—now limited to business hours rather than 24/7 access—which has reduced community gathering opportunities and generated resident concerns. Maintenance response times are typically prompt, though some residents report inconsistent service quality and communication issues. Parking, including heated garage options, and pet-friendly policies are noted as valued features.
Maintenance at this property is consistently responsive and professional, with most residents reporting prompt service on repair requests and appliance issues. Staff are described as friendly, knowledgeable, and proactive in addressing concerns. One older review noted a period of delayed response and communication gaps under a previous management company, but recent reviews reflect strong maintenance performance and reliability.
Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Positive reviews highlight clean units, responsive maintenance, and well-kept common areas, while negative reviews cite cheap construction materials, noise transmission between units, inadequate climate control, and extended elevator outages. Cleanliness concerns include pet waste management and smoking odors affecting multiple units. The property appears to be undergoing renovations, though responsiveness to maintenance requests varies by management period.
Walkable
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
340| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Christ Umc Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.1 mi |
Independence Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Bethel Presbyterian Child Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Hillcrest Christian Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.9 mi |
Hillcrest Christian Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.9 mi |
Bethel Park High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.1 mi |
Brass Ring Learning Center Iii Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
St. Valentine School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.6 mi |
Tender Care Learning Centers Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.7 mi |
Sunny Days Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.8 mi |