2-Level Duplex 2x1.5 with Attached Garage
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,058 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,349/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $2,349 | 1,058 | Oct 23 |
How can I help?

$2,349 – $2,699/mo
As of October 13, 2026, ReNew Rock Creek Townhomes in Portland, OR has 3 apartments for rent from $2,349 to $2,699/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $2,349 and three-bedrooms at $2,399. The average asking rent has held near $2,482 since May 7, 2026.
3 floor plans · 3 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,058 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,349/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $2,349 | 1,058 | Oct 23 |
3 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,305 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,399/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $2,399 | 1,305 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,388 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,699/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | $2,699 | 1,388 | Oct 19 |
See all 10 units listed at ReNew Rock Creek Townhomes, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at ReNew Rock Creek Townhomes has ranged from $2,161 to $2,516. The current average is $2,482, down $13 (0.5%) from $2,496 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,471 | $2,199 – $2,799 | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,422 | $2,199 – $2,959 | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,291 | $1,999 – $2,659 | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,279 | $1,889 – $2,809 | 9 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,435 | $2,399 – $2,559 | 5 |
| May 2026 | $2,408 | $2,229 – $2,529 | 4 |
Rent
$2,349 – $2,699/moSecurity deposit
$400Lease term
15 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 12Security Deposit | $400 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Portland area.
$2,653/mo
$304/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$2,349
Electric, gas, water
$217
Internet
$74
Renters insurance
$13
All-in monthly
$2,653
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedrooms | $2,349 | $2,653 | $84,564/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,399 | $2,795 | $86,364/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $84,564 a year for the $2,349 two-bedroom. The median renter household in Portland earns $59,728 a year.
The one two-bedroom listed at ReNew Rock Creek Townhomes asks $2,349 a month, 41% above the Portland area's typical two-bedroom asking rent of $1,664. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.5% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Portland-area asking rent | Portland rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedrooms | $2,349 | $1,664 | $1,806 |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,549 | — | $2,175 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Portland
24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
Attached One Car Garage
Bbq Grilling Stations
Business Center
Cable And Internet Ready
Ceiling Fan
Clubhouse
Courtyard
Dishwasher
Disposal
Fireplace*
Freeway Access
High Speed Internet Access
Individual Climate Control
Large Closets
On-Site Management
Pet Friendly
Private Patio
Public Transportation
Ranch And Townhouse Styles Homes
Street Parking
Vaulted Ceiling*
Washer/Dryer
Window Coverings
20554 Nw Lapine Way, Portland, OR, 97229
ReNew Rock Creek Townhouses offers a quiet, well-maintained community with responsive management and maintenance staff, though recent leadership changes have improved service consistency. Residents appreciate the neighborhood amenities, location, and unit quality, but concerns about rental rate increases, communication accessibility, and grounds maintenance persist among some residents.
Management responsiveness has improved notably in recent years, with residents reporting faster service request handling and better communication from the current team. However, historical concerns persist around maintenance delays, staff turnover, and communication gaps, particularly regarding advance notice for unit access and lease modifications. Billing practices and rental rate increases remain sources of resident frustration.
Maintenance service quality has improved significantly in recent periods, with residents reporting prompt service requests and responsive staff. However, historical concerns about delayed response times, incomplete work orders, and communication gaps remain documented. Current maintenance staff receive positive feedback for professionalism and quality workmanship, though consistency in scheduling and follow-up communication continues to be an area of concern.
The property grounds require attention, with residents noting weeds, mud, and maintenance issues affecting curb appeal. On-site management presence and communication responsiveness are concerns. Building upkeep and exterior conditions appear to be areas needing improvement.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
ReNew Rock Creek Townhomes offers spacious, pet-friendly two- and three-bedroom townhomes and ranch-style duplexes in Washington County. Tour today to see the quaint charm of this historic neighborhood and community for yourself!
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Rock Creek Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Westview High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.2 mi |
Kindercare Learning Center #1659 Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.2 mi |
Kozy Kids Home Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Little Green Apple Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.6 mi |
Country Kid's S A Family Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.7 mi |
Kids Korner Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.8 mi |
Lovely Lambs Childcare Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 3.1 mi |
Stoller Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 3.2 mi |
Jacob Wismer Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 3.2 mi |