How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Celine Apts 1 of 12

The Celine Apts

$1,690/mo

2330 Nw Raleigh St, Portland, OR, 97210

What floor plans are available at The Celine Apts?

The Celine Apts currently lists 1 floor plan across 2 available units, from studio, starting at $1,690/mo. 2 studios at $1,690/mo (660 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 27. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

0x1

Starting at $1,690

Studio • 1 Bath • 660 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
306$1,690660Aug 27
403$1,690660Sep 11

What are the fees and lease terms at The Celine Apts?

Rent at The Celine Apts is $1,690 per month. The security deposit is $500. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 27. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,690/mo
  • Security deposit

    $500
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 27

What amenities does The Celine Apts have?

The Celine Apts lists 15 amenities, including pet-friendly spaces, parking, and in-unit laundry.

  • 10 Foot Ceilings

  • Air Conditioning

  • Bathtub/Shower

  • Bike Storage

  • Controlled Access

  • Elevator

  • Garage Parking

  • Large Closet Spaces

  • Large Industrial Loft Style Windows

  • Luxury Wood Plank Floors

  • Oversized Windows

  • Pet Friendly (Large Dogs Welcome)

  • Quartz Counters & Subway Tile Backsplash

  • •Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Washer & Dryer


What do the amenities at The Celine Apts look like?

  • Parking
  • Mailroom
  • Laundry room
    6 photos

Where is The Celine Apts?

The Celine Apts is at 2330 Nw Raleigh St, Portland, OR, 97210.

2330 Nw Raleigh St, Portland, OR, 97210


What is the neighborhood around The Celine Apts like?

The Celine Apts is in the Northwest District neighborhood of Portland. From The Celine Apts, the nearest grocery store is New Seasons Market (5-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is NW 23rd & Marshall (7-minute walk), the nearest park is Wallace Park (7-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is The Dragonfly Coffee House (4-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    New Seasons Market · 5-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    NW 23rd & Marshall · 7-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Wallace Park · 7-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    The Dragonfly Coffee House · 4-minute walk

Residents give The Celine Apts a D grade (about 3.2 out of 5) from 21 reviews. The Celine offers an attractive location and modern unit design, but residents report significant challenges with maintenance responsiveness and communication. The lack of onsite management creates delays in repairs, with some issues remaining unresolved for months.

3.20
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management2.7
Maintenance1.5
Building Quality1.5
Location4.3
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.3

The Celine offers an attractive location and modern unit design, but residents report significant challenges with maintenance responsiveness and communication. The lack of onsite management creates delays in repairs, with some issues remaining unresolved for months. While leasing staff have been praised for responsiveness, ongoing concerns include faulty fire alarm systems, appliance failures, and difficulty reaching management outside of specific personnel.

Management responsiveness is a significant concern, with most residents reporting slow or absent communication and delayed maintenance resolutions. While some residents praise the leasing process and individual staff members, the lack of onsite office presence and difficulty reaching management create barriers to issue resolution. Multiple residents report months-long waits for repairs, unresolved maintenance issues, and inadequate follow-up on requests.

Maintenance response times are significantly delayed, with some repairs taking months or remaining unresolved. Communication from management is inconsistent and often absent, leaving tenants without updates on work orders. Multiple tenants report being asked to facilitate vendor access to the building, and appliances frequently arrive broken or fail shortly after move-in. HVAC, plumbing, and electrical issues are recurring problems with extended timelines for resolution.

Residents report significant building quality concerns including poor noise insulation with paper-thin walls, unresolved maintenance issues spanning months, and malfunctioning building systems such as elevators and fire alarms. Common complaints include incomplete finishes at move-in, defective appliances, water damage, and deteriorating common areas. Management responsiveness to maintenance requests and building upkeep issues is consistently cited as inadequate.

The property benefits from a vibrant neighborhood location with excellent walkability to parks, restaurants, shops, and entertainment within close proximity. Parking is manageable for a NW Portland location with both street and gated options available. However, one recent review noted concerns about management responsiveness and communication channels, which contrasts with positive feedback from other residents about staff accessibility and issue resolution.

Residents report mixed experiences with building maintenance and amenities. One resident noted responsive management and quick resolution of maintenance issues, while another reported extended elevator downtime and concerns about bike storage and parking lot safety. The property lacks extensive communal amenities, which some residents view as a trade-off for unit quality.


Is The Celine Apts walkable?

The Celine Apts is very walkable (grade A), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is very bikeable (grade A).

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Very Bikeable


What is The Celine Apts like?

Don't Miss OUR Recent PRICE DROP for Limited Time! The Céline exemplifies everything you want in an apartment home and everything you love about NW Portland’s vibrant Alphabet District.

Don't Miss OUR Recent PRICE DROP for Limited Time! The Céline exemplifies everything you want in an apartment home and everything you love about NW Portland’s vibrant Alphabet District. Every artfully designed studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartment home features a minimalist mindset while offering quality amenities. The Céline offers undeniable appeal with sophisticated designs and finishes. The minimalist sanctuary of your dreams awaits. The only thing missing is YOU.


How big is The Celine Apts?

The Celine Apts is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Celine Apts?

Chapman Elementary School is 0.3 miles from The Celine Apts. 5 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Chapman Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.3 mi

Pipster Prep

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Class Academy

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.4 mi

Fruit & Flower Child Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Hillside Community Center Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

How do I contact The Celine Apts?

The Celine Apts is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (971) 350-4035x7 to tour or ask about availability.