Studio - 300 sqft
Studio • 1 Bath • 300 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,360/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C108 | $1,360 | 300 | Nov 13 |
How can I help?

$1,335 – $1,870/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Hill Brook Place Apartments in Bensalem, PA has 8 apartments for rent from $1,335 to $1,870/mo. Studios start at $1,360, one-bedrooms at $1,335, and two-bedrooms at $1,700. The average asking rent has fallen 1.7% since March 31, 2026, from $1,658 to $1,630.
4 floor plans · 8 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 300 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,360/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C108 | $1,360 | 300 | Nov 13 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 450 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,335/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D107 | $1,335 | 450 | Nov 20 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 620 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,485/mo
See all 75 units listed at Hill Brook Place Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Hill Brook Place Apartments has ranged from $1,579 to $1,770. The current average is $1,630, down $28 (1.7%) from $1,658 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,636 | $1,335 – $1,870 | 9 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,661 | $1,310 – $1,930 | 11 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,710 | $1,325 – $1,900 | 9 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,705 | $1,365 – $2,240 | 17 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,711 | $1,365 – $2,250 | 14 |
| May 2026 | $1,614 | $1,280 – $1,871 | 26 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,620 | $1,285 – $1,855 | 29 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,658 | $1,305 – $1,840 | 21 |
Rent
$1,335 – $1,870/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Jul 30The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,574/mo
$239/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,335
Electric, gas, water
$139
Internet
$87
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$1,574
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,360 | $1,586 | $48,960/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,335 | $1,574 | $48,060/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,700 | $2,004 | $61,200/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $48,060 a year for the $1,335 one-bedroom.
Fitness Center
In-Home Washer & Dryer
Renovated Homes Available
Swimming Pool
First Floor
Maple Cabinets
Patio
Smart Home Technology
Stackable Washer And Dryer
Stainless Steel Appliances
Tile Backsplash
Vinyl Plank Flooring
2517 Dunksferry Rd, Bensalem, PA, 19020
Hill Brook Place offers convenient location and amenities like in-unit washer/dryer, but experiences significant challenges with pest control, maintenance responsiveness, and management communication. Residents report recurring issues with mice and roaches, inconsistent service quality, and concerns about security and package theft. While some staff members receive praise for professionalism, overall satisfaction is mixed, with pricing concerns cited frequently relative to property condition.
Management responsiveness and professionalism vary significantly across tenants' experiences. While some residents report prompt maintenance response and professional office staff, others describe dismissive management, delayed repairs, and poor communication regarding maintenance requests and billing issues. Common concerns include unresolved pest infestations, package theft, and disputes over move-out charges and security deposits.
Residents report significant pest infestation issues, including widespread mice and cockroach problems that persist despite maintenance requests and exterminator visits. Building maintenance is slow to respond, with common complaints about delayed repairs, non-functional appliances, and poor upkeep of common areas. While some residents note the property's convenient location and friendly staff, concerns about building condition, cleanliness standards, and the cost relative to quality are recurring themes.
Maintenance response times are inconsistent, with some residents reporting quick service while others experienced significant delays on critical issues like heating and plumbing. Positive feedback highlights responsive staff and timely repairs, but negative reviews cite unresolved problems, lack of follow-through on work orders, and concerns about pest control and water damage. The property shows a divided experience: some residents report satisfaction with maintenance responsiveness, while others describe prolonged issues and ineffective repairs.
The property offers convenient in-unit laundry, onsite gym and pool, and a well-maintained location near shopping and dining. However, residents report persistent issues with package theft and security access, inconsistent common-area cleanliness, and concerns about maintenance response times. Staff responsiveness varies, with some residents praising leasing and maintenance teams while others report delayed service on pest control and repairs.
The property benefits from a highly convenient location near grocery stores, shopping centers, restaurants, and other essential services, which residents consistently cite as a primary reason for choosing to live here. Commute access and proximity to transit are noted as ideal. However, package delivery and building access present ongoing challenges, with residents reporting packages left outside and occasional lockout issues due to malfunctioning keycode systems.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Hill Brook Place Apartments offers apartments in Bensalem, PA with the finest amenities. Visit our website for more information.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Bright Beginnings Learning Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Our Lady Fatima Elementary School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.7 mi |
Cecelia Snyder Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.8 mi |
Benjamin Rush Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Philadelphia Christian Center Academy Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Robert K Shafer Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.0 mi |
Just Children Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
Samuel K Faust Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
De la Salle Vocational School Private · High | Private | High | 1.3 mi |
Cornwells Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.3 mi |